logo

Aravali Express (19707) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Jaipur (JP)

Aravali Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 00:00:00 0 20:55:00 1 0
ANDHERI ADH 21:09:00 03:00 21:12:00 1 7
BORIVALI BVI 21:28:00 04:00 21:32:00 1 19
DAHANU ROAD DRD 22:45:00 02:00 22:47:00 1 109
VAPI VAPI 23:20:00 02:00 23:22:00 1 159
NAVSARI NVS 00:09:00 02:00 00:11:00 2 223
SURAT ST 00:47:00 05:00 00:52:00 2 252
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 01:26:00 02:00 01:28:00 2 302
BHARUCH JN BH 01:41:00 02:00 01:43:00 2 311
VADODARA JN BRC 02:40:00 05:00 02:45:00 2 381
ANAND JN ANND 03:17:00 01:00 03:18:00 2 417
NADIAD JN ND 03:34:00 01:00 03:35:00 2 435
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 04:30:00 20:00 04:50:00 2 481
SABARMATI BG SBIB 05:14:00 02:00 05:16:00 2 487
KALOL KLL 05:35:00 02:00 05:37:00 2 508
MAHESANA JN MSH 06:30:00 02:00 06:32:00 2 550
UNJHA UJA 06:57:00 02:00 06:59:00 2 570
SIDDHPUR SID 07:20:00 02:00 07:22:00 2 585
CHHAPI CHP 07:46:00 02:00 07:48:00 2 598
PALANPUR JN PNU 08:38:00 02:00 08:40:00 2 615
ABU ROAD ABR 09:30:00 10:00 09:40:00 2 667
SWARUPGANJ SRPJ 10:08:00 02:00 10:10:00 2 693
PINDWARA PDWA 10:24:00 02:00 10:26:00 2 711
NANA NANA 10:40:00 02:00 10:42:00 2 728
MORI BERA MOI 10:53:00 02:00 10:55:00 2 741
JAWAI BANDH JWB 11:04:00 02:00 11:06:00 2 750
FALNA FA 11:19:00 02:00 11:21:00 2 766
RANI RANI 11:33:00 02:00 11:35:00 2 781
JAWALI JAL 11:47:00 02:00 11:49:00 2 796
SOMESAR SOS 11:57:00 02:00 11:59:00 2 805
MARWAR JN MJ 12:35:00 05:00 12:40:00 2 833
SOJAT ROAD SOD 12:58:00 02:00 13:00:00 2 853
BEAWAR BER 14:15:00 02:00 14:17:00 2 920
AJMER JN AII 16:25:00 10:00 16:35:00 2 972
KISHANGARH KSG 17:01:00 02:00 17:03:00 2 998
NARAINA NRI 17:32:00 02:00 17:34:00 2 1042
PHULERA JN FL 17:48:00 02:00 17:50:00 2 1052
ASALPUR JOBNER JOB 18:06:00 01:00 18:07:00 2 1070
JAIPUR JP 19:20:00 70:00 20:30:00 2 1107
DAHAR KA BALAJI DKBJ 20:40:00 03:00 20:43:00 2 1111
CHOMUN SAMOD COM 21:03:00 02:00 21:05:00 2 1136
GOVINDGARH MALK GND 21:16:00 02:00 21:18:00 2 1146
RINGAS JN RGS 21:37:00 03:00 21:40:00 2 1167
SIKAR JN SIKR 23:05:00 05:00 23:10:00 2 1217
LACHHMANGARH SK LNH 23:35:00 02:00 23:37:00 2 1245
FATEHPUR SKHWTI FPS 23:51:00 02:00 23:53:00 2 1264
CHURU CUR 01:10:00 20:00 01:30:00 3 1308
SADULPUR JN SDLP 02:45:00 05:00 02:50:00 3 1365
TAHSIL BHADRA TSD 03:39:00 03:00 03:42:00 3 1430
NOHAR NHR 04:17:00 03:00 04:20:00 3 1470
ELLENABAD ENB 04:46:00 03:00 04:49:00 3 1502
TIBI TIBI 05:09:00 01:00 05:10:00 3 1521
HANUMANGARHTOWN HMO 05:21:00 03:00 05:24:00 3 1538
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 05:50:00 25:00 06:15:00 3 1544
SADULSHAHR SDS 06:41:00 02:00 06:43:00 3 1582
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR 07:30:00 0 00:00:00 3 1611

