logo

Bdts Ju Special (09019) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Bdts Ju Special Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bandra Terminus BDTS 00:00:00 0:00 00:05:00 1 0
Borivali BVI 00:30:00 0:05 00:35:00 1 19
Vasai Road BSR 00:58:00 0:02 01:00:00 1 37
Palghar PLG 01:30:00 0:05 01:35:00 1 76
Dahanu Road DRD 02:00:00 0:02 02:02:00 1 109
Vapi VAPI 02:36:00 0:02 02:38:00 1 159
Valsad BL 03:02:00 0:05 03:07:00 1 183
Bilimora Jn BIM 03:21:00 0:02 03:23:00 1 202
Navsari NVS 03:41:00 0:02 03:43:00 1 223
Surat ST 04:15:00 0:05 04:20:00 1 252
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 04:54:00 0:02 04:56:00 1 302
Bharuch Jn BH 05:06:00 0:02 05:08:00 1 311
Miyagam Karjan Jn MYG 05:37:00 0:02 05:39:00 1 351
Vadodara Jn BRC 06:12:00 0:10 06:22:00 1 381
Samlaya Jn SMLA 06:48:00 0:02 06:50:00 1 408
Derol DRL 07:16:00 0:02 07:18:00 1 432
Godhra Jn GDA 07:48:00 0:05 07:53:00 1 455
Sant Road SAT 08:08:00 0:02 08:10:00 1 475
Piplod Jn PPD 08:20:00 0:02 08:22:00 1 487
Limkheda LMK 08:31:00 0:01 08:32:00 1 495
Mangal Mahudi MAM 08:42:00 0:01 08:43:00 1 505
Dahod DHD 09:03:00 0:02 09:05:00 1 529
Bordi BIO 09:20:00 0:01 09:21:00 1 540
Anas ANAS 09:30:00 0:01 09:31:00 1 548
Meghnagar MGN 09:43:00 0:02 09:45:00 1 562
Thandla Road THDR 09:55:00 0:01 09:56:00 1 570
Panch Piplia PCN 10:10:00 0:01 10:11:00 1 584
Bamnia BMI 10:25:00 0:02 10:27:00 1 597
Bhairongarh BOG 10:35:00 0:01 10:36:00 1 604
Bildi BILD 10:53:00 0:01 10:54:00 1 622
Morwani MRN 11:04:00 0:01 11:05:00 1 632
Ratlam Jn RTM 11:40:00 0:10 11:50:00 1 642
Bangrod BOD 12:05:00 0:01 12:06:00 1 652
Runkhera RNH 12:15:00 0:01 12:16:00 1 660
Khachrod KUH 12:24:00 0:05 12:29:00 1 670
Nagda Jn NAD 13:05:00 0:05 13:10:00 1 684
Vikramgarh Alot VMA 13:58:00 0:02 14:00:00 1 724
Chaumahla CMU 14:23:00 0:02 14:25:00 1 746
Suwasra SVA 14:43:00 0:02 14:45:00 1 761
Shamgarh SGZ 14:58:00 0:02 15:00:00 1 775
Bhawani Mandi BWM 15:30:00 0:05 15:35:00 1 808
Ramganj Mandi RMA 15:55:00 0:05 16:00:00 1 836
Dakaniya Talav DKNT 17:05:00 0:05 17:10:00 1 899
Kota Jn KOTA 17:25:00 0:10 17:35:00 1 909
Lakheri LKE 18:43:00 0:02 18:45:00 1 969
Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi IDG 19:03:00 0:02 19:05:00 1 980
Sawai Madhopur SWM 19:40:00 0:05 19:45:00 1 1017
Malarna MLZ 20:08:00 0:02 20:10:00 1 1047
Narayanpur Tatwara NNW 20:28:00 0:02 20:30:00 1 1063
Gangapur City GGC 20:50:00 0:10 21:00:00 1 1080
Hindaun City HAN 21:35:00 0:05 21:40:00 1 1124
Fateh Singhpura FSP 21:53:00 0:02 21:55:00 1 1138
Bayana Jn BXN 22:23:00 0:02 22:25:00 1 1157
Bharatpur Jn BTE 23:10:00 0:05 23:15:00 1 1199
Mathura Jn MTJ 00:10:00 0:05 00:15:00 2 1233
Kosi Kalan KSV 00:45:00 0:02 00:47:00 2 1274
Faridabad FDB 01:58:00 0:02 02:00:00 2 1345
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 02:30:00 0:15 02:45:00 2 1366
Ghaziabad GZB 03:22:00 0:02 03:24:00 2 1389
Meerut City Jn MTC 04:04:00 0:05 04:09:00 2 1436
Muzaffarnagar MOZ 04:45:00 0:02 04:47:00 2 1492
Tapri Jn TPZ 05:41:00 0:02 05:43:00 2 1543
Roorkee RK 06:56:00 0:02 06:58:00 2 1575
Jwalapur JWP 07:59:00 0:02 08:01:00 2 1612
Haridwar Jn HW 08:20:00 0:00 00:00:00 2 1616

