logo

Awb Tpty Special (07405) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Aurangabad (AWB) to Tirupati (TPTY)

Awb Tpty Special Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tirupati TPTY 00:00:00 0:00 05:50:00 1 0
Renigunta Jn RU 06:08:00 0:02 06:10:00 1 10
Sri Kalahasti KHT 06:34:00 0:01 06:35:00 1 33
Venkatagiri VKI 06:49:00 0:01 06:50:00 1 58
Gudur Jn GDR 07:29:00 0:01 07:30:00 1 93
Vedayapalem VDE 07:44:00 0:01 07:45:00 1 125
Nellore NLR 07:54:00 0:01 07:55:00 1 132
Bitragunta BTTR 08:29:00 0:01 08:30:00 1 166
Kavali KVZ 08:43:00 0:02 08:45:00 1 182
Singarayakonda SKM 09:04:00 0:01 09:05:00 1 220
Tanguturu TNR 09:14:00 0:01 09:15:00 1 229
Ongole OGL 09:39:00 0:01 09:40:00 1 248
Ammanabrolu ANB 09:54:00 0:01 09:55:00 1 263
Chinna Ganjam CJM 10:09:00 0:01 10:10:00 1 277
Vetapalem VTM 10:19:00 0:01 10:20:00 1 289
Chirala CLX 10:28:00 0:02 10:30:00 1 297
Bapatla BPP 10:49:00 0:01 10:50:00 1 312
Nidubrolu NDO 11:29:00 0:01 11:30:00 1 333
Tenali Jn TEL 11:59:00 0:01 12:00:00 1 355
Duggirala DIG 12:09:00 0:01 12:10:00 1 364
Peddavadiapudi PVD 12:19:00 0:01 12:20:00 1 374
Vijayawada Jn BZA 13:00:00 0:10 13:10:00 1 386
Kondapalli KI 13:39:00 0:01 13:40:00 1 402
Errupalem YP 14:09:00 0:01 14:10:00 1 427
Madhira MDR 14:21:00 0:01 14:22:00 1 441
Bonakalu BKL 14:40:00 0:01 14:41:00 1 458
Khammam KMT 14:51:00 0:02 14:53:00 1 486
Dornakal Jn DKJ 15:19:00 0:01 15:20:00 1 509
Garla GLA 15:24:00 0:01 15:25:00 1 514
Mahbubabad MABD 15:44:00 0:01 15:45:00 1 533
Kesamudram KDM 15:59:00 0:01 16:00:00 1 548
Nekonda NKD 16:14:00 0:01 16:15:00 1 564
Warangal WL 16:41:00 0:01 16:42:00 1 593
Kazipet Jn KZJ 16:56:00 0:01 16:57:00 1 603
Ghanapur GNP 17:34:00 0:01 17:35:00 1 623
Raghunathpalli RGP 17:57:00 0:01 17:58:00 1 640
Jangaon ZN 18:06:00 0:01 18:07:00 1 652
Aler ALER 18:23:00 0:01 18:24:00 1 666
Yadadri YADD 18:44:00 0:01 18:45:00 1 682
Bhongir BG 18:55:00 0:01 18:56:00 1 689
Charlapalli CHZ 19:39:00 0:01 19:40:00 1 723
Maula Ali MLY 19:49:00 0:01 19:50:00 1 729
Secunderabad Jn SC 20:25:00 0:20 20:45:00 1 735
Malkajgiri MJF 20:54:00 0:01 20:55:00 1 739
Bolarum BMO 21:14:00 0:01 21:15:00 1 749
Mirzapalli MZL 22:19:00 0:01 22:20:00 1 807
Akanapet AKE 22:39:00 0:01 22:40:00 1 817
Kamareddi KMC 22:58:00 0:02 23:00:00 1 844
Nizamabad NZB 23:45:00 0:05 23:50:00 1 896
Basar BSX 00:31:00 0:01 00:32:00 2 925
Dharmabad DAB 00:41:00 0:01 00:42:00 2 935
Umri UMRI 01:19:00 0:01 01:20:00 2 964
Mudkhed Jn MUE 02:20:00 0:20 02:40:00 2 984
Bhokar BOKR 03:04:00 0:01 03:05:00 2 1016
Himayatnagar Deccan HEM 03:54:00 0:01 03:55:00 2 1070
Sahasrakund SHSK 04:09:00 0:01 04:10:00 2 1093
Bodhani Bujrug BHBK 04:49:00 0:01 04:50:00 2 1137
Kinwat KNVT 05:09:00 0:01 05:10:00 2 1159
Adilabad ADB 06:15:00 0:00 00:00:00 2 1227