About Aravali Express

The train Aravali Express is also known as Aravali Express. Aravali Express runs between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Railway Station. It covers the distance of1611 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Railway Station is 3 days. Aravali Express route covers BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS), ANDHERI(ADH), BORIVALI(BVI), DAHANU ROAD(DRD), VAPI(VAPI), NAVSARI(NVS), SURAT(ST), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), BHARUCH JN(BH), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANAND JN(ANND), NADIAD JN(ND), AHMEDABAD JN(ADI), SABARMATI BG(SBIB), KALOL(KLL), MAHESANA JN(MSH), UNJHA(UJA), SIDDHPUR(SID), CHHAPI(CHP), PALANPUR JN(PNU), ABU ROAD(ABR), SWARUPGANJ(SRPJ), PINDWARA(PDWA), NANA(NANA), MORI BERA(MOI), JAWAI BANDH(JWB), FALNA(FA), RANI(RANI), JAWALI(JAL), SOMESAR(SOS), MARWAR JN(MJ), SOJAT ROAD(SOD), BEAWAR(BER), AJMER JN(AII), KISHANGARH(KSG), NARAINA(NRI), PHULERA JN(FL), ASALPUR JOBNER(JOB), JAIPUR(JP), DAHAR KA BALAJI(DKBJ), CHOMUN SAMOD(COM), GOVINDGARH MALK(GND), RINGAS JN(RGS), SIKAR JN(SIKR), LACHHMANGARH SK(LNH), FATEHPUR SKHWTI(FPS), CHURU(CUR), SADULPUR JN(SDLP), TAHSIL BHADRA(TSD), NOHAR(NHR), ELLENABAD(ENB), TIBI(TIBI), HANUMANGARHTOWN(HMO), HANUMANGARH JN(HMH), SADULSHAHR(SDS), SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR) Finally, it arrives at Jaipur Railway Station.

Regarding Aravali Express timings, this train departs at 20:55:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 07:30:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Aravali Express runs Bandra Terminus on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 56 stoppages between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 19707 Aravali Express spl starts from ?

Aravali Express(19707) starts from Bandra Terminus station.

What is the maximum halt time of 19707 Aravali Express spl and at JAIPUR which station ?

Aravali Express 19707's max halt time is 70m at source station

What is the distance covered by 19707 Aravali Express ?

Aravali Express coveres 1611Km distance from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur station.

Train from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur

  • 19707 Aravali Express
  • This train Aravali Express(19707) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22933 Bdts Jp Superfast Express
  • This train Bdts Jp Superfast Express(22933) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09732 Bdts Jp Special
  • This train Bdts Jp Special(09732) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09043 Jaipur Premium
  • This train Jaipur Premium(09043) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09025 Jaipur Special
  • This train Jaipur Special(09025) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12979 Jaipur Superfast Fast
  • This train Jaipur Superfast Fast(12979) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Bandra Terminus

