logo

Avadh Express (19038) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Avadh Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Barauni Jn BJU 00:00:00 07:20:00 1 0
Samastipur Jn SPJ 08:33:00 5m 08:38:00 1 50.7
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 09:35:00 5m 09:40:00 1 102.8
Motipur MTR 10:11:00 2m 10:13:00 1 129
Mehsi MAI 10:25:00 2m 10:27:00 1 142.4
Chakia CAA 10:36:00 2m 10:38:00 1 150.9
Bapudham Motihari BMKI 11:13:00 2m 11:15:00 1 183
Sagauli Jn SGL 11:41:00 2m 11:43:00 1 203.6
Bettiah BTH 12:00:00 2m 12:02:00 1 226.3
Narkatiaganj Jn NKE 12:40:00 5m 12:45:00 1 263.1
Harinagar HIR 13:04:00 2m 13:06:00 1 278.6
Bagaha BUG 14:11:00 2m 14:13:00 1 304.3
Paniahwa PNYA 14:48:00 2m 14:50:00 1 326.5
Khadda KZA 15:00:00 2m 15:02:00 1 333.3
Siswa Bazar SBZ 15:18:00 2m 15:20:00 1 347.4
Kaptanganj Jn CPJ 15:50:00 5m 15:55:00 1 374
Pipraich PPC 16:13:00 2m 16:15:00 1 393.7
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 17:05:00 10m 17:15:00 1 412.7
Sahjanwa SWA 17:42:00 2m 17:44:00 1 429.8
Maghar MHH 17:54:00 2m 17:56:00 1 438.1
Khalilabad KLD 18:08:00 2m 18:10:00 1 446.6
Basti BST 18:35:00 3m 18:38:00 1 476.2
Babhnan BV 19:03:00 2m 19:05:00 1 506.8
Swami Narayan Chhapia SNC 19:16:00 2m 19:18:00 1 518.3
Maskanwa MSW 19:26:00 2m 19:28:00 1 522.6
Mankapur Jn MUR 19:56:00 2m 19:58:00 1 536.7
Gonda Jn GD 20:35:00 5m 20:40:00 1 564.6
ColonelGanj CLJ 21:06:00 2m 21:08:00 1 593.4
Jarwal Road JLD 21:24:00 2m 21:26:00 1 610.5
Burhwal Jn BUW 21:44:00 2m 21:46:00 1 626.7
Barabanki Jn BBK 22:33:00 2m 22:35:00 1 653.8
Gomti Nagar GTNR 23:07:00 2m 23:09:00 1 673.9
Badshahnagar BNZ 23:23:00 3m 23:26:00 1 678.2
Lucknow City LC 23:37:00 2m 23:39:00 1 684.5
Aishbagh Jn ASH 00:03:00 10m 00:13:00 2 687.1
Harauni HRN 00:44:00 1m 00:45:00 2 709.2
Unnao Jn ON 01:09:00 2m 01:11:00 2 740.6
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 01:45:00 5m 01:50:00 2 758.2
Phaphund PHD 02:45:00 2m 02:47:00 2 841.3
Bharthana BNT 03:10:00 2m 03:12:00 2 877.6
Etawah Jn ETW 03:53:00 2m 03:55:00 2 897.5
Shikohabad Jn SKB 04:28:00 2m 04:30:00 2 952.9
Firozabad FZD 04:58:00 2m 05:00:00 2 972.8
Tundla Jn TDL 05:35:00 5m 05:40:00 2 989.3
Agra Fort AF 06:15:00 10m 06:25:00 2 1012.2
Idgah Agra Jn IDH 06:38:00 2m 06:40:00 2 1014.2
Fatehpur Sikri FTS 07:13:00 2m 07:15:00 2 1048.4
Rupbas RBS 07:30:00 2m 07:32:00 2 1062.6
Bayana Jn BXN 08:53:00 2m 08:55:00 2 1096.8
Hindaun City HAN 09:16:00 2m 09:18:00 2 1129.7
Gangapur City GGC 09:50:00 5m 09:55:00 2 1173.9
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 10:38:00 5m 10:43:00 2 1237.7
Lakheri LKE 11:18:00 2m 11:20:00 2 1285
Kota Jn KOTA 12:10:00 10m 12:20:00 2 1345.6
Dakaniya Talav DKNT 12:30:00 2m 12:32:00 2 1354.8
Ramganj Mandi Jn RMA 13:16:00 2m 13:18:00 2 1417.8
Bhawani Mandi BWM 13:43:00 2m 13:45:00 2 1445.9
Shamgarh SGZ 14:18:00 2m 14:20:00 2 1479.2
Chau Mahla CMU 14:53:00 2m 14:55:00 2 1508.3
Vikramgarh Alot VMA 15:23:00 2m 15:25:00 2 1530.9
Nagda Jn NAD 16:15:00 5m 16:20:00 2 1571
Khachrod KUH 16:30:00 2m 16:32:00 2 1584.7
Ratlam Jn RTM 17:05:00 10m 17:15:00 2 1612.1
Bamnia BMI 17:52:00 2m 17:54:00 2 1657.2
Meghnagar MGN 18:21:00 2m 18:23:00 2 1692.8
Dahod DHD 18:47:00 2m 18:49:00 2 1726
Godhra Jn GDA 20:10:00 2m 20:12:00 2 1799.1
Derol DRL 20:31:00 2m 20:33:00 2 1822.6
Vadodara Jn BRC 21:05:00 10m 21:15:00 2 1872.9
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 22:06:00 2m 22:08:00 2 1952.8
Surat ST 23:14:00 5m 23:19:00 2 2002.6
Valsad BL 00:40:00 2m 00:42:00 3 2071.5
Vapi VAPI 01:01:00 2m 01:03:00 3 2097.6
Boisar BOR 02:10:00 2m 02:12:00 3 2167.9
Borivali BVI 03:12:00 5m 03:17:00 3 2236.1
Andheri ADH 03:33:00 2m 03:35:00 3 2248.5
Bandra Trm BDTS 04:05:00 00:00:00 3 2254.6

