logo

Adi Bme Ac Special (09421) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) to Barmer (BME)

Adi Bme Ac Special Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 00:00:00 0:00 21:50:00 1 0
Nadiad Jn ND 22:27:00 0:02 22:29:00 1 46
Anand Jn ANND 22:43:00 0:02 22:45:00 1 64
Chhayapuri (Vadodara) CYI 23:30:00 0:05 23:35:00 1 96
Dahod DHD 01:26:00 0:02 01:28:00 2 237
Ratlam Jn RTM 03:15:00 0:10 03:25:00 2 350
Nagda Jn NAD 04:13:00 0:02 04:15:00 2 392
Ujjain Jn UJN 05:10:00 0:05 05:15:00 2 447
Berchha BCH 06:05:00 0:02 06:07:00 2 507
Shujalpur SJP 06:42:00 0:02 06:44:00 2 550
Sehore SEH 07:15:00 0:02 07:17:00 2 591
S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal) SHRN 08:15:00 0:05 08:20:00 2 620
Vidisha BHS 09:23:00 0:02 09:25:00 2 683
Bina Jn BINA 11:00:00 0:05 11:05:00 2 769
Saugor SGO 12:10:00 0:05 12:15:00 2 843
Damoh DMO 13:18:00 0:02 13:20:00 2 920
Katni Murwara KMZ 15:20:00 0:10 15:30:00 2 1030
Satna STA 16:55:00 0:05 17:00:00 2 1130
Manikpur Jn MKP 18:30:00 0:02 18:32:00 2 1207
Prayagraj Jn. PRYJ 20:20:00 0:20 20:40:00 2 1307
Prayagrajrambag PRRB 20:58:00 0:02 21:00:00 2 1310
Gyanpur Road GYN 21:56:00 0:02 21:58:00 2 1372
Varanasi Jn BSB 23:40:00 0:10 23:50:00 2 1432
Kashi KEI 00:02:00 0:02 00:04:00 3 1437
Dd Upadhyaya Jn DDU 00:35:00 0:10 00:45:00 3 1448
Buxar BXR 01:45:00 0:02 01:47:00 3 1542
Ara ARA 02:25:00 0:02 02:27:00 3 1611
Danapur DNR 02:51:00 0:02 02:53:00 3 1650
Patna Jn PNBE 03:50:00 0:00 00:00:00 3 1660

About Adi Bme Ac Special

The train Adi Bme Ac Special is also known as Adi Bme Ac Special. Adi Bme Ac Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Barmer Railway Station. It covers the distance of1660 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Ahmedabad Junction to Barmer Railway Station is 3 days. Adi Bme Ac Special route covers Ahmedabad Jn(ADI), Nadiad Jn(ND), Anand Jn(ANND), Chhayapuri (Vadodara)(CYI), Dahod(DHD), Ratlam Jn(RTM), Nagda Jn(NAD), Ujjain Jn(UJN), Berchha(BCH), Shujalpur(SJP), Sehore(SEH), S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)(SHRN), Vidisha(BHS), Bina Jn(BINA), Saugor(SGO), Damoh(DMO), Katni Murwara(KMZ), Satna(STA), Manikpur Jn(MKP), Prayagraj Jn.(PRYJ), Prayagrajrambag(PRRB), Gyanpur Road(GYN), Varanasi Jn(BSB), Kashi(KEI), Dd Upadhyaya Jn(DDU), Buxar(BXR), Ara(ARA), Danapur(DNR), Patna Jn(PNBE) Finally, it arrives at Barmer Railway Station.

Regarding Adi Bme Ac Special timings, this train departs at 21:50:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 03:50:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Adi Bme Ac Special runs Ahmedabad Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 29 stoppages between Ahmedabad Junction and Barmer Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 09421 Adi Bme Ac Special spl starts from ?

Adi Bme Ac Special(09421) starts from Ahmedabad Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 09421 Adi Bme Ac Special spl and at which station ?

Adi Bme Ac Special 09421's max halt time is 0m at source station

What is the distance covered by 09421 Adi Bme Ac Special ?

Adi Bme Ac Special coveres 1660Km distance from Ahmedabad Junction to Barmer station.