  • 19707 Aravali Express
  • This train Aravali Express(19707) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19037 Avadh Express
  • This train Avadh Express(19037) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19039 Avadh Express
  • This train Avadh Express(19039) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09027 Bdts Adi Special
  • This train Bdts Adi Special(09027) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12995 Bdts Aii Udz Express
  • This train Bdts Aii Udz Express(12995) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09620 Bdts Aii Urs Special
  • This train Bdts Aii Urs Special(09620) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19065 Bdts Bgkt Express
  • This train Bdts Bgkt Express(19065) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19115 Bdts Bhuj Express
  • This train Bdts Bhuj Express(19115) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bhuj(BHUJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22474 Bdts Bkn Superfast Express
  • This train Bdts Bkn Superfast Express(22474) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bikaner Junction(BKN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19203 Bdts Bvc Express
  • This train Bdts Bvc Express(19203) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bhavnagar Trmus(BVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19029 Bdts Dee Express
  • This train Bdts Dee Express(19029) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02534 Bdts Gkp Superfast Special
  • This train Bdts Gkp Superfast Special(02534) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22915 Bdts Hsr Superfast Express
  • This train Bdts Hsr Superfast Express(22915) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Hisar(HSR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09029 Bdts Indore Special
  • This train Bdts Indore Special(09029) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11104 Bdts Jhansi Express
  • This train Bdts Jhansi Express(11104) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jhansi Junction(JHS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22933 Bdts Jp Superfast Express
  • This train Bdts Jp Superfast Express(22933) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09732 Bdts Jp Special
  • This train Bdts Jp Special(09732) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09063 Bdts Jsm Express
  • This train Bdts Jsm Express(09063) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22931 Bdts Jsm Express
  • This train Bdts Jsm Express(22931) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19063 Bdts Jsm Express
  • This train Bdts Jsm Express(19063) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09019 Bdts Ju Special
  • This train Bdts Ju Special(09019) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22444 Bdts Kanpur Express
  • This train Bdts Kanpur Express(22444) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Kanpur Central(CNB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19021 Bdts Ljn Express
  • This train Bdts Ljn Express(19021) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Lucknow Ne(LJN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09009 Bdts Madgaon Special
  • This train Bdts Madgaon Special(09009) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Madgaon(MAO)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12247 Bdts Nzm Yuva E
  • This train Bdts Nzm Yuva E(12247) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19049 Bdts Patna Express
  • This train Bdts Patna Express(19049) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22935 Bdts Pit Superfast Express
  • This train Bdts Pit Superfast Express(22935) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09011 Bdts Pnbe Special
  • This train Bdts Pnbe Special(09011) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12907 Bdts Sampark K Express
  • This train Bdts Sampark K Express(12907) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12935 Bdts Surat Express
  • This train Bdts Surat Express(12935) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Surat(ST)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12971 Bhavnagar Express
  • This train Bhavnagar Express(12971) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bhavnagar Trmus(BVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22903 Bhuj Ac S F Express
  • This train Bhuj Ac S F Express(22903) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bhuj(BHUJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22451 Cdg Superfast Fast
  • This train Cdg Superfast Fast(22451) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12216 Dee Garibrath
  • This train Dee Garibrath(12216) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19019 Dehradun Express
  • This train Dehradun Express(19019) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Dehradun(DDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19451 Gandhidham Express
  • This train Gandhidham Express(19451) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Gandhidham Bg(GIMB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09451 Gandhidham Special
  • This train Gandhidham Special(09451) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Gandhidham Bg(GIMB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22917 Haridwar Express
  • This train Haridwar Express(22917) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09043 Jaipur Premium
  • This train Jaipur Premium(09043) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09025 Jaipur Special
  • This train Jaipur Special(09025) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12979 Jaipur Superfast Fast
  • This train Jaipur Superfast Fast(12979) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09021 Katra Premium
  • This train Katra Premium(09021) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Shmata V D Ktra(SVDK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19131 Kutch Express
  • This train Kutch Express(19131) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bhuj(BHUJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22927 Lok Shakti Express
  • This train Lok Shakti Express(22927) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09013 Lucknow Premium
  • This train Lucknow Premium(09013) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Lucknow Ne(LJN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12909 Nzm Garib Rath
  • This train Nzm Garib Rath(12909) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12925 Paschim Express
  • This train Paschim Express(12925) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Kalka(KLK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19061 Ramnagar Express
  • This train Ramnagar Express(19061) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Ramnagar(RMR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14708 Ranakpur Express
  • This train Ranakpur Express(14708) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bikaner Junction(BKN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19017 Sau Janata Express
  • This train Sau Janata Express(19017) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jamnagar(JAM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12480 Suryanagari Express
  • This train Suryanagari Express(12480) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12471 Swaraj Express
  • This train Swaraj Express(12471) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22901 Udz Super Fast
  • This train Udz Super Fast(22901) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Udaipur City(UDZ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19027 Vivek Express
  • This train Vivek Express(19027) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)