About Avadh Express

The train Avadh Express is also known as Avadh Express. Avadh Express runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus Railway Station. It covers the distance of2254.6 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus Railway Station is 3 days. Avadh Express route covers Barauni Jn(BJU), Samastipur Jn(SPJ), Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP), Motipur(MTR), Mehsi(MAI), Chakia(CAA), Bapudham Motihari(BMKI), Sagauli Jn(SGL), Bettiah(BTH), Narkatiaganj Jn(NKE), Harinagar(HIR), Bagaha(BUG), Paniahwa(PNYA), Khadda(KZA), Siswa Bazar(SBZ), Kaptanganj Jn(CPJ), Pipraich(PPC), Gorakhpur Jn(GKP), Sahjanwa(SWA), Maghar(MHH), Khalilabad(KLD), Basti(BST), Babhnan(BV), Swami Narayan Chhapia(SNC), Maskanwa(MSW), Mankapur Jn(MUR), Gonda Jn(GD), ColonelGanj(CLJ), Jarwal Road(JLD), Burhwal Jn(BUW), Barabanki Jn(BBK), Gomti Nagar(GTNR), Badshahnagar(BNZ), Lucknow City(LC), Aishbagh Jn(ASH), Harauni(HRN), Unnao Jn(ON), Kanpur Ctrl(CNB), Phaphund(PHD), Bharthana(BNT), Etawah Jn(ETW), Shikohabad Jn(SKB), Firozabad(FZD), Tundla Jn(TDL), Agra Fort(AF), Idgah Agra Jn(IDH), Fatehpur Sikri(FTS), Rupbas(RBS), Bayana Jn(BXN), Hindaun City(HAN), Gangapur City(GGC), Sawai Madhopur Jn(SWM), Lakheri(LKE), Kota Jn(KOTA), Dakaniya Talav(DKNT), Ramganj Mandi Jn(RMA), Bhawani Mandi(BWM), Shamgarh(SGZ), Chau Mahla(CMU), Vikramgarh Alot(VMA), Nagda Jn(NAD), Khachrod(KUH), Ratlam Jn(RTM), Bamnia(BMI), Meghnagar(MGN), Dahod(DHD), Godhra Jn(GDA), Derol(DRL), Vadodara Jn(BRC), Ankleshwar Jn(AKV), Surat(ST), Valsad(BL), Vapi(VAPI), Boisar(BOR), Borivali(BVI), Andheri(ADH), Bandra Trm(BDTS) Finally, it arrives at Bandra Terminus Railway Station.

Regarding Avadh Express timings, this train departs at 07:20:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 04:05:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Avadh Express runs Gorakhpur Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 77 stoppages between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 19038 Avadh Express spl starts from ?

Avadh Express(19038) starts from Gorakhpur Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 19038 Avadh Express spl and at Gorakhpur Jn which station ?

