logo

Ajmer Intercity (19411) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) to Ajmer Junction (AII)

Ajmer Intercity Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Sabarmati BG SBIB 00:00:00 09:45:00 1 0
Mahesana Jn MSH 10:39:00 2m 10:41:00 1 62.9
Unjha UJA 10:58:00 2m 11:00:00 1 84.6
Siddhpur SID 11:13:00 2m 11:15:00 1 98.2
Palanpur Jn PNU 12:15:00 3m 12:18:00 1 127.7
Abu Road ABR 12:55:00 10m 13:05:00 1 180.2
SwarupGanj SRPJ 13:28:00 2m 13:30:00 1 205.6
Pindwara PDWA 13:45:00 2m 13:47:00 1 224
Nana NANA 14:02:00 2m 14:04:00 1 240.7
Falna FA 14:32:00 2m 14:34:00 1 278.9
Rani RANI 14:48:00 2m 14:50:00 1 293.7
Marwar Jn MJ 15:35:00 5m 15:40:00 1 345.1
Beawar BER 16:45:00 2m 16:47:00 1 432.8
Ajmer Jn AII 17:55:00 10m 18:05:00 1 485.1
Kishangarh KSG 18:36:00 2m 18:38:00 1 510.4
Phulera Jn FL 19:22:00 2m 19:24:00 1 565.2
Jaipur Jn JP 20:15:00 10m 20:25:00 1 619.8
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur GADJ 20:38:00 3m 20:41:00 1 625.2
Dausa DO 21:19:00 2m 21:21:00 1 681.3
Bandikui Jn BKI 21:50:00 2m 21:52:00 1 710
Rajgarh RHG 22:11:00 2m 22:13:00 1 734.7
Alwar Jn AWR 22:43:00 3m 22:46:00 1 770.9
Khairthal KRH 23:04:00 2m 23:06:00 1 797.5
Rewari Jn RE 00:05:00 5m 00:10:00 2 845.5
Jhajjar JHJ 00:52:00 2m 00:54:00 2 889.6
Rohtak Jn ROK 01:34:00 3m 01:37:00 2 926.7
Julana JNA 02:00:00 1m 02:01:00 2 958.3
Jind Jn JIND 02:22:00 3m 02:25:00 2 983.8
Uchana UCA 02:41:00 2m 02:43:00 2 1002.5
Narwana Jn NRW 03:04:00 2m 03:06:00 2 1017.7
Kaithal KLE 03:49:00 2m 03:51:00 2 1054.9
Kurukshetra Jn KKDE 04:53:00 27m 05:20:00 2 1103.8
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 06:35:00 13m 06:48:00 2 1145.8
Chandigarh Jn CDG 07:31:00 19m 07:50:00 2 1190.6
SAS Nagar Mohali SASN 08:00:00 2m 08:02:00 2 1201.8
Morinda Jn MRND 08:33:00 2m 08:35:00 2 1234.9
Rupnagar RPAR 09:11:00 2m 09:13:00 2 1259.8
Anandpur Sahib ANSB 09:50:00 5m 09:55:00 2 1295.1
Nangal Dam NLDM 10:20:00 20m 10:40:00 2 1315.3
Una Himachal UHL 10:56:00 2m 10:58:00 2 1331.8
Amb Andaura AADR 11:20:00 2m 11:22:00 2 1358.9
Daulatpur Chowk DLPC 11:45:00 00:00:00 2 1374.3

About Ajmer Intercity

The train Ajmer Intercity is also known as Ajmer Intercity. Ajmer Intercity runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Ajmer Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of1374.3 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Ahmedabad Junction to Ajmer Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Ajmer Intercity route covers Sabarmati BG(SBIB), Mahesana Jn(MSH), Unjha(UJA), Siddhpur(SID), Palanpur Jn(PNU), Abu Road(ABR), SwarupGanj(SRPJ), Pindwara(PDWA), Nana(NANA), Falna(FA), Rani(RANI), Marwar Jn(MJ), Beawar(BER), Ajmer Jn(AII), Kishangarh(KSG), Phulera Jn(FL), Jaipur Jn(JP), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur(GADJ), Dausa(DO), Bandikui Jn(BKI), Rajgarh(RHG), Alwar Jn(AWR), Khairthal(KRH), Rewari Jn(RE), Jhajjar(JHJ), Rohtak Jn(ROK), Julana(JNA), Jind Jn(JIND), Uchana(UCA), Narwana Jn(NRW), Kaithal(KLE), Kurukshetra Jn(KKDE), Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB), Chandigarh Jn(CDG), SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN), Morinda Jn(MRND), Rupnagar(RPAR), Anandpur Sahib(ANSB), Nangal Dam(NLDM), Una Himachal(UHL), Amb Andaura(AADR), Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) Finally, it arrives at Ajmer Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Ajmer Intercity timings, this train departs at 09:45:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 11:45:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Ajmer Intercity runs Ahmedabad Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 42 stoppages between Ahmedabad Junction and Ajmer Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 19411 Ajmer Intercity spl starts from ?

Ajmer Intercity(19411) starts from Ahmedabad Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 19411 Ajmer Intercity spl and at Kurukshetra Jn which station ?