About Bdts Ju Special

The train Bdts Ju Special is also known as Bdts Ju Special. Bdts Ju Special runs between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of1616 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Bdts Ju Special route covers Bandra Terminus(BDTS), Borivali(BVI), Vasai Road(BSR), Palghar(PLG), Dahanu Road(DRD), Vapi(VAPI), Valsad(BL), Bilimora Jn(BIM), Navsari(NVS), Surat(ST), Ankleshwar Jn(AKV), Bharuch Jn(BH), Miyagam Karjan Jn(MYG), Vadodara Jn(BRC), Samlaya Jn(SMLA), Derol(DRL), Godhra Jn(GDA), Sant Road(SAT), Piplod Jn(PPD), Limkheda(LMK), Mangal Mahudi(MAM), Dahod(DHD), Bordi(BIO), Anas(ANAS), Meghnagar(MGN), Thandla Road(THDR), Panch Piplia(PCN), Bamnia(BMI), Bhairongarh(BOG), Bildi(BILD), Morwani(MRN), Ratlam Jn(RTM), Bangrod(BOD), Runkhera(RNH), Khachrod(KUH), Nagda Jn(NAD), Vikramgarh Alot(VMA), Chaumahla(CMU), Suwasra(SVA), Shamgarh(SGZ), Bhawani Mandi(BWM), Ramganj Mandi(RMA), Dakaniya Talav(DKNT), Kota Jn(KOTA), Lakheri(LKE), Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG), Sawai Madhopur(SWM), Malarna(MLZ), Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW), Gangapur City(GGC), Hindaun City(HAN), Fateh Singhpura(FSP), Bayana Jn(BXN), Bharatpur Jn(BTE), Mathura Jn(MTJ), Kosi Kalan(KSV), Faridabad(FDB), Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM), Ghaziabad(GZB), Meerut City Jn(MTC), Muzaffarnagar(MOZ), Tapri Jn(TPZ), Roorkee(RK), Jwalapur(JWP), Haridwar Jn(HW) Finally, it arrives at Jodhpur Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bdts Ju Special timings, this train departs at 00:05:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 08:20:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bdts Ju Special runs Bandra Terminus on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 65 stoppages between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 09019 Bdts Ju Special spl starts from ?

Bdts Ju Special(09019) starts from Bandra Terminus station.

What is the maximum halt time of 09019 Bdts Ju Special spl and at which station ?

Bdts Ju Special 09019's max halt time is 0m at source station

What is the distance covered by 09019 Bdts Ju Special ?

Bdts Ju Special coveres 1616Km distance from Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction station.

Train from Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction

  • 09019 Bdts Ju Special
  • This train Bdts Ju Special(09019) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12480 Suryanagari Express
  • This train Suryanagari Express(12480) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Bandra Terminus

