logo

Bbs Rou Special (08464) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Chakradharpur (CKP)

Bbs Rou Special Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ksr Bengaluru SBC 00:00:00 0:00 13:40:00 1 0
Bangalore Cant BNC 13:50:00 0:02 13:52:00 1 5
Yelahanka Jn. YNK 14:19:00 0:02 14:21:00 1 27
Gauribidanur GBD 15:16:00 0:02 15:18:00 1 87
Hindupur HUP 15:34:00 0:01 15:35:00 1 111
Penukonda PKD 16:17:00 0:01 16:18:00 1 148
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam SSPN 16:46:00 0:02 16:48:00 1 168
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 17:43:00 0:02 17:45:00 1 201
Anantapur ATP 18:14:00 0:01 18:15:00 1 235
Gooty Jn GY 19:19:00 0:01 19:20:00 1 292
Guntakal Jn GTL 20:00:00 0:10 20:10:00 1 320
Dhone Jn DHNE 21:18:00 0:02 21:20:00 1 389
Nandyal NDL 22:45:00 0:05 22:50:00 1 465
Giddalur GID 23:49:00 0:01 23:50:00 1 518
Cumbum CBM 00:21:00 0:01 00:22:00 2 552
Markapur Road MRK 00:45:00 0:01 00:46:00 2 578
Vinukonda VKN 01:36:00 0:01 01:37:00 2 639
Narasaraopet NRT 02:09:00 0:01 02:10:00 2 676
Guntur Jn GNT 03:50:00 0:05 03:55:00 2 722
Vijayawada Jn BZA 05:00:00 0:10 05:10:00 2 754
Eluru EE 05:58:00 0:02 06:00:00 2 813
Tadepalligudem TDD 06:33:00 0:02 06:35:00 2 861
Nidadavolu Jn NDD 06:53:00 0:02 06:55:00 2 880
Rajamundry RJY 07:18:00 0:02 07:20:00 2 903
Samalkot Jn SLO 08:08:00 0:02 08:10:00 2 953
Annavaram ANV 08:43:00 0:02 08:45:00 2 990
Tuni TUNI 08:58:00 0:02 09:00:00 2 1007
Anakapalle AKP 09:58:00 0:02 10:00:00 2 1070
Duvvada DVD 10:43:00 0:02 10:45:00 2 1086
Visakhapatnam VSKP 11:15:00 0:20 11:35:00 2 1103
Vizianagram Jn VZM 12:30:00 0:05 12:35:00 2 1164
Chipurupalli CPP 13:00:00 0:02 13:02:00 2 1195
Srikakulam Road CHE 13:33:00 0:02 13:35:00 2 1233
Naupada Jn NWP 14:11:00 0:02 14:13:00 2 1281
Palasa PSA 14:45:00 0:02 14:47:00 2 1306
Sompeta SPT 15:14:00 0:02 15:16:00 2 1338
Ichchapuram IPM 15:29:00 0:02 15:31:00 2 1356
Brahmapur BAM 15:50:00 0:05 15:55:00 2 1380
Chatrapur CAP 16:10:00 0:02 16:12:00 2 1402
Khallikot KIT 16:42:00 0:02 16:44:00 2 1439
Balugaon BALU 16:57:00 0:02 16:59:00 2 1456
Khurda Road Jn KUR 18:00:00 0:05 18:05:00 2 1527
Bhubaneswar BBS 18:50:00 0:00 00:00:00 2 1546

About Bbs Rou Special

The train Bbs Rou Special is also known as Bbs Rou Special. Bbs Rou Special runs between Bhubaneswar and Chakradharpur Railway Station. It covers the distance of1546 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Bhubaneswar to Chakradharpur Railway Station is 2 days. Bbs Rou Special route covers Ksr Bengaluru(SBC), Bangalore Cant(BNC), Yelahanka Jn.(YNK), Gauribidanur(GBD), Hindupur(HUP), Penukonda(PKD), Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam(SSPN), Dharmavaram Jn(DMM), Anantapur(ATP), Gooty Jn(GY), Guntakal Jn(GTL), Dhone Jn(DHNE), Nandyal(NDL), Giddalur(GID), Cumbum(CBM), Markapur Road(MRK), Vinukonda(VKN), Narasaraopet(NRT), Guntur Jn(GNT), Vijayawada Jn(BZA), Eluru(EE), Tadepalligudem(TDD), Nidadavolu Jn(NDD), Rajamundry(RJY), Samalkot Jn(SLO), Annavaram(ANV), Tuni(TUNI), Anakapalle(AKP), Duvvada(DVD), Visakhapatnam(VSKP), Vizianagram Jn(VZM), Chipurupalli(CPP), Srikakulam Road(CHE), Naupada Jn(NWP), Palasa(PSA), Sompeta(SPT), Ichchapuram(IPM), Brahmapur(BAM), Chatrapur(CAP), Khallikot(KIT), Balugaon(BALU), Khurda Road Jn(KUR), Bhubaneswar(BBS) Finally, it arrives at Chakradharpur Railway Station.