Ajmer Intercity 19411's max halt time is 27m at source station

What is the distance covered by 19411 Ajmer Intercity ?

Ajmer Intercity coveres 1374.3Km distance from Ahmedabad Junction to Ajmer Junction station.

Train from Ahmedabad Junction to Ajmer Junction

  • 19411 Ajmer Intercity
  • This train Ajmer Intercity(19411) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09650 Ajmer Special
  • This train Ajmer Special(09650) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Ahmedabad Junction

  • 09427 Adi Ald Special
  • This train Adi Ald Special(09427) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Allahabad Junction(ALD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09018 Adi Bct Ac Special
  • This train Adi Bct Ac Special(09018) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14804 Adi Bgkt Express
  • This train Adi Bgkt Express(14804) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04804 Adi Bgkt Special
  • This train Adi Bgkt Special(04804) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09421 Adi Bme Ac Special
  • This train Adi Bme Ac Special(09421) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Barmer(BME)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19130 Adi Brc Intercity
  • This train Adi Brc Intercity(19130) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Vadodara Junction(BRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02713 Adi Bza Superfast Special
  • This train Adi Bza Superfast Special(02713) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Vijayawada Junction(BZA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19420 Adi Chennai Express
  • This train Adi Chennai Express(19420) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09417 Adi Dee Premium
  • This train Adi Dee Premium(09417) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09425 Adi Jaipur Special
  • This train Adi Jaipur Special(09425) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19223 Adi Jat Express
  • This train Adi Jat Express(19223) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09413 Adi Lucknow Special
  • This train Adi Lucknow Special(09413) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Lucknow Nr(LKO)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09420 Adi Majn Superfast Special
  • This train Adi Majn Superfast Special(09420) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Mangalore Junction(MAJN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09411 Adi Patna Special
  • This train Adi Patna Special(09411) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18406 Adi Puri Express
  • This train Adi Puri Express(18406) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12844 Adi Puri Express
  • This train Adi Puri Express(12844) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19415 Adi Svdk Express
  • This train Adi Svdk Express(19415) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Shmata V D Ktra(SVDK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19407 Adi Varanasi Express
  • This train Adi Varanasi Express(19407) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Varanasi Junction(BSB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16501 Adi Ypr Express
  • This train Adi Ypr Express(16501) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12548 Agra Super Fast
  • This train Agra Super Fast(12548) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Agra Fort(AF)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11095 Ahimsa Express
  • This train Ahimsa Express(11095) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 59440 Ahmadabad Passenger
  • This train Ahmadabad Passenger(59440) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Borivali(BVI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 59442 Ahmedabad Passenger
  • This train Ahmedabad Passenger(59442) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19411 Ajmer Intercity
  • This train Ajmer Intercity(19411) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09650 Ajmer Special
  • This train Ajmer Special(09650) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09429 Allahabad Special
  • This train Allahabad Special(09429) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Allahabad Junction(ALD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12915 Ashram Express
  • This train Ashram Express(12915) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Delhi(DLI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12947 Azimabad Express
  • This train Azimabad Express(12947) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12932 Bct Doubledecke
  • This train Bct Doubledecke(12932) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12268 Bct Duronto Express
  • This train Bct Duronto Express(12268) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22919 Delhi Special
  • This train Delhi Special(22919) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19409 Gorakhpur Express
  • This train Gorakhpur Express(19409) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19012 Gujarat Express
  • This train Gujarat Express(19012) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12902 Gujarat Mail
  • This train Gujarat Mail(12902) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19034 Gujarat Queen
  • This train Gujarat Queen(19034) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Valsad(BL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12917 Gujarat Sampark K
  • This train Gujarat Sampark K(12917) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19031 Haridwar Mail
  • This train Haridwar Mail(19031) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12833 Howrah Express
  • This train Howrah Express(12833) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 54805 Jaipur Passenger
  • This train Jaipur Passenger(54805) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19107 Janmabhoomi Express
  • This train Janmabhoomi Express(19107) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Udhampur(UHP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12934 Karnavati Express
  • This train Karnavati Express(12934) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11049 Kolhapur Express
  • This train Kolhapur Express(11049) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to C Shahumharaj T(KOP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19413 Kolkata Express
  • This train Kolkata Express(19413) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22928 Lok Shakti Express
  • This train Lok Shakti Express(22928) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12655 Navjeevan Express
  • This train Navjeevan Express(12655) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11453 Prerana Express
  • This train Prerana Express(11453) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Nagpur(NGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12297 Pune Duronto
  • This train Pune Duronto(12297) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19165 Sabarmati Express
  • This train Sabarmati Express(19165) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19167 Sabarmati Express
  • This train Sabarmati Express(19167) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Varanasi Junction(BSB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12473 Sarvodaya Express
  • This train Sarvodaya Express(12473) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12010 Shatabdi Express
  • This train Shatabdi Express(12010) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19221 Somnath Express
  • This train Somnath Express(19221) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Veraval(VRL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19403 Sultanpur Express
  • This train Sultanpur Express(19403) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Sultanpur(SLN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12957 Swarna J Raj Express
  • This train Swarna J Raj Express(12957) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)