logo

Asn Anvt Special (03517) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Asansol Junction (ASN) to Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

Asn Anvt Special Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Barddhaman Jn BWN 00:00:00 13:15:00 1 0
Talit TIT 13:22:00 1m 13:23:00 1 7.2
Khana Jn KAN 13:28:00 1m 13:29:00 1 13.1
Galsi GLI 13:35:00 1m 13:36:00 1 23.1
Paraj PAJ 13:42:00 1m 13:43:00 1 29.5
Mankar MNAE 13:50:00 1m 13:51:00 1 37.7
Panagarh PAN 13:59:00 1m 14:00:00 1 48
Rajbandh RBH 14:06:00 1m 14:07:00 1 55.4
Durgapur DGR 14:13:00 3m 14:16:00 1 63.8
Waria OYR 14:23:00 1m 14:24:00 1 72.4
Andal Jn UDL 14:30:00 1m 14:31:00 1 80.6
RaniGanj RNG 14:38:00 1m 14:39:00 1 87.7
Kalipahari KPK 14:55:00 1m 14:56:00 1 100.8
Asansol Jn ASN 15:05:00 00:00:00 1 106

About Asn Anvt Special

The train Asn Anvt Special is also known as Asn Anvt Special. Asn Anvt Special runs between Asansol Junction and Anand Vihar Trm Railway Station. It covers the distance of106 KM in 1 days. Total duration of the train from Asansol Junction to Anand Vihar Trm Railway Station is 1 days. Asn Anvt Special route covers Barddhaman Jn(BWN), Talit(TIT), Khana Jn(KAN), Galsi(GLI), Paraj(PAJ), Mankar(MNAE), Panagarh(PAN), Rajbandh(RBH), Durgapur(DGR), Waria(OYR), Andal Jn(UDL), RaniGanj(RNG), Kalipahari(KPK), Asansol Jn(ASN) Finally, it arrives at Anand Vihar Trm Railway Station.

Regarding Asn Anvt Special timings, this train departs at 13:15:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 15:05:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Asn Anvt Special runs Asansol Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 14 stoppages between Asansol Junction and Anand Vihar Trm Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 03517 Asn Anvt Special spl starts from ?

Asn Anvt Special(03517) starts from Asansol Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 03517 Asn Anvt Special spl and at Durgapur which station ?

Asn Anvt Special 03517's max halt time is 3m at source station

What is the distance covered by 03517 Asn Anvt Special ?

Asn Anvt Special coveres 106Km distance from Asansol Junction to Anand Vihar Trm station.

Train from Asansol Junction

  • 12342 Agnibina Express
  • This train Agnibina Express(12342) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03513 Asn Jyg Special
  • This train Asn Jyg Special(03513) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Jaynagar(JYG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03517 Asn Anvt Special
  • This train Asn Anvt Special(03517) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12361 Asn Cstm Express
  • This train Asn Cstm Express(12361) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13509 Asn Gd Express
  • This train Asn Gd Express(13509) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Gonda Junction(GD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13507 Asn Gkp Express
  • This train Asn Gkp Express(13507) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12376 Asn Mas Express
  • This train Asn Mas Express(12376) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03555 Asn Mfp Special
  • This train Asn Mfp Special(03555) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03503 Asn Pnbe Special
  • This train Asn Pnbe Special(03503) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03511 Asn Pnbe Special
  • This train Asn Pnbe Special(03511) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03557 Asn Pnbe Special
  • This train Asn Pnbe Special(03557) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03516 Asn Puri Special
  • This train Asn Puri Special(03516) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12384 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(12384) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13504 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(13504) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12942 Parasnath Express
  • This train Parasnath Express(12942) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Bhavnagar Trmus(BVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13512 Tatanagar Express
  • This train Tatanagar Express(13512) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)