logo

Adi Bgkt Express (14804) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) to Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)

Adi Bgkt Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Sabarmati BG SBIB 00:00:00 23:00:00 1 0
Mahesana Jn MSH 23:50:00 2m 23:52:00 1 62.9
Patan PTN 00:23:00 2m 00:25:00 2 102.7
Bhildi Jn BLDI 01:45:00 5m 01:50:00 2 153.5
Raniwara RNV 02:58:00 3m 03:01:00 2 224
Marwar Bhinmal MBNL 03:25:00 3m 03:28:00 2 255.7
Modran MON 03:50:00 2m 03:52:00 2 283.7
Jalor JOR 04:18:00 3m 04:21:00 2 318.4
Mokalsar MKSR 04:46:00 3m 04:49:00 2 351.4
Samdari Jn SMR 05:20:00 5m 05:25:00 2 377.5
Luni Jn LUNI 06:03:00 3m 06:06:00 2 426.2
Bhagat ki Kothi BGKT 06:31:00 2m 06:33:00 2 454.4
Jodhpur Jn JU 06:40:00 10m 06:50:00 2 458.2
Raikabag Palace Jn RKB 07:06:00 2m 07:08:00 2 460.2
Osiyan OSN 08:08:00 2m 08:10:00 2 522.6
Phalodi Jn PLCJ 08:48:00 5m 08:53:00 2 594.7
Ramdevra RDRA 09:33:00 3m 09:36:00 2 641.3
Pokaran POK 10:00:00 5m 10:05:00 2 651.8
Jaisalmer JSM 12:30:00 00:00:00 2 757.6

About Adi Bgkt Express

The train Adi Bgkt Express is also known as Adi Bgkt Express. Adi Bgkt Express runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station. It covers the distance of757.6 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Ahmedabad Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station is 2 days. Adi Bgkt Express route covers Sabarmati BG(SBIB), Mahesana Jn(MSH), Patan(PTN), Bhildi Jn(BLDI), Raniwara(RNV), Marwar Bhinmal(MBNL), Modran(MON), Jalor(JOR), Mokalsar(MKSR), Samdari Jn(SMR), Luni Jn(LUNI), Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT), Jodhpur Jn(JU), Raikabag Palace Jn(RKB), Osiyan(OSN), Phalodi Jn(PLCJ), Ramdevra(RDRA), Pokaran(POK), Jaisalmer(JSM) Finally, it arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station.

Regarding Adi Bgkt Express timings, this train departs at 23:00:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 12:30:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Adi Bgkt Express runs Ahmedabad Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 19 stoppages between Ahmedabad Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 14804 Adi Bgkt Express spl starts from ?

Adi Bgkt Express(14804) starts from Ahmedabad Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 14804 Adi Bgkt Express spl and at Jodhpur Jn which station ?

Adi Bgkt Express 14804's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 14804 Adi Bgkt Express ?

Adi Bgkt Express coveres 757.6Km distance from Ahmedabad Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi station.

Train from Ahmedabad Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi

  • 14804 Adi Bgkt Express
  • This train Adi Bgkt Express(14804) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04804 Adi Bgkt Special
  • This train Adi Bgkt Special(04804) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Ahmedabad Junction

