logo

Bbs Pnbe Special (08449) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Patna Junction (PNBE)

Bbs Pnbe Special Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Puri PURI 00:00:00 0:00 14:55:00 1 0
Khurda Road Jn KUR 15:40:00 0:05 15:45:00 1 44
Bhubaneswar BBS 16:10:00 0:05 16:15:00 1 63
Cuttack CTC 16:55:00 0:05 17:00:00 1 91
Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR 17:49:00 0:02 17:51:00 1 163
Bhadrakh BHC 18:55:00 0:02 18:57:00 1 206
Balasore BLS 19:37:00 0:05 19:42:00 1 268
Hijli (Kharagpur) HIJ 21:10:00 0:05 21:15:00 1 380
Midnapore MDN 22:23:00 0:02 22:25:00 1 403
Chandrakona Rd CDGR 22:50:00 0:02 22:52:00 1 439
Bishnupur VSU 23:18:00 0:02 23:20:00 1 475
Bankura BQA 23:48:00 0:02 23:50:00 1 505
Adra Jn ADRA 00:35:00 0:05 00:40:00 2 559
Asansol Jn ASN 02:00:00 0:20 02:20:00 2 600
Chittaranjan CRJ 02:41:00 0:02 02:43:00 2 625
Madhupur Jn MDP 03:34:00 0:05 03:39:00 2 681
Jasidih Jn JSME 04:20:00 0:10 04:30:00 2 710
Jhajha JAJ 06:23:00 0:02 06:25:00 2 754
Kiul Jn KIUL 07:14:00 0:02 07:16:00 2 808
Mokameh Jn MKA 07:43:00 0:02 07:45:00 2 842
Barh BARH 08:00:00 0:02 08:02:00 2 868
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 08:18:00 0:02 08:20:00 2 886
Patna Jn PNBE 09:35:00 0:00 00:00:00 2 931

About Bbs Pnbe Special

The train Bbs Pnbe Special is also known as Bbs Pnbe Special. Bbs Pnbe Special runs between Bhubaneswar and Patna Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of931 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Bhubaneswar to Patna Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Bbs Pnbe Special route covers Puri(PURI), Khurda Road Jn(KUR), Bhubaneswar(BBS), Cuttack(CTC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR), Bhadrakh(BHC), Balasore(BLS), Hijli (Kharagpur)(HIJ), Midnapore(MDN), Chandrakona Rd(CDGR), Bishnupur(VSU), Bankura(BQA), Adra Jn(ADRA), Asansol Jn(ASN), Chittaranjan(CRJ), Madhupur Jn(MDP), Jasidih Jn(JSME), Jhajha(JAJ), Kiul Jn(KIUL), Mokameh Jn(MKA), Barh(BARH), Bakhtiyarpur Jn(BKP), Patna Jn(PNBE) Finally, it arrives at Patna Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bbs Pnbe Special timings, this train departs at 14:55:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 09:35:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bbs Pnbe Special runs Bhubaneswar on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 23 stoppages between Bhubaneswar and Patna Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 08449 Bbs Pnbe Special spl starts from ?

Bbs Pnbe Special(08449) starts from Bhubaneswar station.

What is the maximum halt time of 08449 Bbs Pnbe Special spl and at which station ?

Bbs Pnbe Special 08449's max halt time is 0m at source station

What is the distance covered by 08449 Bbs Pnbe Special ?

Bbs Pnbe Special coveres 931Km distance from Bhubaneswar to Patna Junction station.

Train from Bhubaneswar

  • 12892 Bbs Bpo Express
  • This train Bbs Bpo Express(12892) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Bangriposi(BGY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18437 Bbs Bwip Link E
  • This train Bbs Bwip Link E(18437) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Nilaje(JNRD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12830 Bbs Chennai Express
  • This train Bbs Chennai Express(12830) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01020 Bbs Cstm Special
  • This train Bbs Cstm Special(01020) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12281 Bbs Duronto Express
  • This train Bbs Duronto Express(12281) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12074 Bbs Jan Shatabd
  • This train Bbs Jan Shatabd(12074) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12880 Bbs Ltt Superfast Express
  • This train Bbs Ltt Superfast Express(12880) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22805 Bbs Ndls Superfast Express
  • This train Bbs Ndls Superfast Express(22805) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12898 Bbs Pdy Express
  • This train Bbs Pdy Express(12898) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Puducherry(PDY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08449 Bbs Pnbe Special
  • This train Bbs Pnbe Special(08449) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22882 Bbs Pune Express
  • This train Bbs Pune Express(22882) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12582 Bbs Pune Express
  • This train Bbs Pune Express(12582) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22823 Bbs Rajdhani Express
  • This train Bbs Rajdhani Express(22823) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22811 Bbs Rajdhani Express
  • This train Bbs Rajdhani Express(22811) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18496 Bbs Rmm Express
  • This train Bbs Rmm Express(18496) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Rameswaram(RMM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18106 Bbs Rou Intercity Express
  • This train Bbs Rou Intercity Express(18106) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Rourkela(ROU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08464 Bbs Rou Special
  • This train Bbs Rou Special(08464) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Chakradharpur(CKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22871 Bbs Tpty Express
  • This train Bbs Tpty Express(22871) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22879 Bbs Tpty Superfast Express
  • This train Bbs Tpty Superfast Express(22879) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12845 Bbs Ypr Superfast Express
  • This train Bbs Ypr Superfast Express(12845) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12893 Blgr Express
  • This train Blgr Express(12893) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Balangir(BLGR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12832 Dhn Garib Rath
  • This train Dhn Garib Rath(12832) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Dhanbad Junction(DHN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18447 Hirakhand Express
  • This train Hirakhand Express(18447) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Jagdalpur(JDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18411 Inter City Express
  • This train Inter City Express(18411) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11020 Konark Express
  • This train Konark Express(11020) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12819 Orissa S Kranti
  • This train Orissa S Kranti(12819) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18463 Prasanthi Express
  • This train Prasanthi Express(18463) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18418 Rajya Rani Express
  • This train Rajya Rani Express(18418) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Rourkela(ROU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17015 Visakha Express
  • This train Visakha Express(17015) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 00851 Ypr Premium Special
  • This train Ypr Premium Special(00851) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)