logo

Bangalore Express (16316) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Kochuveli (KCVL) to Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC)

Bangalore Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kochuveli KCVL 00:00:00 16:45:00 1 0
Kollam Jn QLN 17:37:00 3m 17:40:00 1 57.5
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 18:16:00 2m 18:18:00 1 98.4
Harippad HAD 18:34:00 1m 18:35:00 1 111.3
Ambalappuzha AMPA 18:54:00 1m 18:55:00 1 129.5
Alappuzha ALLP 19:12:00 3m 19:15:00 1 141.7
Cherthala SRTL 19:39:00 1m 19:40:00 1 165.5
Ernakulam Jn ERS 20:30:00 5m 20:35:00 1 198.9
Aluva AWY 21:06:00 2m 21:08:00 1 218.4
Thrissur TCR 22:07:00 3m 22:10:00 1 272.9
Palakkad Jn PGT 23:22:00 3m 23:25:00 1 348.3
Coimbatore Jn CBE 00:52:00 3m 00:55:00 2 404
Tiruppur TUP 01:38:00 2m 01:40:00 2 454.5
Erode Jn ED 02:30:00 5m 02:35:00 2 504.8
Salem Jn SA 03:32:00 3m 03:35:00 2 564.5
Tirupattur TPT 05:04:00 1m 05:05:00 2 677.5
Kuppam KPN 06:04:00 1m 06:05:00 2 719.2
Bangarapet Jn BWT 06:32:00 2m 06:34:00 2 753.4
Whitefield WFD 07:15:00 1m 07:16:00 2 800.3
Krishnarajapuram KJM 07:28:00 2m 07:30:00 2 809.8
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 07:46:00 1m 07:47:00 2 819.2
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 08:30:00 20m 08:50:00 2 823.5
Kengeri KGI 09:09:00 1m 09:10:00 2 835.6
Ramanagaram RMGM 09:33:00 1m 09:34:00 2 867.9
Mandya MYA 10:09:00 1m 10:10:00 2 916.5
Mysuru Jn MYS 11:15:00 00:00:00 2 961.1

About Bangalore Express

The train Bangalore Express is also known as Bangalore Express. Bangalore Express runs between Kochuveli and Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of961.1 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Kochuveli to Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Bangalore Express route covers Kochuveli(KCVL), Kollam Jn(QLN), Kayamkulam Jn(KYJ), Harippad(HAD), Ambalappuzha(AMPA), Alappuzha(ALLP), Cherthala(SRTL), Ernakulam Jn(ERS), Aluva(AWY), Thrissur(TCR), Palakkad Jn(PGT), Coimbatore Jn(CBE), Tiruppur(TUP), Erode Jn(ED), Salem Jn(SA), Tirupattur(TPT), Kuppam(KPN), Bangarapet Jn(BWT), Whitefield(WFD), Krishnarajapuram(KJM), Bengaluru Cantt(BNC), KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC), Kengeri(KGI), Ramanagaram(RMGM), Mandya(MYA), Mysuru Jn(MYS) Finally, it arrives at Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bangalore Express timings, this train departs at 16:45:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 11:15:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bangalore Express runs Kochuveli on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 26 stoppages between Kochuveli and Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 16316 Bangalore Express spl starts from ?

Bangalore Express(16316) starts from Kochuveli station.

What is the maximum halt time of 16316 Bangalore Express spl and at KSR Bengaluru City Jn which station ?

Bangalore Express 16316's max halt time is 20m at source station

What is the distance covered by 16316 Bangalore Express ?

Bangalore Express coveres 961.1Km distance from Kochuveli to Bangalore Cy Junction station.

Train from Kochuveli to Bangalore Cy Junction

  • 06314 Bangalore Express
  • This train Bangalore Express(06314) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16316 Bangalore Express
  • This train Bangalore Express(16316) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Kochuveli

  • 12483 Amritsar Express
  • This train Amritsar Express(12483) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Amritsar Junction(ASR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06314 Bangalore Express
  • This train Bangalore Express(06314) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16316 Bangalore Express
  • This train Bangalore Express(16316) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16312 Bikaner Express
  • This train Bikaner Express(16312) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Bikaner Junction(BKN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06082 Chennai Express
  • This train Chennai Express(06082) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06338 Chennai Express
  • This train Chennai Express(06338) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06012 Chennai Express
  • This train Chennai Express(06012) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22659 Dehradun Express
  • This train Dehradun Express(22659) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Dehradun(DDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12778 Hubli Express
  • This train Hubli Express(12778) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Hubli Junction(UBL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19259 Kcvl Bvc Express
  • This train Kcvl Bvc Express(19259) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Bhavnagar Trmus(BVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22114 Kcvl Ltt Superfast Express
  • This train Kcvl Ltt Superfast Express(22114) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16562 Kcvl Ypr Ac Express
  • This train Kcvl Ypr Ac Express(16562) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12202 Ltt Garib Rath
  • This train Ltt Garib Rath(12202) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19261 Porbandar Express
  • This train Porbandar Express(19261) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Porbandar(PBR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12217 Sampark Kranthi
  • This train Sampark Kranthi(12217) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06318 Santragachi Express
  • This train Santragachi Express(06318) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Santragachi Junction(SRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12258 Yesvantpur Express
  • This train Yesvantpur Express(12258) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)