Avadh Express 19038's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 19038 Avadh Express ?

Avadh Express coveres 2254.6Km distance from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus station.

Train from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus

  • 19038 Avadh Express
  • This train Avadh Express(19038) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02533 Gkp Bdts Special
  • This train Gkp Bdts Special(02533) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Gorakhpur Junction

  • 12587 Amar Nath Express
  • This train Amar Nath Express(12587) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02527 Anvt Premium Special
  • This train Anvt Premium Special(02527) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19038 Avadh Express
  • This train Avadh Express(19038) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15004 Chaurichauraexp
  • This train Chaurichauraexp(15004) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Kanpur Anwrganj(CPA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15106 Cpr Intercity
  • This train Cpr Intercity(15106) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Chhapra(CPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19410 Gkp Adi Express
  • This train Gkp Adi Express(19410) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15057 Gkp Anvt Express
  • This train Gkp Anvt Express(15057) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05051 Gkp Anvt Special
  • This train Gkp Anvt Special(05051) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05035 Gkp Anvt Special
  • This train Gkp Anvt Special(05035) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05027 Gkp Anvt Special
  • This train Gkp Anvt Special(05027) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05057 Gkp Anvt Special
  • This train Gkp Anvt Special(05057) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05049 Gkp Anvt Special
  • This train Gkp Anvt Special(05049) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Delhi(DLI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13508 Gkp Asn Express
  • This train Gkp Asn Express(13508) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Asansol Junction(ASN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02533 Gkp Bdts Special
  • This train Gkp Bdts Special(02533) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03454 Gkp Bgp Special
  • This train Gkp Bgp Special(03454) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Bhagalpur(BGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15005 Gkp Ddn Express
  • This train Gkp Ddn Express(15005) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Dehradun(DDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05043 Gkp Jat Special
  • This train Gkp Jat Special(05043) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03132 Gkp Koaa Special
  • This train Gkp Koaa Special(03132) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03136 Gkp Koaa Special
  • This train Gkp Koaa Special(03136) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15052 Gkp Kolkata Express
  • This train Gkp Kolkata Express(15052) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15050 Gkp Kolkata Express
  • This train Gkp Kolkata Express(15050) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11082 Gkp Ltt Express
  • This train Gkp Ltt Express(11082) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15018 Gkp Ltt Express
  • This train Gkp Ltt Express(15018) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to C Shahumharaj T(KOP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11080 Gkp Ltt Express
  • This train Gkp Ltt Express(11080) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01048 Gkp Ltt Special
  • This train Gkp Ltt Special(01048) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05041 Gkp Ltt Special
  • This train Gkp Ltt Special(05041) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05031 Gkp Ltt Special
  • This train Gkp Ltt Special(05031) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12541 Gkp Ltt Superfast Express
  • This train Gkp Ltt Superfast Express(12541) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 55149 Gkp Muv Passenger
  • This train Gkp Muv Passenger(55149) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Manduadih(MUV)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15045 Gkp Okha Express
  • This train Gkp Okha Express(15045) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Okha(OKHA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15029 Gkp Pune Express
  • This train Gkp Pune Express(15029) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11038 Gkp Pune Express
  • This train Gkp Pune Express(11038) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12589 Gkp Sc Express
  • This train Gkp Sc Express(12589) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15022 Gkp Shm Express
  • This train Gkp Shm Express(15022) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Shalimar(SHM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15023 Gkp Ypr Express
  • This train Gkp Ypr Express(15023) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15015 Gkp Ypr Express
  • This train Gkp Ypr Express(15015) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12591 Gkp Ypr Express
  • This train Gkp Ypr Express(12591) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11056 Godan Express
  • This train Godan Express(11056) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12555 Gorakdam Express
  • This train Gorakdam Express(12555) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Hisar(HSR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11016 Kushinagar Express
  • This train Kushinagar Express(11016) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12531 Ljn Intercity
  • This train Ljn Intercity(12531) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Lucknow Ne(LJN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15028 Maurya Express
  • This train Maurya Express(15028) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Hatia(HTE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15103 Muv Intercity
  • This train Muv Intercity(15103) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Manduadih(MUV)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15019 Ntv Intercity
  • This train Ntv Intercity(15019) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Nautanwa(NTV)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15048 Purvanchal Express
  • This train Purvanchal Express(15048) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12511 Rapti Sagar Express
  • This train Rapti Sagar Express(12511) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Trivandrum Cntl(TVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)