logo

Bagmati Express (12578) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Mysore Junction (MYS) to Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

Bagmati Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mysuru Jn MYS 00:00:00 10:30:00 1 0
Mandya MYA 11:11:00 1m 11:12:00 1 44.6
Kengeri KGI 12:24:00 1m 12:25:00 1 125.5
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 13:35:00 15m 13:50:00 1 137.6
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 14:00:00 2m 14:02:00 1 141.9
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 16:25:00 5m 16:30:00 1 282.5
Katpadi Jn KPD 17:35:00 5m 17:40:00 1 367
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 18:28:00 2m 18:30:00 1 428
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 19:50:00 25m 20:15:00 1 496.6
Gudur Jn GDR 22:13:00 2m 22:15:00 1 634.2
Ongole OGL 00:03:00 2m 00:05:00 2 789.3
Vijayawada Jn BZA 02:10:00 15m 02:25:00 2 927.9
Warangal WL 05:23:00 2m 05:25:00 2 1134.5
Balharshah Jn BPQ 10:00:00 5m 10:05:00 2 1377.7
Chandrapur CD 10:23:00 2m 10:25:00 2 1391.4
Nagpur Jn NGP 13:05:00 5m 13:10:00 2 1586.2
Betul BZU 15:29:00 3m 15:32:00 2 1777.5
Ghoradongri GDYA 16:08:00 2m 16:10:00 2 1814.2
Itarsi Jn ET 18:40:00 10m 18:50:00 2 1884.6
Pipariya PPI 19:43:00 2m 19:45:00 2 1951.3
Narsinghpur NU 20:43:00 2m 20:45:00 2 2044.9
Jabalpur JBP 22:20:00 10m 22:30:00 2 2129
Katni Jn KTE 23:50:00 5m 23:55:00 2 2219.8
Maihar MYR 00:38:00 2m 00:40:00 3 2282.8
Satna Jn STA 01:15:00 5m 01:20:00 3 2318.2
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI 04:22:00 5m 04:27:00 3 2488.4
Mirzapur MZP 05:20:00 5m 05:25:00 3 2568.6
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 07:05:00 10m 07:15:00 3 2631.8
Buxar BXR 08:18:00 2m 08:20:00 3 2725.6
Ara Jn ARA 09:02:00 2m 09:04:00 3 2794.1
Danapur Jn DNR 09:34:00 2m 09:36:00 3 2833.4
Patna Jn PNBE 10:00:00 10m 10:10:00 3 2843.2
Mokama MKA 11:19:00 2m 11:21:00 3 2932.3
Barauni Jn BJU 12:55:00 10m 13:05:00 3 2953.4
Samastipur Jn SPJ 14:20:00 5m 14:25:00 3 3004.1
Darbhanga Jn DBG 16:00:00 00:00:00 3 3041.3

About Bagmati Express

The train Bagmati Express is also known as Bagmati Express. Bagmati Express runs between Mysore Junction and Darbhanga Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of3041.3 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Mysore Junction to Darbhanga Junction Railway Station is 3 days. Bagmati Express route covers Mysuru Jn(MYS), Mandya(MYA), Kengeri(KGI), KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC), Bengaluru Cantt(BNC), Jolarpettai Jn(JTJ), Katpadi Jn(KPD), Arakkonam Jn(AJJ), MGR Chennai Ctrl(MAS), Gudur Jn(GDR), Ongole(OGL), Vijayawada Jn(BZA), Warangal(WL), Balharshah Jn(BPQ), Chandrapur(CD), Nagpur Jn(NGP), Betul(BZU), Ghoradongri(GDYA), Itarsi Jn(ET), Pipariya(PPI), Narsinghpur(NU), Jabalpur(JBP), Katni Jn(KTE), Maihar(MYR), Satna Jn(STA), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI), Mirzapur(MZP), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU), Buxar(BXR), Ara Jn(ARA), Danapur Jn(DNR), Patna Jn(PNBE), Mokama(MKA), Barauni Jn(BJU), Samastipur Jn(SPJ), Darbhanga Jn(DBG) Finally, it arrives at Darbhanga Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bagmati Express timings, this train departs at 10:30:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 16:00:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bagmati Express runs Mysore Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 36 stoppages between Mysore Junction and Darbhanga Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12578 Bagmati Express spl starts from ?

Bagmati Express(12578) starts from Mysore Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12578 Bagmati Express spl and at MGR Chennai Ctrl which station ?

Bagmati Express 12578's max halt time is 25m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12578 Bagmati Express ?

Bagmati Express coveres 3041.3Km distance from Mysore Junction to Darbhanga Junction station.

Train from Mysore Junction

  • 16210 Ajmer Express
  • This train Ajmer Express(16210) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12578 Bagmati Express
  • This train Bagmati Express(12578) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 56263 Bangalore Passenger
  • This train Bangalore Passenger(56263) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17307 Basava Express
  • This train Basava Express(17307) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Bagalkot(BGK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16215 Chamundi Express
  • This train Chamundi Express(16215) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22681 Chennai Express
  • This train Chennai Express(22681) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16535 Golgumbaz Express
  • This train Golgumbaz Express(16535) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Solapur Junction(SUR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16592 Hampi Express
  • This train Hampi Express(16592) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Hubli Junction(UBL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12975 Jaipur Express
  • This train Jaipur Express(12975) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16022 Kaveri Express
  • This train Kaveri Express(16022) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16232 Mailaduturai Express
  • This train Mailaduturai Express(16232) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Mayiladuturai J(MV)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16229 Mys Bsb Express
  • This train Mys Bsb Express(16229) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Varanasi Junction(BSB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17301 Mys Dharwad Express
  • This train Mys Dharwad Express(17301) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Dharwar(DWR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08004 Mys Howrah Express
  • This train Mys Howrah Express(08004) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22818 Mys Howrah Express
  • This train Mys Howrah Express(22818) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16217 Mys Snsi Express
  • This train Mys Snsi Express(16217) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16557 Rajyarani Express
  • This train Rajyarani Express(16557) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11036 Sharavati Express
  • This train Sharavati Express(11036) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Dadar(DR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12008 Shatabdi Express
  • This train Shatabdi Express(12008) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12781 Swarna Jayanthi
  • This train Swarna Jayanthi(12781) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16206 Talguppa Express
  • This train Talguppa Express(16206) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Talguppa(TLGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07301 Talguppa Express
  • This train Talguppa Express(07301) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Talguppa(TLGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12613 Tippu Express
  • This train Tippu Express(12613) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16236 Tuticorin Express
  • This train Tuticorin Express(16236) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Tuticorin(TN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16732 Tuticorin Express
  • This train Tuticorin Express(16732) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Tuticorin(TN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)