logo

Awb Qln Special (07505) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Aurangabad (AWB) to Kollam Junction (QLN)

Awb Qln Special Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
NANDED NED 00:00:00 0 11:50:00 1 0
PURNA JN PAU 12:25:00 5:00 12:30:00 1 30
PARBHANI JN PBN 13:05:00 5:00 13:10:00 1 59
GANGAKHER GNH 13:49:00 1:00 13:50:00 1 93
PARLI VAIJNATH PRLI 15:00:00 15:00 15:15:00 1 123
GHAT NANDUR GTU 15:42:00 1:00 15:43:00 1 146
PANGAON PNF 15:54:00 1:00 15:55:00 1 158
LATUR ROAD LTRR 16:25:00 2:00 16:27:00 1 186
UDGIR UDGR 17:10:00 1:00 17:11:00 1 219
BHALKI BHLK 17:50:00 1:00 17:51:00 1 262
BIDAR BIDR 18:32:00 0 00:00:00 1 300

About Awb Qln Special

The train Awb Qln Special is also known as Awb Qln Special. Awb Qln Special runs between Aurangabad and Kollam Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of300 KM in 1 days. Total duration of the train from Aurangabad to Kollam Junction Railway Station is 1 days. Awb Qln Special route covers NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), GANGAKHER(GNH), PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI), GHAT NANDUR(GTU), PANGAON(PNF), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), UDGIR(UDGR), BHALKI(BHLK), BIDAR(BIDR) Finally, it arrives at Kollam Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Awb Qln Special timings, this train departs at 11:50:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 18:32:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Awb Qln Special runs Aurangabad on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 11 stoppages between Aurangabad and Kollam Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 07505 Awb Qln Special spl starts from ?

Awb Qln Special(07505) starts from Aurangabad station.

What is the maximum halt time of 07505 Awb Qln Special spl and at PARLI VAIJNATH which station ?

Awb Qln Special 07505's max halt time is 15m at source station

What is the distance covered by 07505 Awb Qln Special ?

Awb Qln Special coveres 300Km distance from Aurangabad to Kollam Junction station.

Train from Aurangabad

  • 17619 Awb Ned Express
  • This train Awb Ned Express(17619) start from Aurangabad(AWB) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07505 Awb Qln Special
  • This train Awb Qln Special(07505) start from Aurangabad(AWB) to Kollam Junction(QLN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17621 Awb Ru Express
  • This train Awb Ru Express(17621) start from Aurangabad(AWB) to Renigunta Junction(RU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07503 Awb Tpty Special
  • This train Awb Tpty Special(07503) start from Aurangabad(AWB) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07405 Awb Tpty Special
  • This train Awb Tpty Special(07405) start from Aurangabad(AWB) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12072 Janshatabdi Express
  • This train Janshatabdi Express(12072) start from Aurangabad(AWB) to Dadar(DR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)