Regarding Bbs Rou Special timings, this train departs at 13:40:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 18:50:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bbs Rou Special runs Bhubaneswar on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 43 stoppages between Bhubaneswar and Chakradharpur Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 08464 Bbs Rou Special spl starts from ?

Bbs Rou Special(08464) starts from Bhubaneswar station.

What is the maximum halt time of 08464 Bbs Rou Special spl and at which station ?

Bbs Rou Special 08464's max halt time is 0m at source station

What is the distance covered by 08464 Bbs Rou Special ?

Bbs Rou Special coveres 1546Km distance from Bhubaneswar to Chakradharpur station.

Train from Bhubaneswar

  • 12892 Bbs Bpo Express
  • This train Bbs Bpo Express(12892) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Bangriposi(BGY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18437 Bbs Bwip Link E
  • This train Bbs Bwip Link E(18437) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Nilaje(JNRD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12830 Bbs Chennai Express
  • This train Bbs Chennai Express(12830) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01020 Bbs Cstm Special
  • This train Bbs Cstm Special(01020) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12281 Bbs Duronto Express
  • This train Bbs Duronto Express(12281) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12074 Bbs Jan Shatabd
  • This train Bbs Jan Shatabd(12074) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12880 Bbs Ltt Superfast Express
  • This train Bbs Ltt Superfast Express(12880) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22805 Bbs Ndls Superfast Express
  • This train Bbs Ndls Superfast Express(22805) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12898 Bbs Pdy Express
  • This train Bbs Pdy Express(12898) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Puducherry(PDY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08449 Bbs Pnbe Special
  • This train Bbs Pnbe Special(08449) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22882 Bbs Pune Express
  • This train Bbs Pune Express(22882) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12582 Bbs Pune Express
  • This train Bbs Pune Express(12582) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22823 Bbs Rajdhani Express
  • This train Bbs Rajdhani Express(22823) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22811 Bbs Rajdhani Express
  • This train Bbs Rajdhani Express(22811) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18496 Bbs Rmm Express
  • This train Bbs Rmm Express(18496) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Rameswaram(RMM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18106 Bbs Rou Intercity Express
  • This train Bbs Rou Intercity Express(18106) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Rourkela(ROU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08464 Bbs Rou Special
  • This train Bbs Rou Special(08464) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Chakradharpur(CKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22871 Bbs Tpty Express
  • This train Bbs Tpty Express(22871) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22879 Bbs Tpty Superfast Express
  • This train Bbs Tpty Superfast Express(22879) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Tirupati(TPTY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12845 Bbs Ypr Superfast Express
  • This train Bbs Ypr Superfast Express(12845) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12893 Blgr Express
  • This train Blgr Express(12893) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Balangir(BLGR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12832 Dhn Garib Rath
  • This train Dhn Garib Rath(12832) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Dhanbad Junction(DHN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18447 Hirakhand Express
  • This train Hirakhand Express(18447) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Jagdalpur(JDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18411 Inter City Express
  • This train Inter City Express(18411) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11020 Konark Express
  • This train Konark Express(11020) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12819 Orissa S Kranti
  • This train Orissa S Kranti(12819) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18463 Prasanthi Express
  • This train Prasanthi Express(18463) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18418 Rajya Rani Express
  • This train Rajya Rani Express(18418) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Rourkela(ROU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17015 Visakha Express
  • This train Visakha Express(17015) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 00851 Ypr Premium Special
  • This train Ypr Premium Special(00851) start from Bhubaneswar(BBS) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)