logo

Barmer Ac Express (14805) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) to Barmer (BME)

Barmer Ac Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 00:00:00 11:30:00 1 0
Tumakuru TK 12:18:00 2m 12:20:00 1 63.8
Arsikere Jn ASK 13:47:00 3m 13:50:00 1 160.1
Davangere DVG 15:43:00 2m 15:45:00 1 320.2
SSS Hubballi Jn UBL 19:50:00 10m 20:00:00 1 464.1
Gadag Jn GDG 21:10:00 10m 21:20:00 1 521.7
Badami BDM 22:35:00 1m 22:36:00 1 589.2
Bagalkot Jn BGK 23:04:00 2m 23:06:00 1 615.7
Vijayapura BJP 01:20:00 5m 01:25:00 2 713
Solapur SUR 03:50:00 5m 03:55:00 2 822.6
Pune Jn PUNE 08:20:00 10m 08:30:00 2 1085.1
Kalyan Jn KYN 10:57:00 3m 11:00:00 2 1223.1
Vasai Road BSR 12:00:00 10m 12:10:00 2 1264.8
Vapi VAPI 13:27:00 2m 13:29:00 2 1385.8
Surat ST 14:40:00 5m 14:45:00 2 1480.8
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 15:16:00 2m 15:18:00 2 1530.6
Vadodara Jn BRC 16:20:00 5m 16:25:00 2 1610.5
Anand Jn ANND 16:58:00 2m 17:00:00 2 1646
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 18:25:00 15m 18:40:00 2 1710.5
Sabarmati BG SBIB 18:58:00 2m 19:00:00 2 1716.4
Mahesana Jn MSH 20:00:00 2m 20:02:00 2 1779.3
Patan PTN 20:43:00 2m 20:45:00 2 1819.1
Bhildi Jn BLDI 22:15:00 5m 22:20:00 2 1870
Raniwara RNV 23:10:00 3m 23:13:00 2 1940.4
Marwar Bhinmal MBNL 23:53:00 3m 23:56:00 2 1972.1
Modran MON 00:18:00 3m 00:21:00 3 2000.1
Jalor JOR 00:48:00 3m 00:51:00 3 2034.9
Mokalsar MKSR 01:16:00 3m 01:19:00 3 2067.8
Samdari Jn SMR 01:50:00 5m 01:55:00 3 2093.9
Balotra BLT 02:45:00 5m 02:50:00 3 2126.7
Baytu BUT 03:34:00 2m 03:36:00 3 2176.7
Barmer BME 04:45:00 00:00:00 3 2222.9

About Barmer Ac Express

The train Barmer Ac Express is also known as Barmer Ac Express. Barmer Ac Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Barmer Railway Station. It covers the distance of2222.9 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer Railway Station is 3 days. Barmer Ac Express route covers Yesvantpur Jn(YPR), Tumakuru(TK), Arsikere Jn(ASK), Davangere(DVG), SSS Hubballi Jn(UBL), Gadag Jn(GDG), Badami(BDM), Bagalkot Jn(BGK), Vijayapura(BJP), Solapur(SUR), Pune Jn(PUNE), Kalyan Jn(KYN), Vasai Road(BSR), Vapi(VAPI), Surat(ST), Ankleshwar Jn(AKV), Vadodara Jn(BRC), Anand Jn(ANND), Ahmedabad Jn(ADI), Sabarmati BG(SBIB), Mahesana Jn(MSH), Patan(PTN), Bhildi Jn(BLDI), Raniwara(RNV), Marwar Bhinmal(MBNL), Modran(MON), Jalor(JOR), Mokalsar(MKSR), Samdari Jn(SMR), Balotra(BLT), Baytu(BUT), Barmer(BME) Finally, it arrives at Barmer Railway Station.

Regarding Barmer Ac Express timings, this train departs at 11:30:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 04:45:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Barmer Ac Express runs Yesvantpur Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 32 stoppages between Yesvantpur Junction and Barmer Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 14805 Barmer Ac Express spl starts from ?

Barmer Ac Express(14805) starts from Yesvantpur Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 14805 Barmer Ac Express spl and at Ahmedabad Jn which station ?

Barmer Ac Express 14805's max halt time is 15m at source station

What is the distance covered by 14805 Barmer Ac Express ?

Barmer Ac Express coveres 2222.9Km distance from Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer station.