About Awb Tpty Special

The train Awb Tpty Special is also known as Awb Tpty Special. Awb Tpty Special runs between Aurangabad and Tirupati Railway Station. It covers the distance of1227 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Aurangabad to Tirupati Railway Station is 2 days. Awb Tpty Special route covers Tirupati(TPTY), Renigunta Jn(RU), Sri Kalahasti(KHT), Venkatagiri(VKI), Gudur Jn(GDR), Vedayapalem(VDE), Nellore(NLR), Bitragunta(BTTR), Kavali(KVZ), Singarayakonda(SKM), Tanguturu(TNR), Ongole(OGL), Ammanabrolu(ANB), Chinna Ganjam(CJM), Vetapalem(VTM), Chirala(CLX), Bapatla(BPP), Nidubrolu(NDO), Tenali Jn(TEL), Duggirala(DIG), Peddavadiapudi(PVD), Vijayawada Jn(BZA), Kondapalli(KI), Errupalem(YP), Madhira(MDR), Bonakalu(BKL), Khammam(KMT), Dornakal Jn(DKJ), Garla(GLA), Mahbubabad(MABD), Kesamudram(KDM), Nekonda(NKD), Warangal(WL), Kazipet Jn(KZJ), Ghanapur(GNP), Raghunathpalli(RGP), Jangaon(ZN), Aler(ALER), Yadadri(YADD), Bhongir(BG), Charlapalli(CHZ), Maula Ali(MLY), Secunderabad Jn(SC), Malkajgiri(MJF), Bolarum(BMO), Mirzapalli(MZL), Akanapet(AKE), Kamareddi(KMC), Nizamabad(NZB), Basar(BSX), Dharmabad(DAB), Umri(UMRI), Mudkhed Jn(MUE), Bhokar(BOKR), Himayatnagar Deccan(HEM), Sahasrakund(SHSK), Bodhani Bujrug(BHBK), Kinwat(KNVT), Adilabad(ADB) Finally, it arrives at Tirupati Railway Station.

Regarding Awb Tpty Special timings, this train departs at 05:50:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 06:15:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Awb Tpty Special runs Aurangabad on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 59 stoppages between Aurangabad and Tirupati Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 07405 Awb Tpty Special spl starts from ?

Awb Tpty Special(07405) starts from Aurangabad station.

What is the maximum halt time of 07405 Awb Tpty Special spl and at which station ?

Awb Tpty Special 07405's max halt time is 0m at source station

What is the distance covered by 07405 Awb Tpty Special ?

Awb Tpty Special coveres 1227Km distance from Aurangabad to Tirupati station.

Train from Aurangabad to Tirupati

  • 07503 Awb Tpty Special
  • This train Awb Tpty Special(07503) start from Aurangabad(AWB) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07405 Awb Tpty Special
  • This train Awb Tpty Special(07405) start from Aurangabad(AWB) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Aurangabad

  • 17619 Awb Ned Express
  • This train Awb Ned Express(17619) start from Aurangabad(AWB) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07505 Awb Qln Special
  • This train Awb Qln Special(07505) start from Aurangabad(AWB) to Kollam Junction(QLN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17621 Awb Ru Express
  • This train Awb Ru Express(17621) start from Aurangabad(AWB) to Renigunta Junction(RU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07503 Awb Tpty Special
  • This train Awb Tpty Special(07503) start from Aurangabad(AWB) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07405 Awb Tpty Special
  • This train Awb Tpty Special(07405) start from Aurangabad(AWB) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12072 Janshatabdi Express
  • This train Janshatabdi Express(12072) start from Aurangabad(AWB) to Dadar(DR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)