logo

Amar Nath Express (12587) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) to Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Amar Nath Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 00:00:00 14:20:00 1 0
Khalilabad KLD 14:56:00 2m 14:58:00 1 33.9
Basti BST 15:23:00 3m 15:26:00 1 63.5
Gonda Jn GD 16:45:00 10m 16:55:00 1 151.9
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 19:35:00 10m 19:45:00 1 269.5
Shahjahanpur Jn SPN 22:20:00 2m 22:22:00 1 433.8
Bareilly Jn BE 23:21:00 2m 23:23:00 1 504.3
Moradabad Jn MB 00:57:00 8m 01:05:00 2 594.6
Laksar Jn LRJ 02:54:00 2m 02:56:00 2 735
Roorkee RK 03:18:00 2m 03:20:00 2 753
Saharanpur Jn SRE 04:15:00 10m 04:25:00 2 787.7
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 04:51:00 2m 04:53:00 2 818
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 05:45:00 5m 05:50:00 2 868.8
Ludhiana Jn LDH 07:26:00 10m 07:36:00 2 982.4
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 08:30:00 5m 08:35:00 2 1034.7
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 10:30:00 5m 10:35:00 2 1147.4
Kathua KTHU 11:04:00 2m 11:06:00 2 1170.5
Jammu Tawi JAT 13:00:00 00:00:00 2 1246.6

About Amar Nath Express

The train Amar Nath Express is also known as Amar Nath Express. Amar Nath Express runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Jammu Tawi Railway Station. It covers the distance of1246.6 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi Railway Station is 2 days. Amar Nath Express route covers Gorakhpur Jn(GKP), Khalilabad(KLD), Basti(BST), Gonda Jn(GD), Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO), Shahjahanpur Jn(SPN), Bareilly Jn(BE), Moradabad Jn(MB), Laksar Jn(LRJ), Roorkee(RK), Saharanpur Jn(SRE), Yamunanagar Jagadhri(YJUD), Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB), Ludhiana Jn(LDH), Jalandhar Cantt Jn(JRC), Pathankot Cantt(PTKC), Kathua(KTHU), Jammu Tawi(JAT) Finally, it arrives at Jammu Tawi Railway Station.

Regarding Amar Nath Express timings, this train departs at 14:20:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:00:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Amar Nath Express runs Gorakhpur Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 18 stoppages between Gorakhpur Junction and Jammu Tawi Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12587 Amar Nath Express spl starts from ?

Amar Nath Express(12587) starts from Gorakhpur Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12587 Amar Nath Express spl and at Gonda Jn which station ?

Amar Nath Express 12587's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12587 Amar Nath Express ?

Amar Nath Express coveres 1246.6Km distance from Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi station.

Train from Gorakhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi

  • 12587 Amar Nath Express
  • This train Amar Nath Express(12587) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05043 Gkp Jat Special
  • This train Gkp Jat Special(05043) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Gorakhpur Junction

  • 12587 Amar Nath Express
  • This train Amar Nath Express(12587) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02527 Anvt Premium Special
  • This train Anvt Premium Special(02527) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19038 Avadh Express
  • This train Avadh Express(19038) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15004 Chaurichauraexp
  • This train Chaurichauraexp(15004) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Kanpur Anwrganj(CPA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15106 Cpr Intercity
  • This train Cpr Intercity(15106) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Chhapra(CPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19410 Gkp Adi Express
  • This train Gkp Adi Express(19410) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15057 Gkp Anvt Express
  • This train Gkp Anvt Express(15057) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05051 Gkp Anvt Special
  • This train Gkp Anvt Special(05051) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05035 Gkp Anvt Special
  • This train Gkp Anvt Special(05035) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05027 Gkp Anvt Special
  • This train Gkp Anvt Special(05027) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05057 Gkp Anvt Special
  • This train Gkp Anvt Special(05057) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05049 Gkp Anvt Special
  • This train Gkp Anvt Special(05049) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Delhi(DLI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13508 Gkp Asn Express
  • This train Gkp Asn Express(13508) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Asansol Junction(ASN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02533 Gkp Bdts Special
  • This train Gkp Bdts Special(02533) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03454 Gkp Bgp Special
  • This train Gkp Bgp Special(03454) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Bhagalpur(BGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15005 Gkp Ddn Express
  • This train Gkp Ddn Express(15005) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Dehradun(DDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05043 Gkp Jat Special
  • This train Gkp Jat Special(05043) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03132 Gkp Koaa Special
  • This train Gkp Koaa Special(03132) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03136 Gkp Koaa Special
  • This train Gkp Koaa Special(03136) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15052 Gkp Kolkata Express
  • This train Gkp Kolkata Express(15052) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15050 Gkp Kolkata Express
  • This train Gkp Kolkata Express(15050) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11082 Gkp Ltt Express
  • This train Gkp Ltt Express(11082) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15018 Gkp Ltt Express
  • This train Gkp Ltt Express(15018) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to C Shahumharaj T(KOP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11080 Gkp Ltt Express
  • This train Gkp Ltt Express(11080) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01048 Gkp Ltt Special
  • This train Gkp Ltt Special(01048) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05041 Gkp Ltt Special
  • This train Gkp Ltt Special(05041) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05031 Gkp Ltt Special
  • This train Gkp Ltt Special(05031) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12541 Gkp Ltt Superfast Express
  • This train Gkp Ltt Superfast Express(12541) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 55149 Gkp Muv Passenger
  • This train Gkp Muv Passenger(55149) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Manduadih(MUV)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15045 Gkp Okha Express
  • This train Gkp Okha Express(15045) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Okha(OKHA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15029 Gkp Pune Express
  • This train Gkp Pune Express(15029) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11038 Gkp Pune Express
  • This train Gkp Pune Express(11038) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12589 Gkp Sc Express
  • This train Gkp Sc Express(12589) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15022 Gkp Shm Express
  • This train Gkp Shm Express(15022) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Shalimar(SHM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15023 Gkp Ypr Express
  • This train Gkp Ypr Express(15023) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15015 Gkp Ypr Express
  • This train Gkp Ypr Express(15015) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12591 Gkp Ypr Express
  • This train Gkp Ypr Express(12591) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11056 Godan Express
  • This train Godan Express(11056) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12555 Gorakdam Express
  • This train Gorakdam Express(12555) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Hisar(HSR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11016 Kushinagar Express
  • This train Kushinagar Express(11016) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12531 Ljn Intercity
  • This train Ljn Intercity(12531) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Lucknow Ne(LJN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15028 Maurya Express
  • This train Maurya Express(15028) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Hatia(HTE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15103 Muv Intercity
  • This train Muv Intercity(15103) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Manduadih(MUV)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15019 Ntv Intercity
  • This train Ntv Intercity(15019) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Nautanwa(NTV)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15048 Purvanchal Express
  • This train Purvanchal Express(15048) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12511 Rapti Sagar Express
  • This train Rapti Sagar Express(12511) start from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Trivandrum Cntl(TVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)