Train from Yesvantpur Junction

  • 16502 Ahmadabad Express
  • This train Ahmadabad Express(16502) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12253 Anga Express
  • This train Anga Express(12253) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Bhagalpur(BGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14805 Barmer Ac Express
  • This train Barmer Ac Express(14805) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Barmer(BME)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12846 Bhubaneshwar Express
  • This train Bhubaneshwar Express(12846) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Bhubaneswar(BBS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12246 Duronto Express
  • This train Duronto Express(12246) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12213 Duronto Express
  • This train Duronto Express(12213) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06549 Ersgaribrath
  • This train Ersgaribrath(06549) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Eranakulam Junction(ERS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12592 Gorakhpur Express
  • This train Gorakhpur Express(12592) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22695 Jp Suvidha Express
  • This train Jp Suvidha Express(22695) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17604 Kacheguda Express
  • This train Kacheguda Express(17604) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Kacheguda(KCG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16561 Kochuveli Acex
  • This train Kochuveli Acex(16561) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Kochuveli(KCVL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12257 Kochuveli Gr
  • This train Kochuveli Gr(12257) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Kochuveli(KCVL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17212 Kondaveedu Express
  • This train Kondaveedu Express(17212) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Machelipatnam(MTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16565 Mangaloreexp
  • This train Mangaloreexp(16565) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Mangalore Cntl(MAQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15227 Muzaffarpur Express
  • This train Muzaffarpur Express(15227) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22352 Patliputraexp
  • This train Patliputraexp(22352) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Patliputra(PPTA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16573 Puducherry Express
  • This train Puducherry Express(16573) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Puducherry(PDY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22884 Puri Garib Rath
  • This train Puri Garib Rath(22884) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12629 Sampark Kranti
  • This train Sampark Kranti(12629) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12649 Sampark Kranti
  • This train Sampark Kranti(12649) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12736 Sc Garib Rath
  • This train Sc Garib Rath(12736) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16579 Shimoga Express
  • This train Shimoga Express(16579) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Shimoga Town(SMET)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22134 Solapur Express
  • This train Solapur Express(22134) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Solapur Junction(SUR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02679 Svdk Premium Express
  • This train Svdk Premium Express(02679) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Shmata V D Ktra(SVDK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22679 Svdk Suvidha Express
  • This train Svdk Suvidha Express(22679) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Shmata V D Ktra(SVDK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12543 Tirupathi Express
  • This train Tirupathi Express(12543) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Banaswadi(BAND)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12251 Wainganga Express
  • This train Wainganga Express(12251) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Korba(KRBA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06543 Ypr Ers Express
  • This train Ypr Ers Express(06543) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Eranakulam Junction(ERS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19302 Ypr Indb Express
  • This train Ypr Indb Express(19302) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22685 Ypr Skrantiexp
  • This train Ypr Skrantiexp(22685) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 00852 Ypr Bbs Premium
  • This train Ypr Bbs Premium(00852) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Bhubaneswar(BBS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02687 Ypr Bgm Superfast Express
  • This train Ypr Bgm Superfast Express(02687) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Belgaum(BGM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16571 Ypr Bidr Express
  • This train Ypr Bidr Express(16571) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Bidar(BIDR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16587 Ypr Bkn Express
  • This train Ypr Bkn Express(16587) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Bikaner Junction(BKN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16527 Ypr Cannanore E
  • This train Ypr Cannanore E(16527) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Kannur(CAN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12291 Ypr Chennai Express
  • This train Ypr Chennai Express(12291) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15024 Ypr Gkp Express
  • This train Ypr Gkp Express(15024) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15016 Ypr Gorakpur Express
  • This train Ypr Gorakpur Express(15016) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18638 Ypr Hatia Express
  • This train Ypr Hatia Express(18638) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Hatia(HTE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08048 Ypr Hatia Express
  • This train Ypr Hatia Express(08048) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Hatia(HTE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12836 Ypr Hatia Express
  • This train Ypr Hatia Express(12836) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Hatia(HTE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12864 Ypr Howrah Express
  • This train Ypr Howrah Express(12864) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22864 Ypr Hwh Ac Express
  • This train Ypr Hwh Ac Express(22864) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02864 Ypr Hwh Premium
  • This train Ypr Hwh Premium(02864) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12193 Ypr Jbp Express
  • This train Ypr Jbp Express(12193) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Jabalpur(JBP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09704 Ypr Jp Express
  • This train Ypr Jp Express(09704) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06529 Ypr Jp Express
  • This train Ypr Jp Express(06529) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16515 Ypr Kawr Express
  • This train Ypr Kawr Express(16515) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Karwar(KAWR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16569 Ypr Kcg Express
  • This train Ypr Kcg Express(16569) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Kacheguda(KCG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22683 Ypr Lko Express
  • This train Ypr Lko Express(22683) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Lucknow Nr(LKO)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12539 Ypr Lucknow Express
  • This train Ypr Lucknow Express(12539) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Lucknow Nr(LKO)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06519 Ypr Mrj Express
  • This train Ypr Mrj Express(06519) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Miraj Junction(MRJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06589 Ypr Mrj Express
  • This train Ypr Mrj Express(06589) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Miraj Junction(MRJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12890 Ypr Tata Express
  • This train Ypr Tata Express(12890) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18112 Ypr Tata Express
  • This train Ypr Tata Express(18112) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06521 Ypr Tpj Express
  • This train Ypr Tpj Express(06521) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Tiruchchirapali(TPJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02647 Ypr Ubl Express
  • This train Ypr Ubl Express(02647) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Hubli Junction(UBL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02677 Ypr Ubl Express
  • This train Ypr Ubl Express(02677) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Hubli Junction(UBL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17309 Ypr Vasco Express
  • This train Ypr Vasco Express(17309) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Vasco Da Gama(VSG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02683 Ypr Vsg Superfast Express
  • This train Ypr Vsg Superfast Express(02683) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Vasco Da Gama(VSG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12551 Yprkyq Ac Express
  • This train Yprkyq Ac Express(12551) start from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Kamakhya(KYQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)