logo

Ahmadabad Express (16502) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Ahmadabad Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 00:00:00 16:15:00 1 0
Hindupur HUP 17:49:00 1m 17:50:00 1 96.2
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 19:45:00 5m 19:50:00 1 175.7
Anantapur ATP 20:28:00 2m 20:30:00 1 209
Guntakal Jn GTL 21:40:00 5m 21:45:00 1 276.9
Adoni AD 22:29:00 1m 22:30:00 1 329
Mantralayam Road MALM 23:04:00 1m 23:05:00 1 369.7
Raichur Jn RC 23:38:00 2m 23:40:00 1 398.6
Wadi Jn WADI 01:25:00 5m 01:30:00 2 506.2
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 02:02:00 3m 02:05:00 2 543
Solapur SUR 03:50:00 5m 03:55:00 2 656
Daund Jn DD 06:25:00 5m 06:30:00 2 843
Ahmednagar Jn ANG 08:15:00 3m 08:18:00 2 927.1
Belapur BAP 09:20:00 2m 09:22:00 2 994.5
Kopargaon KPG 10:45:00 3m 10:48:00 2 1038.7
Manmad Jn MMR 12:35:00 5m 12:40:00 2 1080.9
Jalgaon Jn JL 15:35:00 10m 15:45:00 2 1240.9
Amalner AN 16:36:00 2m 16:38:00 2 1295.6
Nandurbar NDB 18:00:00 10m 18:10:00 2 1390.9
Surat ST 20:47:00 5m 20:52:00 2 1551.8
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 21:22:00 2m 21:24:00 2 1601.6
Vadodara Jn BRC 22:40:00 5m 22:45:00 2 1681.5
Anand Jn ANND 23:14:00 2m 23:16:00 2 1716.9
Maninagar MAN 00:15:00 2m 00:17:00 3 1778.1
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 01:00:00 00:00:00 3 1781.5

About Ahmadabad Express

The train Ahmadabad Express is also known as Ahmadabad Express. Ahmadabad Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of1781.5 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station is 3 days. Ahmadabad Express route covers Yesvantpur Jn(YPR), Hindupur(HUP), Dharmavaram Jn(DMM), Anantapur(ATP), Guntakal Jn(GTL), Adoni(AD), Mantralayam Road(MALM), Raichur Jn(RC), Wadi Jn(WADI), Kalaburagi Jn(KLBG), Solapur(SUR), Daund Jn(DD), Ahmednagar Jn(ANG), Belapur(BAP), Kopargaon(KPG), Manmad Jn(MMR), Jalgaon Jn(JL), Amalner(AN), Nandurbar(NDB), Surat(ST), Ankleshwar Jn(AKV), Vadodara Jn(BRC), Anand Jn(ANND), Maninagar(MAN), Ahmedabad Jn(ADI) Finally, it arrives at Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Ahmadabad Express timings, this train departs at 16:15:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 01:00:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Ahmadabad Express runs Yesvantpur Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 25 stoppages between Yesvantpur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 16502 Ahmadabad Express spl starts from ?

Ahmadabad Express(16502) starts from Yesvantpur Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 16502 Ahmadabad Express spl and at Jalgaon Jn which station ?

Ahmadabad Express 16502's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 16502 Ahmadabad Express ?

Ahmadabad Express coveres 1781.5Km distance from Yesvantpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction station.

