logo

Amritsar Express (12483) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Kochuveli (KCVL) to Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Amritsar Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kochuveli KCVL 00:00:00 09:10:00 1 0
Kollam Jn QLN 10:05:00 3m 10:08:00 1 57.5
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 10:42:00 2m 10:44:00 1 98.4
Alappuzha ALLP 11:20:00 3m 11:23:00 1 141.7
Ernakulam Jn ERS 12:50:00 5m 12:55:00 1 198.9
Thrissur TCR 14:09:00 3m 14:12:00 1 272.9
Shoranur Jn SRR 15:05:00 5m 15:10:00 1 306
Kozhikode Main CLT 16:27:00 3m 16:30:00 1 392.2
Kannur CAN 17:52:00 3m 17:55:00 1 481.2
Kasaragod KGQ 19:03:00 2m 19:05:00 1 567.3
Mangaluru Jn MAJN 20:00:00 10m 20:10:00 1 614.5
Udupi UD 21:38:00 2m 21:40:00 1 676.9
Madgaon Jn MAO 01:05:00 10m 01:15:00 2 927.7
Ratnagiri RN 04:50:00 5m 04:55:00 2 1163.8
Chiplun CHI 06:10:00 2m 06:12:00 2 1239.2
Panvel Jn PNVL 10:55:00 5m 11:00:00 2 1442
Vasai Road BSR 12:35:00 10m 12:45:00 2 1505.2
Surat ST 15:23:00 5m 15:28:00 2 1721.2
Vadodara Jn BRC 17:03:00 20m 17:23:00 2 1850.9
Kota Jn KOTA 23:51:00 5m 23:56:00 2 2378.2
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 05:35:00 2m 05:37:00 3 2836.5
New Delhi NDLS 06:10:00 15m 06:25:00 3 2843.8
Bhodwal Majri BDMJ 07:17:00 2m 07:19:00 3 2910.1
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 09:03:00 7m 09:10:00 3 3042.9
Ludhiana Jn LDH 10:46:00 10m 10:56:00 3 3156.5
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 11:50:00 5m 11:55:00 3 3213.5
Beas Jn BEAS 12:51:00 2m 12:53:00 3 3249.8
Amritsar Jn ASR 13:50:00 00:00:00 3 3292

About Amritsar Express

The train Amritsar Express is also known as Amritsar Express. Amritsar Express runs between Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of3292 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction Railway Station is 3 days. Amritsar Express route covers Kochuveli(KCVL), Kollam Jn(QLN), Kayamkulam Jn(KYJ), Alappuzha(ALLP), Ernakulam Jn(ERS), Thrissur(TCR), Shoranur Jn(SRR), Kozhikode Main(CLT), Kannur(CAN), Kasaragod(KGQ), Mangaluru Jn(MAJN), Udupi(UD), Madgaon Jn(MAO), Ratnagiri(RN), Chiplun(CHI), Panvel Jn(PNVL), Vasai Road(BSR), Surat(ST), Vadodara Jn(BRC), Kota Jn(KOTA), Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM), New Delhi(NDLS), Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ), Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB), Ludhiana Jn(LDH), Jalandhar City Jn(JUC), Beas Jn(BEAS), Amritsar Jn(ASR) Finally, it arrives at Amritsar Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Amritsar Express timings, this train departs at 09:10:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:50:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Amritsar Express runs Kochuveli on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 28 stoppages between Kochuveli and Amritsar Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12483 Amritsar Express spl starts from ?

Amritsar Express(12483) starts from Kochuveli station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12483 Amritsar Express spl and at Vadodara Jn which station ?

Amritsar Express 12483's max halt time is 20m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12483 Amritsar Express ?

Amritsar Express coveres 3292Km distance from Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction station.

Train from Kochuveli

  • 12483 Amritsar Express
  • This train Amritsar Express(12483) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Amritsar Junction(ASR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06314 Bangalore Express
  • This train Bangalore Express(06314) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16316 Bangalore Express
  • This train Bangalore Express(16316) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16312 Bikaner Express
  • This train Bikaner Express(16312) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Bikaner Junction(BKN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06082 Chennai Express
  • This train Chennai Express(06082) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06338 Chennai Express
  • This train Chennai Express(06338) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06012 Chennai Express
  • This train Chennai Express(06012) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22659 Dehradun Express
  • This train Dehradun Express(22659) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Dehradun(DDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12778 Hubli Express
  • This train Hubli Express(12778) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Hubli Junction(UBL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19259 Kcvl Bvc Express
  • This train Kcvl Bvc Express(19259) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Bhavnagar Trmus(BVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22114 Kcvl Ltt Superfast Express
  • This train Kcvl Ltt Superfast Express(22114) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16562 Kcvl Ypr Ac Express
  • This train Kcvl Ypr Ac Express(16562) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12202 Ltt Garib Rath
  • This train Ltt Garib Rath(12202) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19261 Porbandar Express
  • This train Porbandar Express(19261) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Porbandar(PBR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12217 Sampark Kranthi
  • This train Sampark Kranthi(12217) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06318 Santragachi Express
  • This train Santragachi Express(06318) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Santragachi Junction(SRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12258 Yesvantpur Express
  • This train Yesvantpur Express(12258) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)