logo

Bbs Rajdhani Express (22811) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bhubaneswar (BBS) to New Delhi (NDLS)

Bbs Rajdhani Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhubaneswar BBS 00:00:00 10:35:00 1 0
Cuttack Jn CTC 11:01:00 2m 11:03:00 1 27.7
Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR 11:52:00 2m 11:54:00 1 99.8
Bhadrak BHC 12:45:00 2m 12:47:00 1 143.4
Balasore BLS 13:30:00 2m 13:32:00 1 205.9
Hijli HIJ 14:55:00 8m 15:03:00 1 318
Bankura Jn BQA 17:10:00 2m 17:12:00 1 443.3
Adra Jn ADRA 18:00:00 5m 18:05:00 1 496.3
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh GMO 20:00:00 5m 20:05:00 1 569
Koderma Jn KQR 20:56:00 2m 20:58:00 1 662.5
Gaya Jn GAYA 22:19:00 3m 22:22:00 1 738.7
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 00:35:00 10m 00:45:00 2 943.7
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 02:33:00 2m 02:35:00 2 1096.3
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 04:40:00 5m 04:45:00 2 1290.8
New Delhi NDLS 09:55:00 00:00:00 2 1731.1

About Bbs Rajdhani Express

The train Bbs Rajdhani Express is also known as Bbs Rajdhani Express. Bbs Rajdhani Express runs between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi Railway Station. It covers the distance of1731.1 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi Railway Station is 2 days. Bbs Rajdhani Express route covers Bhubaneswar(BBS), Cuttack Jn(CTC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR), Bhadrak(BHC), Balasore(BLS), Hijli(HIJ), Bankura Jn(BQA), Adra Jn(ADRA), Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh(GMO), Koderma Jn(KQR), Gaya Jn(GAYA), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU), Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ), Kanpur Ctrl(CNB), New Delhi(NDLS) Finally, it arrives at New Delhi Railway Station.

Regarding Bbs Rajdhani Express timings, this train departs at 10:35:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 09:55:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bbs Rajdhani Express runs Bhubaneswar on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 15 stoppages between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 22811 Bbs Rajdhani Express spl starts from ?

Bbs Rajdhani Express(22811) starts from Bhubaneswar station.

What is the maximum halt time of 22811 Bbs Rajdhani Express spl and at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn which station ?

Bbs Rajdhani Express 22811's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 22811 Bbs Rajdhani Express ?

Bbs Rajdhani Express coveres 1731.1Km distance from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi station.

Train from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi

  • 12281 Bbs Duronto Express
  • This train Bbs Duronto Express(12281) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22805 Bbs Ndls Superfast Express
  • This train Bbs Ndls Superfast Express(22805) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22823 Bbs Rajdhani Express
  • This train Bbs Rajdhani Express(22823) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22811 Bbs Rajdhani Express
  • This train Bbs Rajdhani Express(22811) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12819 Orissa S Kranti
  • This train Orissa S Kranti(12819) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Bhubaneswar

  • 12892 Bbs Bpo Express
  • This train Bbs Bpo Express(12892) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Bangriposi(BGY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18437 Bbs Bwip Link E
  • This train Bbs Bwip Link E(18437) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Nilaje(JNRD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12830 Bbs Chennai Express
  • This train Bbs Chennai Express(12830) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01020 Bbs Cstm Special
  • This train Bbs Cstm Special(01020) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12281 Bbs Duronto Express
  • This train Bbs Duronto Express(12281) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12074 Bbs Jan Shatabd
  • This train Bbs Jan Shatabd(12074) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12880 Bbs Ltt Superfast Express
  • This train Bbs Ltt Superfast Express(12880) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22805 Bbs Ndls Superfast Express
  • This train Bbs Ndls Superfast Express(22805) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12898 Bbs Pdy Express
  • This train Bbs Pdy Express(12898) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Puducherry(PDY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08449 Bbs Pnbe Special
  • This train Bbs Pnbe Special(08449) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22882 Bbs Pune Express
  • This train Bbs Pune Express(22882) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12582 Bbs Pune Express
  • This train Bbs Pune Express(12582) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22823 Bbs Rajdhani Express
  • This train Bbs Rajdhani Express(22823) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22811 Bbs Rajdhani Express
  • This train Bbs Rajdhani Express(22811) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18496 Bbs Rmm Express
  • This train Bbs Rmm Express(18496) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Rameswaram(RMM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18106 Bbs Rou Intercity Express
  • This train Bbs Rou Intercity Express(18106) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Rourkela(ROU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08464 Bbs Rou Special
  • This train Bbs Rou Special(08464) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Chakradharpur(CKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22871 Bbs Tpty Express
  • This train Bbs Tpty Express(22871) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22879 Bbs Tpty Superfast Express
  • This train Bbs Tpty Superfast Express(22879) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12845 Bbs Ypr Superfast Express
  • This train Bbs Ypr Superfast Express(12845) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12893 Blgr Express
  • This train Blgr Express(12893) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Balangir(BLGR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12832 Dhn Garib Rath
  • This train Dhn Garib Rath(12832) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Dhanbad Junction(DHN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18447 Hirakhand Express
  • This train Hirakhand Express(18447) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Jagdalpur(JDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18411 Inter City Express
  • This train Inter City Express(18411) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11020 Konark Express
  • This train Konark Express(11020) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12819 Orissa S Kranti
  • This train Orissa S Kranti(12819) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18463 Prasanthi Express
  • This train Prasanthi Express(18463) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18418 Rajya Rani Express
  • This train Rajya Rani Express(18418) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Rourkela(ROU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17015 Visakha Express
  • This train Visakha Express(17015) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 00851 Ypr Premium Special
  • This train Ypr Premium Special(00851) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)