logo

Bhavnagar Express (12971) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Bhavnagar Trmus (BVC)

Bhavnagar Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bandra Trm BDTS 00:00:00 19:10:00 1 0
Andheri ADH 19:16:00 2m 19:18:00 1 6.1
Borivali BVI 19:38:00 5m 19:43:00 1 18.4
Vapi VAPI 21:32:00 2m 21:34:00 1 156.9
Valsad BL 21:58:00 2m 22:00:00 1 183.1
Navsari NVS 22:27:00 2m 22:29:00 1 222.4
Surat ST 23:02:00 5m 23:07:00 1 251.9
Vadodara Jn BRC 00:49:00 5m 00:54:00 2 381.7
Nadiad Jn ND 01:40:00 2m 01:42:00 2 435.9
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 02:45:00 10m 02:55:00 2 481.7
Viramgam Jn VG 03:51:00 2m 03:53:00 2 546.8
Surendranagar Gate SRGT 05:05:00 1m 05:06:00 2 612.3
Joravarnagar JVN 05:10:00 1m 05:11:00 2 615
Limbdi LM 05:29:00 1m 05:30:00 2 638.9
Ranpur RUR 05:50:00 1m 05:51:00 2 665.3
Botad Jn BTD 06:13:00 2m 06:15:00 2 687.5
Dhola Jn DLJ 06:53:00 2m 06:55:00 2 730.4
Songadh SGD 07:16:00 2m 07:18:00 2 751.8
Sihor Jn SOJN 07:26:00 1m 07:27:00 2 759.3
Bhavnagar Para BVP 07:45:00 1m 07:46:00 2 777
Bhavnagar Trm BVC 08:15:00 00:00:00 2 779.8

About Bhavnagar Express

The train Bhavnagar Express is also known as Bhavnagar Express. Bhavnagar Express runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Trmus Railway Station. It covers the distance of779.8 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Trmus Railway Station is 2 days. Bhavnagar Express route covers Bandra Trm(BDTS), Andheri(ADH), Borivali(BVI), Vapi(VAPI), Valsad(BL), Navsari(NVS), Surat(ST), Vadodara Jn(BRC), Nadiad Jn(ND), Ahmedabad Jn(ADI), Viramgam Jn(VG), Surendranagar Gate(SRGT), Joravarnagar(JVN), Limbdi(LM), Ranpur(RUR), Botad Jn(BTD), Dhola Jn(DLJ), Songadh(SGD), Sihor Jn(SOJN), Bhavnagar Para(BVP), Bhavnagar Trm(BVC) Finally, it arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus Railway Station.

Regarding Bhavnagar Express timings, this train departs at 19:10:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 08:15:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bhavnagar Express runs Bandra Terminus on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 21 stoppages between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Trmus Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12971 Bhavnagar Express spl starts from ?

Bhavnagar Express(12971) starts from Bandra Terminus station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12971 Bhavnagar Express spl and at Ahmedabad Jn which station ?

Bhavnagar Express 12971's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12971 Bhavnagar Express ?

Bhavnagar Express coveres 779.8Km distance from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Trmus station.

Train from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Trmus

  • 19203 Bdts Bvc Express
  • This train Bdts Bvc Express(19203) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bhavnagar Trmus(BVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12971 Bhavnagar Express
  • This train Bhavnagar Express(12971) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bhavnagar Trmus(BVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Bandra Terminus

