logo

Ajmer Express (16210) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Mysore Junction (MYS) to Ajmer Junction (AII)

Ajmer Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mysuru Jn MYS 00:00:00 19:00:00 1 0
Mandya MYA 19:41:00 1m 19:42:00 1 44.6
Ramanagaram RMGM 20:21:00 1m 20:22:00 1 93.2
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 22:10:00 10m 22:20:00 1 137.6
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 22:30:00 2m 22:32:00 1 143.3
Tumakuru TK 23:18:00 2m 23:20:00 1 207.1
Tiptur TTR 00:12:00 1m 00:13:00 2 277.9
Arsikere Jn ASK 00:36:00 2m 00:38:00 2 303.4
Birur Jn RRB 01:13:00 2m 01:15:00 2 348.8
Davangere DVG 02:36:00 2m 02:38:00 2 463.5
Harihar HRR 02:53:00 2m 02:55:00 2 476.3
Ranibennur RNR 03:15:00 2m 03:17:00 2 499.6
SMM Haveri HVR 03:43:00 2m 03:45:00 2 532.2
SSS Hubballi Jn UBL 05:30:00 10m 05:40:00 2 607.3
Dharwad DWR 06:08:00 2m 06:10:00 2 627.7
Londa Jn LD 07:30:00 2m 07:32:00 2 698.1
Belagavi BGM 08:25:00 5m 08:30:00 2 749.4
Miraj Jn MRJ 12:50:00 5m 12:55:00 2 887
Sangli SLI 13:07:00 3m 13:10:00 2 894.1
Karad KRD 14:07:00 3m 14:10:00 2 962.2
Satara STR 15:12:00 3m 15:15:00 2 1020.9
Pune Jn PUNE 18:45:00 5m 18:50:00 2 1166.3
Kalyan Jn KYN 21:27:00 3m 21:30:00 2 1304.3
Bhiwandi Road BIRD 22:08:00 2m 22:10:00 2 1318.7
Vasai Road BSR 22:40:00 5m 22:45:00 2 1346
Vapi VAPI 00:03:00 2m 00:05:00 3 1467
Valsad BL 00:29:00 5m 00:34:00 3 1493.1
Surat ST 01:38:00 8m 01:46:00 3 1562
Bharuch Jn BH 02:21:00 2m 02:23:00 3 1621.2
Vadodara Jn BRC 03:12:00 10m 03:22:00 3 1691.7
Anand Jn ANND 03:52:00 2m 03:54:00 3 1727.2
Nadiad Jn ND 04:08:00 2m 04:10:00 3 1746
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 05:35:00 10m 05:45:00 3 1791.7
Mahesana Jn MSH 07:04:00 2m 07:06:00 3 1860.5
Palanpur Jn PNU 08:58:00 2m 09:00:00 3 1925.4
Abu Road ABR 09:40:00 10m 09:50:00 3 1977.9
Pindwara PDWA 10:24:00 2m 10:26:00 3 2021.6
Falna FA 11:11:00 2m 11:13:00 3 2076.6
Marwar Jn MJ 12:15:00 5m 12:20:00 3 2142.8
Sojat Road SOD 12:40:00 2m 12:42:00 3 2164.1
Beawar BER 13:33:00 2m 13:35:00 3 2230.4
Ajmer Jn AII 14:45:00 00:00:00 3 2282.8

About Ajmer Express

The train Ajmer Express is also known as Ajmer Express. Ajmer Express runs between Mysore Junction and Ajmer Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of2282.8 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Mysore Junction to Ajmer Junction Railway Station is 3 days. Ajmer Express route covers Mysuru Jn(MYS), Mandya(MYA), Ramanagaram(RMGM), KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC), Yesvantpur Jn(YPR), Tumakuru(TK), Tiptur(TTR), Arsikere Jn(ASK), Birur Jn(RRB), Davangere(DVG), Harihar(HRR), Ranibennur(RNR), SMM Haveri(HVR), SSS Hubballi Jn(UBL), Dharwad(DWR), Londa Jn(LD), Belagavi(BGM), Miraj Jn(MRJ), Sangli(SLI), Karad(KRD), Satara(STR), Pune Jn(PUNE), Kalyan Jn(KYN), Bhiwandi Road(BIRD), Vasai Road(BSR), Vapi(VAPI), Valsad(BL), Surat(ST), Bharuch Jn(BH), Vadodara Jn(BRC), Anand Jn(ANND), Nadiad Jn(ND), Ahmedabad Jn(ADI), Mahesana Jn(MSH), Palanpur Jn(PNU), Abu Road(ABR), Pindwara(PDWA), Falna(FA), Marwar Jn(MJ), Sojat Road(SOD), Beawar(BER), Ajmer Jn(AII) Finally, it arrives at Ajmer Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Ajmer Express timings, this train departs at 19:00:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 14:45:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Ajmer Express runs Mysore Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 42 stoppages between Mysore Junction and Ajmer Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 16210 Ajmer Express spl starts from ?

Ajmer Express(16210) starts from Mysore Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 16210 Ajmer Express spl and at KSR Bengaluru City Jn which station ?

Ajmer Express 16210's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 16210 Ajmer Express ?

Ajmer Express coveres 2282.8Km distance from Mysore Junction to Ajmer Junction station.

Train from Mysore Junction

  • 16210 Ajmer Express
  • This train Ajmer Express(16210) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12578 Bagmati Express
  • This train Bagmati Express(12578) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 56263 Bangalore Passenger
  • This train Bangalore Passenger(56263) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17307 Basava Express
  • This train Basava Express(17307) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Bagalkot(BGK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16215 Chamundi Express
  • This train Chamundi Express(16215) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22681 Chennai Express
  • This train Chennai Express(22681) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16535 Golgumbaz Express
  • This train Golgumbaz Express(16535) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Solapur Junction(SUR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16592 Hampi Express
  • This train Hampi Express(16592) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Hubli Junction(UBL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12975 Jaipur Express
  • This train Jaipur Express(12975) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16022 Kaveri Express
  • This train Kaveri Express(16022) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16232 Mailaduturai Express
  • This train Mailaduturai Express(16232) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Mayiladuturai J(MV)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16229 Mys Bsb Express
  • This train Mys Bsb Express(16229) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Varanasi Junction(BSB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17301 Mys Dharwad Express
  • This train Mys Dharwad Express(17301) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Dharwar(DWR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08004 Mys Howrah Express
  • This train Mys Howrah Express(08004) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22818 Mys Howrah Express
  • This train Mys Howrah Express(22818) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16217 Mys Snsi Express
  • This train Mys Snsi Express(16217) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16557 Rajyarani Express
  • This train Rajyarani Express(16557) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11036 Sharavati Express
  • This train Sharavati Express(11036) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Dadar(DR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12008 Shatabdi Express
  • This train Shatabdi Express(12008) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12781 Swarna Jayanthi
  • This train Swarna Jayanthi(12781) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16206 Talguppa Express
  • This train Talguppa Express(16206) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Talguppa(TLGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07301 Talguppa Express
  • This train Talguppa Express(07301) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Talguppa(TLGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12613 Tippu Express
  • This train Tippu Express(12613) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16236 Tuticorin Express
  • This train Tuticorin Express(16236) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Tuticorin(TN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16732 Tuticorin Express
  • This train Tuticorin Express(16732) start from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Tuticorin(TN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)