logo

Asn Mfp Special (03555) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Asansol Junction (ASN) to Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

Asn Mfp Special Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Asansol Jn ASN 00:00:00 16:30:00 1 0
Barachak Jn BCQ 16:36:00 1m 16:37:00 1 5.1
Sitarampur Jn STN 16:42:00 2m 16:44:00 1 8.8
Kulti ULT 16:51:00 1m 16:52:00 1 14
Barakar BRR 16:57:00 1m 16:58:00 1 17.2
Kumardubi KMME 17:03:00 1m 17:04:00 1 19.7
Mugma MMU 17:10:00 1m 17:11:00 1 24.4
Thapar Nagar TNW 17:17:00 1m 17:18:00 1 29.8
Kalubathan KAO 17:23:00 1m 17:24:00 1 34
Chhota Ambana CAM 17:31:00 1m 17:32:00 1 43.3
Pradhankhunta Jn PKA 17:46:00 1m 17:47:00 1 49.1
Dokra Halt DOKM 17:52:00 1m 17:53:00 1 53.6
Dhanbad Jn DHN 18:01:00 5m 18:06:00 1 58.3
Bhuli BHN 18:11:00 1m 18:12:00 1 62.2
Tetulmari TET 18:18:00 1m 18:19:00 1 67.5
Nichitpur NPJE 18:25:00 1m 18:26:00 1 73.3
Matari MRQ 18:32:00 1m 18:33:00 1 78.6
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh GMO 18:50:00 15m 19:05:00 1 88.1
Telo TELO 19:17:00 1m 19:18:00 1 97.4
Chandrapura Jn CRP 19:28:00 2m 19:30:00 1 105
Bhandaridah BHME 19:38:00 1m 19:39:00 1 111.7
Phusro PUS 19:44:00 1m 19:45:00 1 116.5
Amlo AMLO 19:49:00 1m 19:50:00 1 119.7
Bermo BRMO 19:55:00 1m 19:56:00 1 122.3
Jarangdih JAN 20:00:00 1m 20:01:00 1 125.1
Bokaro Thermal BKRO 20:07:00 1m 20:08:00 1 131.1
Gumia GMIA 20:14:00 1m 20:15:00 1 136.8
Dumri Bihar DMBR 20:22:00 1m 20:23:00 1 143.5
Danea DNEA 20:34:00 1m 20:35:00 1 154.7
Jogeshwar Bihar JGBR 20:46:00 1m 20:47:00 1 162.6
Chainpur CNPR 20:53:00 1m 20:54:00 1 167.5
Karmahat KMHT 21:00:00 1m 21:01:00 1 171.9
Digwar Halt DIWR 21:06:00 1m 21:07:00 1 175.9
Ranchi Road RRME 21:14:00 2m 21:16:00 1 179.7
Arigada ARGD 21:24:00 1m 21:25:00 1 185.4
Barkakana Jn BRKA 22:30:00 00:00:00 1 188.8

About Asn Mfp Special

The train Asn Mfp Special is also known as Asn Mfp Special. Asn Mfp Special runs between Asansol Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of188.8 KM in 1 days. Total duration of the train from Asansol Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station is 1 days. Asn Mfp Special route covers Asansol Jn(ASN), Barachak Jn(BCQ), Sitarampur Jn(STN), Kulti(ULT), Barakar(BRR), Kumardubi(KMME), Mugma(MMU), Thapar Nagar(TNW), Kalubathan(KAO), Chhota Ambana(CAM), Pradhankhunta Jn(PKA), Dokra Halt(DOKM), Dhanbad Jn(DHN), Bhuli(BHN), Tetulmari(TET), Nichitpur(NPJE), Matari(MRQ), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh(GMO), Telo(TELO), Chandrapura Jn(CRP), Bhandaridah(BHME), Phusro(PUS), Amlo(AMLO), Bermo(BRMO), Jarangdih(JAN), Bokaro Thermal(BKRO), Gumia(GMIA), Dumri Bihar(DMBR), Danea(DNEA), Jogeshwar Bihar(JGBR), Chainpur(CNPR), Karmahat(KMHT), Digwar Halt(DIWR), Ranchi Road(RRME), Arigada(ARGD), Barkakana Jn(BRKA) Finally, it arrives at Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Asn Mfp Special timings, this train departs at 16:30:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 22:30:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Asn Mfp Special runs Asansol Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 36 stoppages between Asansol Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 03555 Asn Mfp Special spl starts from ?

Asn Mfp Special(03555) starts from Asansol Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 03555 Asn Mfp Special spl and at Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh which station ?

Asn Mfp Special 03555's max halt time is 15m at source station

What is the distance covered by 03555 Asn Mfp Special ?

Asn Mfp Special coveres 188.8Km distance from Asansol Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction station.

Train from Asansol Junction

  • 12342 Agnibina Express
  • This train Agnibina Express(12342) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03513 Asn Jyg Special
  • This train Asn Jyg Special(03513) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Jaynagar(JYG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03517 Asn Anvt Special
  • This train Asn Anvt Special(03517) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12361 Asn Cstm Express
  • This train Asn Cstm Express(12361) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13509 Asn Gd Express
  • This train Asn Gd Express(13509) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Gonda Junction(GD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13507 Asn Gkp Express
  • This train Asn Gkp Express(13507) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12376 Asn Mas Express
  • This train Asn Mas Express(12376) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03555 Asn Mfp Special
  • This train Asn Mfp Special(03555) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03503 Asn Pnbe Special
  • This train Asn Pnbe Special(03503) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03511 Asn Pnbe Special
  • This train Asn Pnbe Special(03511) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03557 Asn Pnbe Special
  • This train Asn Pnbe Special(03557) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03516 Asn Puri Special
  • This train Asn Puri Special(03516) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12384 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(12384) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13504 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(13504) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12942 Parasnath Express
  • This train Parasnath Express(12942) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Bhavnagar Trmus(BVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13512 Tatanagar Express
  • This train Tatanagar Express(13512) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)