logo

Anga Express (12253) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) to Bhagalpur (BGP)

Anga Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 00:00:00 0 12:50:00 1 0
SMVT BENGALURU SMVB 13:14:00 36:00 13:50:00 1 18
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 14:04:00 01:00 14:05:00 1 23
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 16:25:00 05:00 16:30:00 1 157
KATPADI JN KPD 17:45:00 05:00 17:50:00 1 241
RENIGUNTA JN RU 19:55:00 05:00 20:00:00 1 374
GUDUR JN GDR 21:33:00 02:00 21:35:00 1 457
NELLORE NLR 22:03:00 02:00 22:05:00 1 495
ONGOLE OGL 23:18:00 02:00 23:20:00 1 611
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 01:50:00 10:00 02:00:00 2 750
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 03:58:00 02:00 04:00:00 2 899
DUVVADA DVD 07:48:00 02:00 07:50:00 2 1082
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 08:25:00 20:00 08:45:00 2 1099
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 09:38:00 02:00 09:40:00 2 1160
BRAHMAPUR BAM 13:05:00 02:00 13:07:00 2 1376
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 15:00:00 20:00 15:20:00 2 1523
BHUBANESWAR BBS 15:50:00 05:00 15:55:00 2 1542
CUTTACK CTC 16:40:00 05:00 16:45:00 2 1570
BHADRAK BHC 18:36:00 02:00 18:38:00 2 1685
BALASORE BLS 19:26:00 02:00 19:28:00 2 1747
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 21:05:00 08:00 21:13:00 2 1866
DANKUNI DKAE 00:10:00 05:00 00:15:00 3 1988
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 01:14:00 02:00 01:16:00 3 2068
ASANSOL JN ASN 02:37:00 05:00 02:42:00 3 2173
MADHUPUR JN MDP 03:49:00 02:00 03:51:00 3 2254
JASIDIH JN JSME 04:25:00 05:00 04:30:00 3 2283
KIUL JN KIUL 06:25:00 25:00 06:50:00 3 2381
ABHAIPUR AHA 07:09:00 01:00 07:10:00 3 2404
JAMALPUR JN JMP 07:37:00 05:00 07:42:00 3 2426
BHAGALPUR BGP 09:15:00 0 00:00:00 3 2479

About Anga Express

The train Anga Express is also known as Anga Express. Anga Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur Railway Station. It covers the distance of2479 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Railway Station is 3 days. Anga Express route covers YESVANTPUR JN(YPR), SMVT BENGALURU(SMVB), KRISHNARAJAPURM(KJM), JOLARPETTAI(JTJ), KATPADI JN(KPD), RENIGUNTA JN(RU), GUDUR JN(GDR), NELLORE(NLR), ONGOLE(OGL), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), RAJAHMUNDRY(RJY), DUVVADA(DVD), VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP), VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM), BRAHMAPUR(BAM), KHURDA ROAD JN(KUR), BHUBANESWAR(BBS), CUTTACK(CTC), BHADRAK(BHC), BALASORE(BLS), KHARAGPUR JN(KGP), DANKUNI(DKAE), BARDDHAMAN JN(BWN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), KIUL JN(KIUL), ABHAIPUR(AHA), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), BHAGALPUR(BGP) Finally, it arrives at Bhagalpur Railway Station.

Regarding Anga Express timings, this train departs at 12:50:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 09:15:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Anga Express runs Yesvantpur Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 30 stoppages between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12253 Anga Express spl starts from ?

Anga Express(12253) starts from Yesvantpur Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12253 Anga Express spl and at SMVT BENGALURU which station ?

Anga Express 12253's max halt time is 36m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12253 Anga Express ?

Anga Express coveres 2479Km distance from Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur station.

