logo

Awb Tpty Special (07503) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Aurangabad (AWB) to Tirupati (TPTY)

Awb Tpty Special Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
NANDED NED 00:00:00 0 18:35:00 1 0
PURNA JN PAU 19:20:00 5:00 19:25:00 1 30
PARBHANI JN PBN 20:05:00 5:00 20:10:00 1 59
GANGAKHER GNH 21:00:00 2:00 21:02:00 1 93
PARLI VAIJNATH PRLI 22:20:00 25:00 22:45:00 1 123
GHAT NANDUR GTU 23:10:00 1:00 23:11:00 1 146
LATUR ROAD LTRR 01:00:00 25:00 01:25:00 2 186
LATUR LUR 02:30:00 10:00 02:40:00 2 219
USMANABAD UMD 04:25:00 5:00 04:30:00 2 307
BARSI TOWN BTW 05:40:00 5:00 05:45:00 2 344
KURDUVADI JN. KWV 06:25:00 5:00 06:30:00 2 381
PANDHARPUR PVR 08:00:00 0 00:00:00 2 434

About Awb Tpty Special

The train Awb Tpty Special is also known as Awb Tpty Special. Awb Tpty Special runs between Aurangabad and Tirupati Railway Station. It covers the distance of434 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Aurangabad to Tirupati Railway Station is 2 days. Awb Tpty Special route covers NANDED(NED), PURNA JN(PAU), PARBHANI JN(PBN), GANGAKHER(GNH), PARLI VAIJNATH(PRLI), GHAT NANDUR(GTU), LATUR ROAD(LTRR), LATUR(LUR), USMANABAD(UMD), BARSI TOWN(BTW), KURDUVADI JN.(KWV), PANDHARPUR(PVR) Finally, it arrives at Tirupati Railway Station.

Regarding Awb Tpty Special timings, this train departs at 18:35:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 08:00:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Awb Tpty Special runs Aurangabad on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 12 stoppages between Aurangabad and Tirupati Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 07503 Awb Tpty Special spl starts from ?

Awb Tpty Special(07503) starts from Aurangabad station.

What is the maximum halt time of 07503 Awb Tpty Special spl and at PARLI VAIJNATH which station ?

Awb Tpty Special 07503's max halt time is 25m at source station

What is the distance covered by 07503 Awb Tpty Special ?

Awb Tpty Special coveres 434Km distance from Aurangabad to Tirupati station.

Train from Aurangabad to Tirupati

  • 07503 Awb Tpty Special
  • This train Awb Tpty Special(07503) start from Aurangabad(AWB) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07405 Awb Tpty Special
  • This train Awb Tpty Special(07405) start from Aurangabad(AWB) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Aurangabad

  • 17619 Awb Ned Express
  • This train Awb Ned Express(17619) start from Aurangabad(AWB) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07505 Awb Qln Special
  • This train Awb Qln Special(07505) start from Aurangabad(AWB) to Kollam Junction(QLN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17621 Awb Ru Express
  • This train Awb Ru Express(17621) start from Aurangabad(AWB) to Renigunta Junction(RU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07503 Awb Tpty Special
  • This train Awb Tpty Special(07503) start from Aurangabad(AWB) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07405 Awb Tpty Special
  • This train Awb Tpty Special(07405) start from Aurangabad(AWB) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12072 Janshatabdi Express
  • This train Janshatabdi Express(12072) start from Aurangabad(AWB) to Dadar(DR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)