  • 09427 Adi Ald Special
  • This train Adi Ald Special(09427) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Allahabad Junction(ALD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09018 Adi Bct Ac Special
  • This train Adi Bct Ac Special(09018) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14804 Adi Bgkt Express
  • This train Adi Bgkt Express(14804) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04804 Adi Bgkt Special
  • This train Adi Bgkt Special(04804) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09421 Adi Bme Ac Special
  • This train Adi Bme Ac Special(09421) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Barmer(BME)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19130 Adi Brc Intercity
  • This train Adi Brc Intercity(19130) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Vadodara Junction(BRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02713 Adi Bza Superfast Special
  • This train Adi Bza Superfast Special(02713) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Vijayawada Junction(BZA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19420 Adi Chennai Express
  • This train Adi Chennai Express(19420) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09417 Adi Dee Premium
  • This train Adi Dee Premium(09417) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09425 Adi Jaipur Special
  • This train Adi Jaipur Special(09425) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19223 Adi Jat Express
  • This train Adi Jat Express(19223) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09413 Adi Lucknow Special
  • This train Adi Lucknow Special(09413) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Lucknow Nr(LKO)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09420 Adi Majn Superfast Special
  • This train Adi Majn Superfast Special(09420) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Mangalore Junction(MAJN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09411 Adi Patna Special
  • This train Adi Patna Special(09411) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18406 Adi Puri Express
  • This train Adi Puri Express(18406) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12844 Adi Puri Express
  • This train Adi Puri Express(12844) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19415 Adi Svdk Express
  • This train Adi Svdk Express(19415) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Shmata V D Ktra(SVDK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19407 Adi Varanasi Express
  • This train Adi Varanasi Express(19407) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Varanasi Junction(BSB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16501 Adi Ypr Express
  • This train Adi Ypr Express(16501) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12548 Agra Super Fast
  • This train Agra Super Fast(12548) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Agra Fort(AF)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11095 Ahimsa Express
  • This train Ahimsa Express(11095) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 59440 Ahmadabad Passenger
  • This train Ahmadabad Passenger(59440) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Borivali(BVI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 59442 Ahmedabad Passenger
  • This train Ahmedabad Passenger(59442) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19411 Ajmer Intercity
  • This train Ajmer Intercity(19411) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09650 Ajmer Special
  • This train Ajmer Special(09650) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09429 Allahabad Special
  • This train Allahabad Special(09429) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Allahabad Junction(ALD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12915 Ashram Express
  • This train Ashram Express(12915) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Delhi(DLI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12947 Azimabad Express
  • This train Azimabad Express(12947) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12932 Bct Doubledecke
  • This train Bct Doubledecke(12932) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12268 Bct Duronto Express
  • This train Bct Duronto Express(12268) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22919 Delhi Special
  • This train Delhi Special(22919) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19409 Gorakhpur Express
  • This train Gorakhpur Express(19409) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19012 Gujarat Express
  • This train Gujarat Express(19012) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12902 Gujarat Mail
  • This train Gujarat Mail(12902) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19034 Gujarat Queen
  • This train Gujarat Queen(19034) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Valsad(BL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12917 Gujarat Sampark K
  • This train Gujarat Sampark K(12917) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19031 Haridwar Mail
  • This train Haridwar Mail(19031) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12833 Howrah Express
  • This train Howrah Express(12833) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 54805 Jaipur Passenger
  • This train Jaipur Passenger(54805) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19107 Janmabhoomi Express
  • This train Janmabhoomi Express(19107) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Udhampur(UHP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12934 Karnavati Express
  • This train Karnavati Express(12934) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11049 Kolhapur Express
  • This train Kolhapur Express(11049) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to C Shahumharaj T(KOP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19413 Kolkata Express
  • This train Kolkata Express(19413) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22928 Lok Shakti Express
  • This train Lok Shakti Express(22928) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12655 Navjeevan Express
  • This train Navjeevan Express(12655) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11453 Prerana Express
  • This train Prerana Express(11453) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Nagpur(NGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12297 Pune Duronto
  • This train Pune Duronto(12297) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19165 Sabarmati Express
  • This train Sabarmati Express(19165) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19167 Sabarmati Express
  • This train Sabarmati Express(19167) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Varanasi Junction(BSB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12473 Sarvodaya Express
  • This train Sarvodaya Express(12473) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12010 Shatabdi Express
  • This train Shatabdi Express(12010) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19221 Somnath Express
  • This train Somnath Express(19221) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Veraval(VRL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19403 Sultanpur Express
  • This train Sultanpur Express(19403) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Sultanpur(SLN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12957 Swarna J Raj Express
  • This train Swarna J Raj Express(12957) start from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)