logo

Bikaner Express (16312) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Kochuveli (KCVL) to Bikaner Junction (BKN)

Bikaner Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kochuveli KCVL 00:00:00 15:45:00 1 0
Kollam Jn QLN 16:42:00 3m 16:45:00 1 57.5
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 17:19:00 2m 17:21:00 1 98.4
Chengannur CNGR 17:38:00 2m 17:40:00 1 118.4
Tiruvalla TRVL 17:49:00 1m 17:50:00 1 127.7
Kottayam KTYM 18:30:00 3m 18:33:00 1 153.5
Ernakulam Town ERN 20:15:00 5m 20:20:00 1 213.4
Aluva AWY 20:45:00 2m 20:47:00 1 230.4
Thrissur TCR 21:45:00 3m 21:48:00 1 284.9
Shoranur Jn SRR 22:45:00 5m 22:50:00 1 318
Tirur TIR 23:28:00 2m 23:30:00 1 363
Kozhikode Main CLT 00:12:00 3m 00:15:00 2 404.2
Kannur CAN 01:37:00 3m 01:40:00 2 493.2
Kasaragod KGQ 02:48:00 2m 02:50:00 2 579.3
Mangaluru Jn MAJN 04:10:00 10m 04:20:00 2 626.5
Udupi UD 05:56:00 2m 05:58:00 2 688.9
Kundapura KUDA 06:20:00 2m 06:22:00 2 720.9
Byndoor Mookambika Road BYNR 06:50:00 2m 06:52:00 2 754.4
Murdeshwar MRDW 07:14:00 2m 07:16:00 2 784.3
Kumta KT 08:10:00 2m 08:12:00 2 824.3
Madgaon Jn MAO 10:30:00 10m 10:40:00 2 939.7
Thivim THVM 11:28:00 2m 11:30:00 2 985.8
Kudal KUDL 12:12:00 2m 12:14:00 2 1036
Ratnagiri RN 15:50:00 5m 15:55:00 2 1175.8
Mangaon MNI 19:00:00 2m 19:02:00 2 1348.7
Panvel Jn PNVL 21:15:00 5m 21:20:00 2 1454
Vasai Road BSR 23:00:00 10m 23:10:00 2 1517.2
Boisar BOR 23:47:00 2m 23:49:00 2 1567.9
Vapi VAPI 00:30:00 2m 00:32:00 3 1638.1
Surat ST 02:42:00 8m 02:50:00 3 1733.2
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 03:24:00 2m 03:26:00 3 1783
Vadodara Jn BRC 04:25:00 10m 04:35:00 3 1862.9
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 06:40:00 10m 06:50:00 3 1962.9
Palanpur Jn PNU 10:25:00 2m 10:27:00 3 2096.5
Abu Road ABR 11:10:00 10m 11:20:00 3 2149
Marwar Jn MJ 13:30:00 5m 13:35:00 3 2314
Pali Marwar PMY 14:08:00 5m 14:13:00 3 2344.9
Jodhpur Jn JU 15:15:00 15m 15:30:00 3 2418.1
Merta Road Jn MTD 16:58:00 5m 17:03:00 3 2521
Nagaur NGO 17:55:00 5m 18:00:00 3 2578
Nokha NOK 18:40:00 2m 18:42:00 3 2629.7
Bikaner Jn BKN 20:10:00 20m 20:30:00 3 2693.9
Suratgarh Jn SOG 23:25:00 5m 23:30:00 3 2875.8
Rai Singh Nagar RSNR 00:19:00 2m 00:21:00 4 2932
Shri Karanpur SRW 00:47:00 2m 00:49:00 4 2966.2
Shri Ganganagar Jn SGNR 02:05:00 00:00:00 4 3013.1

About Bikaner Express

The train Bikaner Express is also known as Bikaner Express. Bikaner Express runs between Kochuveli and Bikaner Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of3013.1 KM in 4 days. Total duration of the train from Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction Railway Station is 4 days. Bikaner Express route covers Kochuveli(KCVL), Kollam Jn(QLN), Kayamkulam Jn(KYJ), Chengannur(CNGR), Tiruvalla(TRVL), Kottayam(KTYM), Ernakulam Town(ERN), Aluva(AWY), Thrissur(TCR), Shoranur Jn(SRR), Tirur(TIR), Kozhikode Main(CLT), Kannur(CAN), Kasaragod(KGQ), Mangaluru Jn(MAJN), Udupi(UD), Kundapura(KUDA), Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR), Murdeshwar(MRDW), Kumta(KT), Madgaon Jn(MAO), Thivim(THVM), Kudal(KUDL), Ratnagiri(RN), Mangaon(MNI), Panvel Jn(PNVL), Vasai Road(BSR), Boisar(BOR), Vapi(VAPI), Surat(ST), Ankleshwar Jn(AKV), Vadodara Jn(BRC), Ahmedabad Jn(ADI), Palanpur Jn(PNU), Abu Road(ABR), Marwar Jn(MJ), Pali Marwar(PMY), Jodhpur Jn(JU), Merta Road Jn(MTD), Nagaur(NGO), Nokha(NOK), Bikaner Jn(BKN), Suratgarh Jn(SOG), Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR), Shri Karanpur(SRW), Shri Ganganagar Jn(SGNR) Finally, it arrives at Bikaner Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bikaner Express timings, this train departs at 15:45:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 02:05:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bikaner Express runs Kochuveli on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 46 stoppages between Kochuveli and Bikaner Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 16312 Bikaner Express spl starts from ?

Bikaner Express(16312) starts from Kochuveli station.

What is the maximum halt time of 16312 Bikaner Express spl and at Bikaner Jn which station ?

Bikaner Express 16312's max halt time is 20m at source station

What is the distance covered by 16312 Bikaner Express ?

Bikaner Express coveres 3013.1Km distance from Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction station.

Train from Kochuveli

  • 12483 Amritsar Express
  • This train Amritsar Express(12483) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Amritsar Junction(ASR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06314 Bangalore Express
  • This train Bangalore Express(06314) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16316 Bangalore Express
  • This train Bangalore Express(16316) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16312 Bikaner Express
  • This train Bikaner Express(16312) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Bikaner Junction(BKN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06082 Chennai Express
  • This train Chennai Express(06082) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06338 Chennai Express
  • This train Chennai Express(06338) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06012 Chennai Express
  • This train Chennai Express(06012) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22659 Dehradun Express
  • This train Dehradun Express(22659) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Dehradun(DDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12778 Hubli Express
  • This train Hubli Express(12778) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Hubli Junction(UBL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19259 Kcvl Bvc Express
  • This train Kcvl Bvc Express(19259) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Bhavnagar Trmus(BVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22114 Kcvl Ltt Superfast Express
  • This train Kcvl Ltt Superfast Express(22114) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16562 Kcvl Ypr Ac Express
  • This train Kcvl Ypr Ac Express(16562) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12202 Ltt Garib Rath
  • This train Ltt Garib Rath(12202) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19261 Porbandar Express
  • This train Porbandar Express(19261) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Porbandar(PBR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12217 Sampark Kranthi
  • This train Sampark Kranthi(12217) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06318 Santragachi Express
  • This train Santragachi Express(06318) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Santragachi Junction(SRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12258 Yesvantpur Express
  • This train Yesvantpur Express(12258) start from Kochuveli(KCVL) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)