logo

Anvt Premium Special (02527) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) to Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

Anvt Premium Special Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ramnagar RMR 00:00:00 0:00 05:35:00 1 0
Kashipur KPV 06:04:00 0:10 06:14:00 1 28
Pipalsana PLS 06:43:00 0:02 06:45:00 1 58
Moradabad MB 07:35:00 0:08 07:43:00 1 78
Najibabad Jn NBD 09:11:00 0:02 09:13:00 1 176
Laksar Jn LRJ 09:49:00 0:02 09:51:00 1 217
Roorkee RK 10:11:00 0:02 10:13:00 1 235
Saharanpur SRE 11:00:00 0:10 11:10:00 1 270
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 11:36:00 0:02 11:38:00 1 300
Ambala Cant Jn UMB 12:25:00 0:10 12:35:00 1 351
Chandigarh CDG 13:20:00 0:00 00:00:00 1 396

About Anvt Premium Special

The train Anvt Premium Special is also known as Anvt Premium Special. Anvt Premium Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Anand Vihar Trm Railway Station. It covers the distance of396 KM in 1 days. Total duration of the train from Gorakhpur Junction to Anand Vihar Trm Railway Station is 1 days. Anvt Premium Special route covers Ramnagar(RMR), Kashipur(KPV), Pipalsana(PLS), Moradabad(MB), Najibabad Jn(NBD), Laksar Jn(LRJ), Roorkee(RK), Saharanpur(SRE), Yamunanagar Jagadhri(YJUD), Ambala Cant Jn(UMB), Chandigarh(CDG) Finally, it arrives at Anand Vihar Trm Railway Station.

Regarding Anvt Premium Special timings, this train departs at 05:35:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:20:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Anvt Premium Special runs Gorakhpur Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 11 stoppages between Gorakhpur Junction and Anand Vihar Trm Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 02527 Anvt Premium Special spl starts from ?

Anvt Premium Special(02527) starts from Gorakhpur Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 02527 Anvt Premium Special spl and at which station ?

Anvt Premium Special 02527's max halt time is 0m at source station

What is the distance covered by 02527 Anvt Premium Special ?

Anvt Premium Special coveres 396Km distance from Gorakhpur Junction to Anand Vihar Trm station.

Train from Gorakhpur Junction to Anand Vihar Trm

  • 02527 Anvt Premium Special
  • This train Anvt Premium Special(02527) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15057 Gkp Anvt Express
  • This train Gkp Anvt Express(15057) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05051 Gkp Anvt Special
  • This train Gkp Anvt Special(05051) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05035 Gkp Anvt Special
  • This train Gkp Anvt Special(05035) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05027 Gkp Anvt Special
  • This train Gkp Anvt Special(05027) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05057 Gkp Anvt Special
  • This train Gkp Anvt Special(05057) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Gorakhpur Junction

  • 12587 Amar Nath Express
  • This train Amar Nath Express(12587) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02527 Anvt Premium Special
  • This train Anvt Premium Special(02527) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19038 Avadh Express
  • This train Avadh Express(19038) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15004 Chaurichauraexp
  • This train Chaurichauraexp(15004) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Kanpur Anwrganj(CPA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15106 Cpr Intercity
  • This train Cpr Intercity(15106) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Chhapra(CPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19410 Gkp Adi Express
  • This train Gkp Adi Express(19410) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15057 Gkp Anvt Express
  • This train Gkp Anvt Express(15057) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05051 Gkp Anvt Special
  • This train Gkp Anvt Special(05051) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05035 Gkp Anvt Special
  • This train Gkp Anvt Special(05035) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05027 Gkp Anvt Special
  • This train Gkp Anvt Special(05027) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05057 Gkp Anvt Special
  • This train Gkp Anvt Special(05057) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05049 Gkp Anvt Special
  • This train Gkp Anvt Special(05049) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Delhi(DLI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13508 Gkp Asn Express
  • This train Gkp Asn Express(13508) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Asansol Junction(ASN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02533 Gkp Bdts Special
  • This train Gkp Bdts Special(02533) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03454 Gkp Bgp Special
  • This train Gkp Bgp Special(03454) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Bhagalpur(BGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15005 Gkp Ddn Express
  • This train Gkp Ddn Express(15005) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Dehradun(DDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05043 Gkp Jat Special
  • This train Gkp Jat Special(05043) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03132 Gkp Koaa Special
  • This train Gkp Koaa Special(03132) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03136 Gkp Koaa Special
  • This train Gkp Koaa Special(03136) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15052 Gkp Kolkata Express
  • This train Gkp Kolkata Express(15052) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15050 Gkp Kolkata Express
  • This train Gkp Kolkata Express(15050) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11082 Gkp Ltt Express
  • This train Gkp Ltt Express(11082) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15018 Gkp Ltt Express
  • This train Gkp Ltt Express(15018) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to C Shahumharaj T(KOP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11080 Gkp Ltt Express
  • This train Gkp Ltt Express(11080) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01048 Gkp Ltt Special
  • This train Gkp Ltt Special(01048) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05041 Gkp Ltt Special
  • This train Gkp Ltt Special(05041) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05031 Gkp Ltt Special
  • This train Gkp Ltt Special(05031) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12541 Gkp Ltt Superfast Express
  • This train Gkp Ltt Superfast Express(12541) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 55149 Gkp Muv Passenger
  • This train Gkp Muv Passenger(55149) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Manduadih(MUV)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15045 Gkp Okha Express
  • This train Gkp Okha Express(15045) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Okha(OKHA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15029 Gkp Pune Express
  • This train Gkp Pune Express(15029) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11038 Gkp Pune Express
  • This train Gkp Pune Express(11038) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12589 Gkp Sc Express
  • This train Gkp Sc Express(12589) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15022 Gkp Shm Express
  • This train Gkp Shm Express(15022) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Shalimar(SHM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15023 Gkp Ypr Express
  • This train Gkp Ypr Express(15023) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15015 Gkp Ypr Express
  • This train Gkp Ypr Express(15015) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12591 Gkp Ypr Express
  • This train Gkp Ypr Express(12591) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11056 Godan Express
  • This train Godan Express(11056) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12555 Gorakdam Express
  • This train Gorakdam Express(12555) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Hisar(HSR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11016 Kushinagar Express
  • This train Kushinagar Express(11016) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12531 Ljn Intercity
  • This train Ljn Intercity(12531) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Lucknow Ne(LJN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15028 Maurya Express
  • This train Maurya Express(15028) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Hatia(HTE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15103 Muv Intercity
  • This train Muv Intercity(15103) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Manduadih(MUV)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15019 Ntv Intercity
  • This train Ntv Intercity(15019) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Nautanwa(NTV)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15048 Purvanchal Express
  • This train Purvanchal Express(15048) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12511 Rapti Sagar Express
  • This train Rapti Sagar Express(12511) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Trivandrum Cntl(TVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)