logo

Bl Bkn Ac Special (04738) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Valsad (BL) to Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Bl Bkn Ac Special Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tilak Bridge TKJ 00:00:00 0:00 18:35:00 1 0
Shivaji Bridge CSB 18:39:00 0:01 18:40:00 1 2
New Delhi NDLS 18:48:00 0:02 18:50:00 1 3
Sadar Bazar DSB 18:58:00 0:01 18:59:00 1 5
Delhi Kishanganj DKZ 19:07:00 0:01 19:08:00 1 7
Vivekanandpuri VVKP 19:12:00 0:01 19:13:00 1 9
Daya Basti DBSI 19:17:00 0:01 19:18:00 1 10
Shakurbasti SSB 19:25:00 0:02 19:27:00 1 14
Mangolpuri MGLP 19:34:00 0:01 19:35:00 1 18
Nangloi NNO 19:39:00 0:01 19:40:00 1 21
Mundka H MQC 19:45:00 0:01 19:46:00 1 24
Ghevra GHE 19:51:00 0:01 19:52:00 1 27
Bahadurgarh BGZ 19:59:00 0:01 20:00:00 1 34
Asaudah ASE 20:08:00 0:01 20:09:00 1 42
Rohad Nagar ROHN 20:15:00 0:01 20:16:00 1 47
Sampla SPZ 20:21:00 0:01 20:22:00 1 52
Ismaila Haryana ISM 20:27:00 0:01 20:28:00 1 56
Kharawar KRZ 20:34:00 0:01 20:35:00 1 62
Asthal Bohar ABO 20:42:00 0:01 20:43:00 1 68
Rohtak Jn ROK 21:07:00 0:02 21:09:00 1 74
Lahli LHLL 21:23:00 0:02 21:25:00 1 88
Kalanaur Kalan KLNK 21:33:00 0:02 21:35:00 1 95
Kharak KHRK 21:45:00 0:01 21:46:00 1 102
Bamla BMLL 21:54:00 0:02 21:56:00 1 110
Bhiwani City BNWC 22:05:00 0:02 22:07:00 1 118
Bhiwani BNW 22:30:00 0:00 00:00:00 1 123

About Bl Bkn Ac Special

The train Bl Bkn Ac Special is also known as Bl Bkn Ac Special. Bl Bkn Ac Special runs between Valsad and Bikaner Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of123 KM in 1 days. Total duration of the train from Valsad to Bikaner Junction Railway Station is 1 days. Bl Bkn Ac Special route covers Tilak Bridge(TKJ), Shivaji Bridge(CSB), New Delhi(NDLS), Sadar Bazar(DSB), Delhi Kishanganj(DKZ), Vivekanandpuri(VVKP), Daya Basti(DBSI), Shakurbasti(SSB), Mangolpuri(MGLP), Nangloi(NNO), Mundka H(MQC), Ghevra(GHE), Bahadurgarh(BGZ), Asaudah(ASE), Rohad Nagar(ROHN), Sampla(SPZ), Ismaila Haryana(ISM), Kharawar(KRZ), Asthal Bohar(ABO), Rohtak Jn(ROK), Lahli(LHLL), Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK), Kharak(KHRK), Bamla(BMLL), Bhiwani City(BNWC), Bhiwani(BNW) Finally, it arrives at Bikaner Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bl Bkn Ac Special timings, this train departs at 18:35:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 22:30:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bl Bkn Ac Special runs Valsad on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 26 stoppages between Valsad and Bikaner Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 04738 Bl Bkn Ac Special spl starts from ?

Bl Bkn Ac Special(04738) starts from Valsad station.

What is the maximum halt time of 04738 Bl Bkn Ac Special spl and at which station ?

Bl Bkn Ac Special 04738's max halt time is 0m at source station

What is the distance covered by 04738 Bl Bkn Ac Special ?

Bl Bkn Ac Special coveres 123Km distance from Valsad to Bikaner Junction station.

Train from Valsad

  • 09053 Bl Jodhpur Special
  • This train Bl Jodhpur Special(09053) start from Valsad(BL) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22909 Bl Puri S F Express
  • This train Bl Puri S F Express(22909) start from Valsad(BL) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12583 Bl Puri S F Express
  • This train Bl Puri S F Express(12583) start from Valsad(BL) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04738 Bl Bkn Ac Special
  • This train Bl Bkn Ac Special(04738) start from Valsad(BL) to Bikaner Junction(BKN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12911 Bl Haridwar Express
  • This train Bl Haridwar Express(12911) start from Valsad(BL) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19055 Bl Jodhpur Express
  • This train Bl Jodhpur Express(19055) start from Valsad(BL) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09057 Bl Vadodara Special
  • This train Bl Vadodara Special(09057) start from Valsad(BL) to Vadodara Junction(BRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19033 Gujarat Queen
  • This train Gujarat Queen(19033) start from Valsad(BL) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19051 Shramik Express
  • This train Shramik Express(19051) start from Valsad(BL) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12943 Udyogkarmi Express
  • This train Udyogkarmi Express(12943) start from Valsad(BL) to Kanpur Central(CNB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)