logo

Bl Jodhpur Special (09053) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Valsad (BL) to Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Bl Jodhpur Special Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mgr Chennai Ctr MAS 00:00:00 0:00 15:50:00 1 0
Arakkonam AJJ 16:53:00 0:02 16:55:00 1 69
Renigunta Jn RU 18:33:00 0:02 18:35:00 1 141
Koduru KOU 19:14:00 0:01 19:15:00 1 182
Cuddapah HX 20:23:00 0:02 20:25:00 1 266
Yerraguntla YA 20:59:00 0:01 21:00:00 1 305
Gooty Jn GY 22:44:00 0:01 22:45:00 1 423
Guntakal Jn GTL 23:25:00 0:05 23:30:00 1 451
Adoni AD 00:19:00 0:01 00:20:00 2 503
Manthralayam Road MALM 00:54:00 0:01 00:55:00 2 544
Raichur RC 01:18:00 0:02 01:20:00 2 572
Yadgir YG 02:19:00 0:01 02:20:00 2 641
Wadi WADI 03:20:00 0:05 03:25:00 2 679
Solapur Jn SUR 06:35:00 0:05 06:40:00 2 829
Pune Jn PUNE 10:55:00 0:10 11:05:00 2 1092
Kalyan Jn KYN 13:22:00 0:03 13:25:00 2 1231
Vasai Road BSR 14:20:00 0:05 14:25:00 2 1283
Boisar BOR 15:02:00 0:02 15:04:00 2 1334
Vapi VAPI 15:43:00 0:02 15:45:00 2 1405
Surat ST 16:49:00 0:03 16:52:00 2 1498
Vadodara Jn BRC 18:26:00 0:05 18:31:00 2 1627
Anand Jn ANND 19:11:00 0:02 19:13:00 2 1663
Nadiad Jn ND 19:28:00 0:02 19:30:00 2 1681
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 20:55:00 0:00 00:00:00 2 1727

About Bl Jodhpur Special

The train Bl Jodhpur Special is also known as Bl Jodhpur Special. Bl Jodhpur Special runs between Valsad and Jodhpur Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of1727 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Valsad to Jodhpur Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Bl Jodhpur Special route covers Mgr Chennai Ctr(MAS), Arakkonam(AJJ), Renigunta Jn(RU), Koduru(KOU), Cuddapah(HX), Yerraguntla(YA), Gooty Jn(GY), Guntakal Jn(GTL), Adoni(AD), Manthralayam Road(MALM), Raichur(RC), Yadgir(YG), Wadi(WADI), Solapur Jn(SUR), Pune Jn(PUNE), Kalyan Jn(KYN), Vasai Road(BSR), Boisar(BOR), Vapi(VAPI), Surat(ST), Vadodara Jn(BRC), Anand Jn(ANND), Nadiad Jn(ND), Ahmedabad Jn(ADI) Finally, it arrives at Jodhpur Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bl Jodhpur Special timings, this train departs at 15:50:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 20:55:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bl Jodhpur Special runs Valsad on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 24 stoppages between Valsad and Jodhpur Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 09053 Bl Jodhpur Special spl starts from ?

Bl Jodhpur Special(09053) starts from Valsad station.

What is the maximum halt time of 09053 Bl Jodhpur Special spl and at which station ?

Bl Jodhpur Special 09053's max halt time is 0m at source station

What is the distance covered by 09053 Bl Jodhpur Special ?

Bl Jodhpur Special coveres 1727Km distance from Valsad to Jodhpur Junction station.

Train from Valsad to Jodhpur Junction

  • 09053 Bl Jodhpur Special
  • This train Bl Jodhpur Special(09053) start from Valsad(BL) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19055 Bl Jodhpur Express
  • This train Bl Jodhpur Express(19055) start from Valsad(BL) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Valsad

  • 09053 Bl Jodhpur Special
  • This train Bl Jodhpur Special(09053) start from Valsad(BL) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22909 Bl Puri S F Express
  • This train Bl Puri S F Express(22909) start from Valsad(BL) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12583 Bl Puri S F Express
  • This train Bl Puri S F Express(12583) start from Valsad(BL) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04738 Bl Bkn Ac Special
  • This train Bl Bkn Ac Special(04738) start from Valsad(BL) to Bikaner Junction(BKN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12911 Bl Haridwar Express
  • This train Bl Haridwar Express(12911) start from Valsad(BL) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19055 Bl Jodhpur Express
  • This train Bl Jodhpur Express(19055) start from Valsad(BL) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09057 Bl Vadodara Special
  • This train Bl Vadodara Special(09057) start from Valsad(BL) to Vadodara Junction(BRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19033 Gujarat Queen
  • This train Gujarat Queen(19033) start from Valsad(BL) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19051 Shramik Express
  • This train Shramik Express(19051) start from Valsad(BL) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12943 Udyogkarmi Express
  • This train Udyogkarmi Express(12943) start from Valsad(BL) to Kanpur Central(CNB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)