Train from Yesvantpur Junction

  • 16502 Ahmadabad Express
  • This train Ahmadabad Express(16502) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12253 Anga Express
  • This train Anga Express(12253) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Bhagalpur(BGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14805 Barmer Ac Express
  • This train Barmer Ac Express(14805) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Barmer(BME)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express
  • This train Bhubaneshwar Express(12846) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Bhubaneswar(BBS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12246 Duronto Express
  • This train Duronto Express(12246) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12213 Duronto Express
  • This train Duronto Express(12213) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06549 Ersgaribrath
  • This train Ersgaribrath(06549) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Eranakulam Junction(ERS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12592 Gorakhpur Express
  • This train Gorakhpur Express(12592) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22695 Jp Suvidha Express
  • This train Jp Suvidha Express(22695) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17604 Kacheguda Express
  • This train Kacheguda Express(17604) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Kacheguda(KCG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16561 Kochuveli Acex
  • This train Kochuveli Acex(16561) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Kochuveli(KCVL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12257 Kochuveli Gr
  • This train Kochuveli Gr(12257) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Kochuveli(KCVL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17212 Kondaveedu Express
  • This train Kondaveedu Express(17212) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Machelipatnam(MTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16565 Mangaloreexp
  • This train Mangaloreexp(16565) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Mangalore Cntl(MAQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15227 Muzaffarpur Express
  • This train Muzaffarpur Express(15227) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22352 Patliputraexp
  • This train Patliputraexp(22352) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Patliputra(PPTA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16573 Puducherry Express
  • This train Puducherry Express(16573) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Puducherry(PDY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22884 Puri Garib Rath
  • This train Puri Garib Rath(22884) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12629 Sampark Kranti
  • This train Sampark Kranti(12629) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12649 Sampark Kranti
  • This train Sampark Kranti(12649) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12736 Sc Garib Rath
  • This train Sc Garib Rath(12736) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16579 Shimoga Express
  • This train Shimoga Express(16579) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Shimoga Town(SMET)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22134 Solapur Express
  • This train Solapur Express(22134) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Solapur Junction(SUR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02679 Svdk Premium Express
  • This train Svdk Premium Express(02679) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Shmata V D Ktra(SVDK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22679 Svdk Suvidha Express
  • This train Svdk Suvidha Express(22679) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Shmata V D Ktra(SVDK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12543 Tirupathi Express
  • This train Tirupathi Express(12543) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Banaswadi(BAND)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12251 Wainganga Express
  • This train Wainganga Express(12251) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Korba(KRBA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06543 Ypr Ers Express
  • This train Ypr Ers Express(06543) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Eranakulam Junction(ERS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19302 Ypr Indb Express
  • This train Ypr Indb Express(19302) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22685 Ypr Skrantiexp
  • This train Ypr Skrantiexp(22685) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 00852 Ypr Bbs Premium
  • This train Ypr Bbs Premium(00852) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Bhubaneswar(BBS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02687 Ypr Bgm Superfast Express
  • This train Ypr Bgm Superfast Express(02687) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Belgaum(BGM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16571 Ypr Bidr Express
  • This train Ypr Bidr Express(16571) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Bidar(BIDR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16587 Ypr Bkn Express
  • This train Ypr Bkn Express(16587) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Bikaner Junction(BKN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16527 Ypr Cannanore E
  • This train Ypr Cannanore E(16527) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Kannur(CAN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12291 Ypr Chennai Express
  • This train Ypr Chennai Express(12291) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15024 Ypr Gkp Express
  • This train Ypr Gkp Express(15024) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15016 Ypr Gorakpur Express
  • This train Ypr Gorakpur Express(15016) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18638 Ypr Hatia Express
  • This train Ypr Hatia Express(18638) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Hatia(HTE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08048 Ypr Hatia Express
  • This train Ypr Hatia Express(08048) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Hatia(HTE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12836 Ypr Hatia Express
  • This train Ypr Hatia Express(12836) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Hatia(HTE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12864 Ypr Howrah Express
  • This train Ypr Howrah Express(12864) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22864 Ypr Hwh Ac Express
  • This train Ypr Hwh Ac Express(22864) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02864 Ypr Hwh Premium
  • This train Ypr Hwh Premium(02864) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12193 Ypr Jbp Express
  • This train Ypr Jbp Express(12193) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Jabalpur(JBP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09704 Ypr Jp Express
  • This train Ypr Jp Express(09704) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06529 Ypr Jp Express
  • This train Ypr Jp Express(06529) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16515 Ypr Kawr Express
  • This train Ypr Kawr Express(16515) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Karwar(KAWR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16569 Ypr Kcg Express
  • This train Ypr Kcg Express(16569) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Kacheguda(KCG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22683 Ypr Lko Express
  • This train Ypr Lko Express(22683) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Lucknow Nr(LKO)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12539 Ypr Lucknow Express
  • This train Ypr Lucknow Express(12539) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Lucknow Nr(LKO)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06519 Ypr Mrj Express
  • This train Ypr Mrj Express(06519) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Miraj Junction(MRJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06589 Ypr Mrj Express
  • This train Ypr Mrj Express(06589) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Miraj Junction(MRJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12890 Ypr Tata Express
  • This train Ypr Tata Express(12890) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18112 Ypr Tata Express
  • This train Ypr Tata Express(18112) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06521 Ypr Tpj Express
  • This train Ypr Tpj Express(06521) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Tiruchchirapali(TPJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02647 Ypr Ubl Express
  • This train Ypr Ubl Express(02647) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Hubli Junction(UBL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02677 Ypr Ubl Express
  • This train Ypr Ubl Express(02677) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Hubli Junction(UBL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17309 Ypr Vasco Express
  • This train Ypr Vasco Express(17309) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Vasco Da Gama(VSG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02683 Ypr Vsg Superfast Express
  • This train Ypr Vsg Superfast Express(02683) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Vasco Da Gama(VSG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12551 Yprkyq Ac Express
  • This train Yprkyq Ac Express(12551) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Kamakhya(KYQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)