Train from Yesvantpur Junction

  • 16502 Ahmadabad Express
  • This train Ahmadabad Express(16502) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12253 Anga Express
  • This train Anga Express(12253) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Bhagalpur(BGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14805 Barmer Ac Express
  • This train Barmer Ac Express(14805) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Barmer(BME)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express
  • This train Bhubaneshwar Express(12846) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Bhubaneswar(BBS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12246 Duronto Express
  • This train Duronto Express(12246) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12213 Duronto Express
  • This train Duronto Express(12213) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06549 Ersgaribrath
  • This train Ersgaribrath(06549) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Eranakulam Junction(ERS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12592 Gorakhpur Express
  • This train Gorakhpur Express(12592) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22695 Jp Suvidha Express
  • This train Jp Suvidha Express(22695) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17604 Kacheguda Express
  • This train Kacheguda Express(17604) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Kacheguda(KCG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16561 Kochuveli Acex
  • This train Kochuveli Acex(16561) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Kochuveli(KCVL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12257 Kochuveli Gr
  • This train Kochuveli Gr(12257) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Kochuveli(KCVL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17212 Kondaveedu Express
  • This train Kondaveedu Express(17212) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Machelipatnam(MTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16565 Mangaloreexp
  • This train Mangaloreexp(16565) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Mangalore Cntl(MAQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15227 Muzaffarpur Express
  • This train Muzaffarpur Express(15227) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22352 Patliputraexp
  • This train Patliputraexp(22352) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Patliputra(PPTA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16573 Puducherry Express
  • This train Puducherry Express(16573) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Puducherry(PDY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22884 Puri Garib Rath
  • This train Puri Garib Rath(22884) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12629 Sampark Kranti
  • This train Sampark Kranti(12629) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12649 Sampark Kranti
  • This train Sampark Kranti(12649) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12736 Sc Garib Rath
  • This train Sc Garib Rath(12736) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16579 Shimoga Express
  • This train Shimoga Express(16579) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Shimoga Town(SMET)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22134 Solapur Express
  • This train Solapur Express(22134) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Solapur Junction(SUR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02679 Svdk Premium Express
  • This train Svdk Premium Express(02679) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Shmata V D Ktra(SVDK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22679 Svdk Suvidha Express
  • This train Svdk Suvidha Express(22679) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Shmata V D Ktra(SVDK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12543 Tirupathi Express
  • This train Tirupathi Express(12543) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Banaswadi(BAND)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12251 Wainganga Express
  • This train Wainganga Express(12251) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Korba(KRBA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06543 Ypr Ers Express
  • This train Ypr Ers Express(06543) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Eranakulam Junction(ERS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19302 Ypr Indb Express
  • This train Ypr Indb Express(19302) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22685 Ypr Skrantiexp
  • This train Ypr Skrantiexp(22685) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 00852 Ypr Bbs Premium
  • This train Ypr Bbs Premium(00852) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Bhubaneswar(BBS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02687 Ypr Bgm Superfast Express
  • This train Ypr Bgm Superfast Express(02687) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Belgaum(BGM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16571 Ypr Bidr Express
  • This train Ypr Bidr Express(16571) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Bidar(BIDR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16587 Ypr Bkn Express
  • This train Ypr Bkn Express(16587) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Bikaner Junction(BKN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16527 Ypr Cannanore E
  • This train Ypr Cannanore E(16527) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Kannur(CAN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12291 Ypr Chennai Express
  • This train Ypr Chennai Express(12291) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15024 Ypr Gkp Express
  • This train Ypr Gkp Express(15024) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15016 Ypr Gorakpur Express
  • This train Ypr Gorakpur Express(15016) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18638 Ypr Hatia Express
  • This train Ypr Hatia Express(18638) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Hatia(HTE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08048 Ypr Hatia Express
  • This train Ypr Hatia Express(08048) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Hatia(HTE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12836 Ypr Hatia Express
  • This train Ypr Hatia Express(12836) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Hatia(HTE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12864 Ypr Howrah Express
  • This train Ypr Howrah Express(12864) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22864 Ypr Hwh Ac Express
  • This train Ypr Hwh Ac Express(22864) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02864 Ypr Hwh Premium
  • This train Ypr Hwh Premium(02864) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12193 Ypr Jbp Express
  • This train Ypr Jbp Express(12193) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Jabalpur(JBP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09704 Ypr Jp Express
  • This train Ypr Jp Express(09704) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06529 Ypr Jp Express
  • This train Ypr Jp Express(06529) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16515 Ypr Kawr Express
  • This train Ypr Kawr Express(16515) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Karwar(KAWR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16569 Ypr Kcg Express
  • This train Ypr Kcg Express(16569) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Kacheguda(KCG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22683 Ypr Lko Express
  • This train Ypr Lko Express(22683) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Lucknow Nr(LKO)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12539 Ypr Lucknow Express
  • This train Ypr Lucknow Express(12539) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Lucknow Nr(LKO)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06519 Ypr Mrj Express
  • This train Ypr Mrj Express(06519) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Miraj Junction(MRJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06589 Ypr Mrj Express
  • This train Ypr Mrj Express(06589) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Miraj Junction(MRJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12890 Ypr Tata Express
  • This train Ypr Tata Express(12890) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18112 Ypr Tata Express
  • This train Ypr Tata Express(18112) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06521 Ypr Tpj Express
  • This train Ypr Tpj Express(06521) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Tiruchchirapali(TPJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02647 Ypr Ubl Express
  • This train Ypr Ubl Express(02647) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Hubli Junction(UBL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02677 Ypr Ubl Express
  • This train Ypr Ubl Express(02677) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Hubli Junction(UBL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17309 Ypr Vasco Express
  • This train Ypr Vasco Express(17309) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Vasco Da Gama(VSG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02683 Ypr Vsg Superfast Express
  • This train Ypr Vsg Superfast Express(02683) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Vasco Da Gama(VSG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12551 Yprkyq Ac Express
  • This train Yprkyq Ac Express(12551) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Kamakhya(KYQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)