logo

Bl Puri S F Express (22909) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Valsad (BL) to Puri (PURI)

Bl Puri S F Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Valsad BL 00:00:00 20:10:00 1 0
Surat ST 21:00:00 5m 21:05:00 1 68.9
Vadodara Jn BRC 22:40:00 10m 22:50:00 1 198.6
Dahod DHD 00:38:00 2m 00:40:00 2 345.5
Ratlam Jn RTM 02:30:00 5m 02:35:00 2 459.4
Ujjain Jn UJN 04:10:00 5m 04:15:00 2 556
Maksi Jn MKC 04:50:00 2m 04:52:00 2 597.2
Bhopal Jn BPL 07:25:00 10m 07:35:00 2 739.4
Itarsi Jn ET 09:30:00 10m 09:40:00 2 831.3
Pipariya PPI 10:28:00 2m 10:30:00 2 898
Jabalpur JBP 13:25:00 10m 13:35:00 2 1075.7
Katni South KTES 14:55:00 5m 15:00:00 2 1164.6
Shahdol SDL 17:30:00 2m 17:32:00 2 1290.1
Anuppur Jn APR 18:20:00 5m 18:25:00 2 1330.8
Pendra Road PND 19:03:00 2m 19:05:00 2 1381.3
Bilaspur Jn BSP 21:35:00 15m 21:50:00 2 1483.1
Champa Jn CPH 22:31:00 5m 22:36:00 2 1535.6
Jharsuguda Road JSGR 01:10:00 5m 01:15:00 3 1686.6
Sambalpur City SBPY 02:10:00 5m 02:15:00 3 1729.6
Angul ANGL 05:10:00 2m 05:12:00 3 1880.5
Talcher Road TLHD 05:20:00 2m 05:22:00 3 1892.5
Dhenkanal DNKL 06:05:00 2m 06:07:00 3 1940.8
Bhubaneswar BBS 07:25:00 5m 07:30:00 3 2002.3
Khurda Road Jn KUR 07:50:00 5m 07:55:00 3 2021.4
Puri PURI 09:30:00 00:00:00 3 2065.2

About Bl Puri S F Express

The train Bl Puri S F Express is also known as Bl Puri S F Express. Bl Puri S F Express runs between Valsad and Puri Railway Station. It covers the distance of2065.2 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Valsad to Puri Railway Station is 3 days. Bl Puri S F Express route covers Valsad(BL), Surat(ST), Vadodara Jn(BRC), Dahod(DHD), Ratlam Jn(RTM), Ujjain Jn(UJN), Maksi Jn(MKC), Bhopal Jn(BPL), Itarsi Jn(ET), Pipariya(PPI), Jabalpur(JBP), Katni South(KTES), Shahdol(SDL), Anuppur Jn(APR), Pendra Road(PND), Bilaspur Jn(BSP), Champa Jn(CPH), Jharsuguda Road(JSGR), Sambalpur City(SBPY), Angul(ANGL), Talcher Road(TLHD), Dhenkanal(DNKL), Bhubaneswar(BBS), Khurda Road Jn(KUR), Puri(PURI) Finally, it arrives at Puri Railway Station.

Regarding Bl Puri S F Express timings, this train departs at 20:10:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 09:30:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bl Puri S F Express runs Valsad on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 25 stoppages between Valsad and Puri Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 22909 Bl Puri S F Express spl starts from ?

Bl Puri S F Express(22909) starts from Valsad station.

What is the maximum halt time of 22909 Bl Puri S F Express spl and at Bilaspur Jn which station ?

Bl Puri S F Express 22909's max halt time is 15m at source station

What is the distance covered by 22909 Bl Puri S F Express ?

Bl Puri S F Express coveres 2065.2Km distance from Valsad to Puri station.

Train from Valsad to Puri

  • 22909 Bl Puri S F Express
  • This train Bl Puri S F Express(22909) start from Valsad(BL) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12583 Bl Puri S F Express
  • This train Bl Puri S F Express(12583) start from Valsad(BL) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Valsad

  • 09053 Bl Jodhpur Special
  • This train Bl Jodhpur Special(09053) start from Valsad(BL) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22909 Bl Puri S F Express
  • This train Bl Puri S F Express(22909) start from Valsad(BL) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12583 Bl Puri S F Express
  • This train Bl Puri S F Express(12583) start from Valsad(BL) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04738 Bl Bkn Ac Special
  • This train Bl Bkn Ac Special(04738) start from Valsad(BL) to Bikaner Junction(BKN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12911 Bl Haridwar Express
  • This train Bl Haridwar Express(12911) start from Valsad(BL) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19055 Bl Jodhpur Express
  • This train Bl Jodhpur Express(19055) start from Valsad(BL) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09057 Bl Vadodara Special
  • This train Bl Vadodara Special(09057) start from Valsad(BL) to Vadodara Junction(BRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19033 Gujarat Queen
  • This train Gujarat Queen(19033) start from Valsad(BL) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19051 Shramik Express
  • This train Shramik Express(19051) start from Valsad(BL) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12943 Udyogkarmi Express
  • This train Udyogkarmi Express(12943) start from Valsad(BL) to Kanpur Central(CNB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)