  • 19707 Aravali Express
  • This train Aravali Express(19707) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19037 Avadh Express
  • This train Avadh Express(19037) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19039 Avadh Express
  • This train Avadh Express(19039) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09027 Bdts Adi Special
  • This train Bdts Adi Special(09027) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12995 Bdts Aii Udz Express
  • This train Bdts Aii Udz Express(12995) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09620 Bdts Aii Urs Special
  • This train Bdts Aii Urs Special(09620) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19065 Bdts Bgkt Express
  • This train Bdts Bgkt Express(19065) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19115 Bdts Bhuj Express
  • This train Bdts Bhuj Express(19115) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bhuj(BHUJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22474 Bdts Bkn Superfast Express
  • This train Bdts Bkn Superfast Express(22474) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bikaner Junction(BKN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19203 Bdts Bvc Express
  • This train Bdts Bvc Express(19203) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bhavnagar Trmus(BVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19029 Bdts Dee Express
  • This train Bdts Dee Express(19029) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02534 Bdts Gkp Superfast Special
  • This train Bdts Gkp Superfast Special(02534) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22915 Bdts Hsr Superfast Express
  • This train Bdts Hsr Superfast Express(22915) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Hisar(HSR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09029 Bdts Indore Special
  • This train Bdts Indore Special(09029) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11104 Bdts Jhansi Express
  • This train Bdts Jhansi Express(11104) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jhansi Junction(JHS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22933 Bdts Jp Superfast Express
  • This train Bdts Jp Superfast Express(22933) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09732 Bdts Jp Special
  • This train Bdts Jp Special(09732) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09063 Bdts Jsm Express
  • This train Bdts Jsm Express(09063) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22931 Bdts Jsm Express
  • This train Bdts Jsm Express(22931) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19063 Bdts Jsm Express
  • This train Bdts Jsm Express(19063) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09019 Bdts Ju Special
  • This train Bdts Ju Special(09019) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22444 Bdts Kanpur Express
  • This train Bdts Kanpur Express(22444) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Kanpur Central(CNB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19021 Bdts Ljn Express
  • This train Bdts Ljn Express(19021) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Lucknow Ne(LJN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09009 Bdts Madgaon Special
  • This train Bdts Madgaon Special(09009) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Madgaon(MAO)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12247 Bdts Nzm Yuva E
  • This train Bdts Nzm Yuva E(12247) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19049 Bdts Patna Express
  • This train Bdts Patna Express(19049) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22935 Bdts Pit Superfast Express
  • This train Bdts Pit Superfast Express(22935) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09011 Bdts Pnbe Special
  • This train Bdts Pnbe Special(09011) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12907 Bdts Sampark K Express
  • This train Bdts Sampark K Express(12907) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12935 Bdts Surat Express
  • This train Bdts Surat Express(12935) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Surat(ST)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12971 Bhavnagar Express
  • This train Bhavnagar Express(12971) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bhavnagar Trmus(BVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22903 Bhuj Ac S F Express
  • This train Bhuj Ac S F Express(22903) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bhuj(BHUJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22451 Cdg Superfast Fast
  • This train Cdg Superfast Fast(22451) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12216 Dee Garibrath
  • This train Dee Garibrath(12216) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19019 Dehradun Express
  • This train Dehradun Express(19019) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Dehradun(DDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19451 Gandhidham Express
  • This train Gandhidham Express(19451) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Gandhidham Bg(GIMB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09451 Gandhidham Special
  • This train Gandhidham Special(09451) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Gandhidham Bg(GIMB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22917 Haridwar Express
  • This train Haridwar Express(22917) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09043 Jaipur Premium
  • This train Jaipur Premium(09043) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09025 Jaipur Special
  • This train Jaipur Special(09025) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12979 Jaipur Superfast Fast
  • This train Jaipur Superfast Fast(12979) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09021 Katra Premium
  • This train Katra Premium(09021) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Shmata V D Ktra(SVDK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19131 Kutch Express
  • This train Kutch Express(19131) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bhuj(BHUJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22927 Lok Shakti Express
  • This train Lok Shakti Express(22927) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09013 Lucknow Premium
  • This train Lucknow Premium(09013) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Lucknow Ne(LJN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12909 Nzm Garib Rath
  • This train Nzm Garib Rath(12909) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12925 Paschim Express
  • This train Paschim Express(12925) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Kalka(KLK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19061 Ramnagar Express
  • This train Ramnagar Express(19061) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Ramnagar(RMR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14708 Ranakpur Express
  • This train Ranakpur Express(14708) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bikaner Junction(BKN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19017 Sau Janata Express
  • This train Sau Janata Express(19017) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jamnagar(JAM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12480 Suryanagari Express
  • This train Suryanagari Express(12480) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12471 Swaraj Express
  • This train Swaraj Express(12471) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22901 Udz Super Fast
  • This train Udz Super Fast(22901) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Udaipur City(UDZ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19027 Vivek Express
  • This train Vivek Express(19027) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)