  • 19707 Aravali Express
  • This train Aravali Express(19707) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19037 Avadh Express
  • This train Avadh Express(19037) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19039 Avadh Express
  • This train Avadh Express(19039) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09027 Bdts Adi Special
  • This train Bdts Adi Special(09027) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12995 Bdts Aii Udz Express
  • This train Bdts Aii Udz Express(12995) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09620 Bdts Aii Urs Special
  • This train Bdts Aii Urs Special(09620) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19065 Bdts Bgkt Express
  • This train Bdts Bgkt Express(19065) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19115 Bdts Bhuj Express
  • This train Bdts Bhuj Express(19115) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bhuj(BHUJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22474 Bdts Bkn Superfast Express
  • This train Bdts Bkn Superfast Express(22474) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bikaner Junction(BKN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19203 Bdts Bvc Express
  • This train Bdts Bvc Express(19203) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bhavnagar Trmus(BVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19029 Bdts Dee Express
  • This train Bdts Dee Express(19029) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02534 Bdts Gkp Superfast Special
  • This train Bdts Gkp Superfast Special(02534) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22915 Bdts Hsr Superfast Express
  • This train Bdts Hsr Superfast Express(22915) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Hisar(HSR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09029 Bdts Indore Special
  • This train Bdts Indore Special(09029) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11104 Bdts Jhansi Express
  • This train Bdts Jhansi Express(11104) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jhansi Junction(JHS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22933 Bdts Jp Superfast Express
  • This train Bdts Jp Superfast Express(22933) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09732 Bdts Jp Special
  • This train Bdts Jp Special(09732) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09063 Bdts Jsm Express
  • This train Bdts Jsm Express(09063) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22931 Bdts Jsm Express
  • This train Bdts Jsm Express(22931) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19063 Bdts Jsm Express
  • This train Bdts Jsm Express(19063) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09019 Bdts Ju Special
  • This train Bdts Ju Special(09019) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22444 Bdts Kanpur Express
  • This train Bdts Kanpur Express(22444) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Kanpur Central(CNB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19021 Bdts Ljn Express
  • This train Bdts Ljn Express(19021) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Lucknow Ne(LJN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09009 Bdts Madgaon Special
  • This train Bdts Madgaon Special(09009) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Madgaon(MAO)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12247 Bdts Nzm Yuva E
  • This train Bdts Nzm Yuva E(12247) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19049 Bdts Patna Express
  • This train Bdts Patna Express(19049) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22935 Bdts Pit Superfast Express
  • This train Bdts Pit Superfast Express(22935) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09011 Bdts Pnbe Special
  • This train Bdts Pnbe Special(09011) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12907 Bdts Sampark K Express
  • This train Bdts Sampark K Express(12907) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12935 Bdts Surat Express
  • This train Bdts Surat Express(12935) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Surat(ST)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12971 Bhavnagar Express
  • This train Bhavnagar Express(12971) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bhavnagar Trmus(BVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22903 Bhuj Ac S F Express
  • This train Bhuj Ac S F Express(22903) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bhuj(BHUJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22451 Cdg Superfast Fast
  • This train Cdg Superfast Fast(22451) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12216 Dee Garibrath
  • This train Dee Garibrath(12216) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19019 Dehradun Express
  • This train Dehradun Express(19019) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Dehradun(DDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19451 Gandhidham Express
  • This train Gandhidham Express(19451) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Gandhidham Bg(GIMB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09451 Gandhidham Special
  • This train Gandhidham Special(09451) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Gandhidham Bg(GIMB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22917 Haridwar Express
  • This train Haridwar Express(22917) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09043 Jaipur Premium
  • This train Jaipur Premium(09043) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09025 Jaipur Special
  • This train Jaipur Special(09025) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12979 Jaipur Superfast Fast
  • This train Jaipur Superfast Fast(12979) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09021 Katra Premium
  • This train Katra Premium(09021) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Shmata V D Ktra(SVDK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19131 Kutch Express
  • This train Kutch Express(19131) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bhuj(BHUJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22927 Lok Shakti Express
  • This train Lok Shakti Express(22927) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09013 Lucknow Premium
  • This train Lucknow Premium(09013) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Lucknow Ne(LJN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12909 Nzm Garib Rath
  • This train Nzm Garib Rath(12909) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12925 Paschim Express
  • This train Paschim Express(12925) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Kalka(KLK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19061 Ramnagar Express
  • This train Ramnagar Express(19061) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Ramnagar(RMR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14708 Ranakpur Express
  • This train Ranakpur Express(14708) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Bikaner Junction(BKN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19017 Sau Janata Express
  • This train Sau Janata Express(19017) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jamnagar(JAM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12480 Suryanagari Express
  • This train Suryanagari Express(12480) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12471 Swaraj Express
  • This train Swaraj Express(12471) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22901 Udz Super Fast
  • This train Udz Super Fast(22901) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Udaipur City(UDZ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19027 Vivek Express
  • This train Vivek Express(19027) start from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)