logo

Basava Express (17307) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Mysore Junction (MYS) to Bagalkot (BGK)

Basava Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mysuru Jn MYS 00:00:00 13:25:00 1 0
Pandavapura PANP 13:44:00 1m 13:45:00 1 19
Mandya MYA 14:11:00 1m 14:12:00 1 44.6
Maddur MAD 14:30:00 1m 14:31:00 1 63.7
Channapatna CPT 14:44:00 1m 14:45:00 1 82
Ramanagaram RMGM 14:56:00 1m 14:57:00 1 93.2
Bidadi BID 15:07:00 1m 15:08:00 1 108
Kengeri KGI 15:22:00 2m 15:24:00 1 125.5
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 16:30:00 20m 16:50:00 1 137.6
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 17:00:00 2m 17:02:00 1 143.3
Yelahanka Jn YNK 17:20:00 2m 17:22:00 1 155.8
Dodballapur DBU 17:40:00 1m 17:41:00 1 176.5
Gauribidanur GBD 18:18:00 2m 18:20:00 1 216.2
Hindupur HUP 18:40:00 2m 18:42:00 1 239.4
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SSPN 19:33:00 2m 19:35:00 1 297.2
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 20:45:00 5m 20:50:00 1 330.6
Anantapur ATP 21:28:00 2m 21:30:00 1 364
Guntakal Jn GTL 23:00:00 5m 23:05:00 1 431.8
Adoni AD 23:54:00 1m 23:55:00 1 483.9
Mantralayam Road MALM 00:29:00 1m 00:30:00 2 524.7
Raichur Jn RC 00:58:00 2m 01:00:00 2 553.6
Yadgir YG 01:59:00 1m 02:00:00 2 622.2
Nalwar NW 02:29:00 1m 02:30:00 2 647.6
Wadi Jn WADI 03:05:00 5m 03:10:00 2 661.1
Shahabad SDB 03:24:00 1m 03:25:00 2 671.4
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 03:50:00 5m 03:55:00 2 698
Ganagapur Road GUR 04:18:00 2m 04:20:00 2 724.7
Dudhani DUD 04:38:00 2m 04:40:00 2 747.7
Solapur SUR 06:20:00 10m 06:30:00 2 811
Hotgi Jn HG 06:58:00 2m 07:00:00 2 826.1
Indi Road IDR 07:39:00 1m 07:40:00 2 870
Vijayapura BJP 08:40:00 5m 08:45:00 2 920.6
Basavana Bagewadi Road BSRX 09:29:00 1m 09:30:00 2 965.1
Almatti LMT 09:49:00 1m 09:50:00 2 982.9
Bagalkot Jn BGK 11:10:00 00:00:00 2 1018

About Basava Express

The train Basava Express is also known as Basava Express. Basava Express runs between Mysore Junction and Bagalkot Railway Station. It covers the distance of1018 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Mysore Junction to Bagalkot Railway Station is 2 days. Basava Express route covers Mysuru Jn(MYS), Pandavapura(PANP), Mandya(MYA), Maddur(MAD), Channapatna(CPT), Ramanagaram(RMGM), Bidadi(BID), Kengeri(KGI), KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC), Yesvantpur Jn(YPR), Yelahanka Jn(YNK), Dodballapur(DBU), Gauribidanur(GBD), Hindupur(HUP), Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN), Dharmavaram Jn(DMM), Anantapur(ATP), Guntakal Jn(GTL), Adoni(AD), Mantralayam Road(MALM), Raichur Jn(RC), Yadgir(YG), Nalwar(NW), Wadi Jn(WADI), Shahabad(SDB), Kalaburagi Jn(KLBG), Ganagapur Road(GUR), Dudhani(DUD), Solapur(SUR), Hotgi Jn(HG), Indi Road(IDR), Vijayapura(BJP), Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX), Almatti(LMT), Bagalkot Jn(BGK) Finally, it arrives at Bagalkot Railway Station.

Regarding Basava Express timings, this train departs at 13:25:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 11:10:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Basava Express runs Mysore Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 35 stoppages between Mysore Junction and Bagalkot Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 17307 Basava Express spl starts from ?

Basava Express(17307) starts from Mysore Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 17307 Basava Express spl and at KSR Bengaluru City Jn which station ?

Basava Express 17307's max halt time is 20m at source station

What is the distance covered by 17307 Basava Express ?

Basava Express coveres 1018Km distance from Mysore Junction to Bagalkot station.

Train from Mysore Junction

  • 16210 Ajmer Express
  • This train Ajmer Express(16210) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12578 Bagmati Express
  • This train Bagmati Express(12578) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 56263 Bangalore Passenger
  • This train Bangalore Passenger(56263) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17307 Basava Express
  • This train Basava Express(17307) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Bagalkot(BGK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16215 Chamundi Express
  • This train Chamundi Express(16215) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22681 Chennai Express
  • This train Chennai Express(22681) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16535 Golgumbaz Express
  • This train Golgumbaz Express(16535) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Solapur Junction(SUR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16592 Hampi Express
  • This train Hampi Express(16592) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Hubli Junction(UBL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12975 Jaipur Express
  • This train Jaipur Express(12975) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16022 Kaveri Express
  • This train Kaveri Express(16022) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16232 Mailaduturai Express
  • This train Mailaduturai Express(16232) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Mayiladuturai J(MV)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16229 Mys Bsb Express
  • This train Mys Bsb Express(16229) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Varanasi Junction(BSB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17301 Mys Dharwad Express
  • This train Mys Dharwad Express(17301) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Dharwar(DWR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08004 Mys Howrah Express
  • This train Mys Howrah Express(08004) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22818 Mys Howrah Express
  • This train Mys Howrah Express(22818) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16217 Mys Snsi Express
  • This train Mys Snsi Express(16217) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16557 Rajyarani Express
  • This train Rajyarani Express(16557) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11036 Sharavati Express
  • This train Sharavati Express(11036) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Dadar(DR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12008 Shatabdi Express
  • This train Shatabdi Express(12008) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12781 Swarna Jayanthi
  • This train Swarna Jayanthi(12781) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16206 Talguppa Express
  • This train Talguppa Express(16206) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Talguppa(TLGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07301 Talguppa Express
  • This train Talguppa Express(07301) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Talguppa(TLGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12613 Tippu Express
  • This train Tippu Express(12613) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16236 Tuticorin Express
  • This train Tuticorin Express(16236) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Tuticorin(TN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16732 Tuticorin Express
  • This train Tuticorin Express(16732) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Tuticorin(TN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)