Train from Ahmedabad Junction

  • 09427 Adi Ald Special
  • This train Adi Ald Special(09427) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Allahabad Junction(ALD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09018 Adi Bct Ac Special
  • This train Adi Bct Ac Special(09018) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14804 Adi Bgkt Express
  • This train Adi Bgkt Express(14804) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04804 Adi Bgkt Special
  • This train Adi Bgkt Special(04804) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09421 Adi Bme Ac Special
  • This train Adi Bme Ac Special(09421) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Barmer(BME)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19130 Adi Brc Intercity
  • This train Adi Brc Intercity(19130) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Vadodara Junction(BRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02713 Adi Bza Superfast Special
  • This train Adi Bza Superfast Special(02713) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Vijayawada Junction(BZA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19420 Adi Chennai Express
  • This train Adi Chennai Express(19420) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09417 Adi Dee Premium
  • This train Adi Dee Premium(09417) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09425 Adi Jaipur Special
  • This train Adi Jaipur Special(09425) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19223 Adi Jat Express
  • This train Adi Jat Express(19223) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09413 Adi Lucknow Special
  • This train Adi Lucknow Special(09413) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Lucknow Nr(LKO)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09420 Adi Majn Superfast Special
  • This train Adi Majn Superfast Special(09420) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Mangalore Junction(MAJN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09411 Adi Patna Special
  • This train Adi Patna Special(09411) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18406 Adi Puri Express
  • This train Adi Puri Express(18406) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12844 Adi Puri Express
  • This train Adi Puri Express(12844) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19415 Adi Svdk Express
  • This train Adi Svdk Express(19415) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Shmata V D Ktra(SVDK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19407 Adi Varanasi Express
  • This train Adi Varanasi Express(19407) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Varanasi Junction(BSB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16501 Adi Ypr Express
  • This train Adi Ypr Express(16501) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12548 Agra Super Fast
  • This train Agra Super Fast(12548) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Agra Fort(AF)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11095 Ahimsa Express
  • This train Ahimsa Express(11095) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 59440 Ahmadabad Passenger
  • This train Ahmadabad Passenger(59440) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Borivali(BVI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 59442 Ahmedabad Passenger
  • This train Ahmedabad Passenger(59442) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19411 Ajmer Intercity
  • This train Ajmer Intercity(19411) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09650 Ajmer Special
  • This train Ajmer Special(09650) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09429 Allahabad Special
  • This train Allahabad Special(09429) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Allahabad Junction(ALD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12915 Ashram Express
  • This train Ashram Express(12915) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Delhi(DLI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12947 Azimabad Express
  • This train Azimabad Express(12947) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12932 Bct Doubledecke
  • This train Bct Doubledecke(12932) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12268 Bct Duronto Express
  • This train Bct Duronto Express(12268) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22919 Delhi Special
  • This train Delhi Special(22919) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19409 Gorakhpur Express
  • This train Gorakhpur Express(19409) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19012 Gujarat Express
  • This train Gujarat Express(19012) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12902 Gujarat Mail
  • This train Gujarat Mail(12902) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19034 Gujarat Queen
  • This train Gujarat Queen(19034) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Valsad(BL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12917 Gujarat Sampark K
  • This train Gujarat Sampark K(12917) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19031 Haridwar Mail
  • This train Haridwar Mail(19031) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12833 Howrah Express
  • This train Howrah Express(12833) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 54805 Jaipur Passenger
  • This train Jaipur Passenger(54805) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19107 Janmabhoomi Express
  • This train Janmabhoomi Express(19107) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Udhampur(UHP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12934 Karnavati Express
  • This train Karnavati Express(12934) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11049 Kolhapur Express
  • This train Kolhapur Express(11049) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to C Shahumharaj T(KOP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19413 Kolkata Express
  • This train Kolkata Express(19413) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22928 Lok Shakti Express
  • This train Lok Shakti Express(22928) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12655 Navjeevan Express
  • This train Navjeevan Express(12655) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11453 Prerana Express
  • This train Prerana Express(11453) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Nagpur(NGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12297 Pune Duronto
  • This train Pune Duronto(12297) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19165 Sabarmati Express
  • This train Sabarmati Express(19165) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19167 Sabarmati Express
  • This train Sabarmati Express(19167) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Varanasi Junction(BSB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12473 Sarvodaya Express
  • This train Sarvodaya Express(12473) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12010 Shatabdi Express
  • This train Shatabdi Express(12010) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19221 Somnath Express
  • This train Somnath Express(19221) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Veraval(VRL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19403 Sultanpur Express
  • This train Sultanpur Express(19403) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Sultanpur(SLN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12957 Swarna J Raj Express
  • This train Swarna J Raj Express(12957) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)