logo

Asn Jyg Special (03513) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Asansol Junction (ASN) to Jaynagar (JYG)

Asn Jyg Special Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Barddhaman Jn BWN 00:00:00 09:50:00 1 0
Talit TIT 09:57:00 1m 09:58:00 1 7.2
Khana Jn KAN 10:03:00 1m 10:04:00 1 13.1
Galsi GLI 10:11:00 1m 10:12:00 1 23.1
Paraj PAJ 10:17:00 1m 10:18:00 1 29.5
Mankar MNAE 10:24:00 1m 10:25:00 1 37.7
Panagarh PAN 10:33:00 1m 10:34:00 1 48
Rajbandh RBH 10:40:00 1m 10:41:00 1 55.4
Durgapur DGR 10:48:00 2m 10:50:00 1 63.8
Waria OYR 10:56:00 1m 10:57:00 1 72.4
Andal Jn UDL 11:03:00 1m 11:04:00 1 80.6
RaniGanj RNG 11:11:00 1m 11:12:00 1 87.7
Kalipahari KPK 11:24:00 1m 11:25:00 1 100.8
Asansol Jn ASN 11:40:00 00:00:00 1 106

About Asn Jyg Special

The train Asn Jyg Special is also known as Asn Jyg Special. Asn Jyg Special runs between Asansol Junction and Jaynagar Railway Station. It covers the distance of106 KM in 1 days. Total duration of the train from Asansol Junction to Jaynagar Railway Station is 1 days. Asn Jyg Special route covers Barddhaman Jn(BWN), Talit(TIT), Khana Jn(KAN), Galsi(GLI), Paraj(PAJ), Mankar(MNAE), Panagarh(PAN), Rajbandh(RBH), Durgapur(DGR), Waria(OYR), Andal Jn(UDL), RaniGanj(RNG), Kalipahari(KPK), Asansol Jn(ASN) Finally, it arrives at Jaynagar Railway Station.

Regarding Asn Jyg Special timings, this train departs at 09:50:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 11:40:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Asn Jyg Special runs Asansol Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 14 stoppages between Asansol Junction and Jaynagar Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 03513 Asn Jyg Special spl starts from ?

Asn Jyg Special(03513) starts from Asansol Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 03513 Asn Jyg Special spl and at Durgapur which station ?

Asn Jyg Special 03513's max halt time is 2m at source station

What is the distance covered by 03513 Asn Jyg Special ?

Asn Jyg Special coveres 106Km distance from Asansol Junction to Jaynagar station.

Train from Asansol Junction

  • 12342 Agnibina Express
  • This train Agnibina Express(12342) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03513 Asn Jyg Special
  • This train Asn Jyg Special(03513) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Jaynagar(JYG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03517 Asn Anvt Special
  • This train Asn Anvt Special(03517) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12361 Asn Cstm Express
  • This train Asn Cstm Express(12361) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13509 Asn Gd Express
  • This train Asn Gd Express(13509) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Gonda Junction(GD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13507 Asn Gkp Express
  • This train Asn Gkp Express(13507) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12376 Asn Mas Express
  • This train Asn Mas Express(12376) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03555 Asn Mfp Special
  • This train Asn Mfp Special(03555) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03503 Asn Pnbe Special
  • This train Asn Pnbe Special(03503) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03511 Asn Pnbe Special
  • This train Asn Pnbe Special(03511) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03557 Asn Pnbe Special
  • This train Asn Pnbe Special(03557) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03516 Asn Puri Special
  • This train Asn Puri Special(03516) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12384 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(12384) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13504 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(13504) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12942 Parasnath Express
  • This train Parasnath Express(12942) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Bhavnagar Trmus(BVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13512 Tatanagar Express
  • This train Tatanagar Express(13512) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)