logo

Asn Cstm Express (12361) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Asansol Junction (ASN) to Mumbai Cst (CSTM)

Asn Cstm Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
ASANSOL JN ASN 00:00:00 0 19:45:00 1 0
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 20:07:00 01:00 20:08:00 1 25
MADHUPUR JN MDP 20:46:00 03:00 20:49:00 1 82
JASIDIH JN JSME 21:14:00 03:00 21:17:00 1 111
JHAJHA JAJ 22:10:00 05:00 22:15:00 1 155
KIUL JN KIUL 22:50:00 02:00 22:52:00 1 209
PATNA JN PNBE 00:40:00 10:00 00:50:00 2 332
BUXAR BXR 02:28:00 02:00 02:30:00 2 450
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 05:00:00 10:00 05:10:00 2 544
MIRZAPUR MZP 06:15:00 05:00 06:20:00 2 607
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI PCOI 07:55:00 02:00 07:57:00 2 687
SATNA STA 11:15:00 05:00 11:20:00 2 857
KATNI KTE 12:35:00 05:00 12:40:00 2 955
JABALPUR JBP 14:05:00 10:00 14:15:00 2 1046
ITARSI JN ET 17:40:00 10:00 17:50:00 2 1291
KHANDWA KNW 20:27:00 03:00 20:30:00 2 1474
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 22:20:00 05:00 22:25:00 2 1598
MANMAD JN MMR 00:48:00 02:00 00:50:00 3 1782
KALYAN JN KYN 04:47:00 03:00 04:50:00 3 1989
DADAR DR 05:27:00 03:00 05:30:00 3 2033
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT 06:00:00 0 00:00:00 3 2042

About Asn Cstm Express

The train Asn Cstm Express is also known as Asn Cstm Express. Asn Cstm Express runs between Asansol Junction and Mumbai Cst Railway Station. It covers the distance of2042 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Asansol Junction to Mumbai Cst Railway Station is 3 days. Asn Cstm Express route covers ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), KIUL JN(KIUL), PATNA JN(PNBE), BUXAR(BXR), DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU), MIRZAPUR(MZP), PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI(PCOI), SATNA(STA), KATNI(KTE), JABALPUR(JBP), ITARSI JN(ET), KHANDWA(KNW), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), MANMAD JN(MMR), KALYAN JN(KYN), DADAR(DR), C SHIVAJI MAH T(CSMT) Finally, it arrives at Mumbai Cst Railway Station.

Regarding Asn Cstm Express timings, this train departs at 19:45:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 06:00:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Asn Cstm Express runs Asansol Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 21 stoppages between Asansol Junction and Mumbai Cst Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12361 Asn Cstm Express spl starts from ?

Asn Cstm Express(12361) starts from Asansol Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12361 Asn Cstm Express spl and at PATNA JN which station ?

Asn Cstm Express 12361's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12361 Asn Cstm Express ?

Asn Cstm Express coveres 2042Km distance from Asansol Junction to Mumbai Cst station.

Train from Asansol Junction

  • 12342 Agnibina Express
  • This train Agnibina Express(12342) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03513 Asn Jyg Special
  • This train Asn Jyg Special(03513) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Jaynagar(JYG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03517 Asn Anvt Special
  • This train Asn Anvt Special(03517) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12361 Asn Cstm Express
  • This train Asn Cstm Express(12361) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13509 Asn Gd Express
  • This train Asn Gd Express(13509) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Gonda Junction(GD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13507 Asn Gkp Express
  • This train Asn Gkp Express(13507) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12376 Asn Mas Express
  • This train Asn Mas Express(12376) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03555 Asn Mfp Special
  • This train Asn Mfp Special(03555) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03503 Asn Pnbe Special
  • This train Asn Pnbe Special(03503) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03511 Asn Pnbe Special
  • This train Asn Pnbe Special(03511) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03557 Asn Pnbe Special
  • This train Asn Pnbe Special(03557) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03516 Asn Puri Special
  • This train Asn Puri Special(03516) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12384 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(12384) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13504 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(13504) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12942 Parasnath Express
  • This train Parasnath Express(12942) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Bhavnagar Trmus(BVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13512 Tatanagar Express
  • This train Tatanagar Express(13512) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)