logo

Aii Mys Express (16209) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Ajmer Junction (AII) to Mysore Junction (MYS)

Aii Mys Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ajmer Jn AII 00:00:00 06:15:00 1 0
Beawar BER 06:55:00 2m 06:57:00 1 52.3
Sojat Road SOD 07:46:00 2m 07:48:00 1 118.7
Marwar Jn MJ 08:03:00 5m 08:08:00 1 139.9
Falna FA 08:51:00 2m 08:53:00 1 206.2
Pindwara PDWA 09:37:00 2m 09:39:00 1 261.1
Abu Road ABR 10:15:00 10m 10:25:00 1 304.9
Palanpur Jn PNU 11:18:00 2m 11:20:00 1 357.4
Mahesana Jn MSH 12:10:00 2m 12:12:00 1 422.2
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 13:55:00 10m 14:05:00 1 490.7
Nadiad Jn ND 14:49:00 2m 14:51:00 1 536.5
Anand Jn ANND 15:04:00 2m 15:06:00 1 555.2
Vadodara Jn BRC 15:40:00 10m 15:50:00 1 590.7
Bharuch Jn BH 16:37:00 2m 16:39:00 1 661.3
Surat ST 17:30:00 10m 17:40:00 1 720.4
Valsad BL 18:50:00 2m 18:52:00 1 789.3
Vapi VAPI 19:33:00 2m 19:35:00 1 815.4
Vasai Road BSR 21:25:00 5m 21:30:00 1 936.4
Bhiwandi Road BIRD 22:03:00 2m 22:05:00 1 963.7
Kalyan Jn KYN 22:42:00 3m 22:45:00 1 978.1
Pune Jn PUNE 01:45:00 5m 01:50:00 2 1116.1
Satara STR 04:47:00 3m 04:50:00 2 1261.6
Karad KRD 05:47:00 3m 05:50:00 2 1320.2
Sangli SLI 06:57:00 3m 07:00:00 2 1388.3
Miraj Jn MRJ 07:45:00 5m 07:50:00 2 1395.4
Belagavi BGM 10:05:00 5m 10:10:00 2 1533.1
Londa Jn LD 11:03:00 2m 11:05:00 2 1584.3
Dharwad DWR 12:24:00 2m 12:26:00 2 1654.7
SSS Hubballi Jn UBL 14:10:00 10m 14:20:00 2 1675.1
SMM Haveri HVR 15:28:00 2m 15:30:00 2 1750.3
Ranibennur RNR 15:58:00 2m 16:00:00 2 1782.8
Harihar HRR 16:23:00 2m 16:25:00 2 1806.1
Davangere DVG 16:43:00 2m 16:45:00 2 1818.9
Birur Jn RRB 18:03:00 2m 18:05:00 2 1933.7
Arsikere Jn ASK 18:45:00 5m 18:50:00 2 1979.1
Tiptur TTR 19:10:00 2m 19:12:00 2 2004.5
Tumakuru TK 20:20:00 2m 20:22:00 2 2075.3
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 22:15:00 2m 22:17:00 2 2139.2
Malleswaram MWM 22:22:00 1m 22:23:00 2 2142.1
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 23:15:00 20m 23:35:00 2 2144.8
Ramanagaram RMGM 00:14:00 1m 00:15:00 3 2189.2
Mandya MYA 00:54:00 1m 00:55:00 3 2237.8
Mysuru Jn MYS 01:55:00 00:00:00 3 2282.4

About Aii Mys Express

The train Aii Mys Express is also known as Aii Mys Express. Aii Mys Express runs between Ajmer Junction and Mysore Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of2282.4 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Ajmer Junction to Mysore Junction Railway Station is 3 days. Aii Mys Express route covers Ajmer Jn(AII), Beawar(BER), Sojat Road(SOD), Marwar Jn(MJ), Falna(FA), Pindwara(PDWA), Abu Road(ABR), Palanpur Jn(PNU), Mahesana Jn(MSH), Ahmedabad Jn(ADI), Nadiad Jn(ND), Anand Jn(ANND), Vadodara Jn(BRC), Bharuch Jn(BH), Surat(ST), Valsad(BL), Vapi(VAPI), Vasai Road(BSR), Bhiwandi Road(BIRD), Kalyan Jn(KYN), Pune Jn(PUNE), Satara(STR), Karad(KRD), Sangli(SLI), Miraj Jn(MRJ), Belagavi(BGM), Londa Jn(LD), Dharwad(DWR), SSS Hubballi Jn(UBL), SMM Haveri(HVR), Ranibennur(RNR), Harihar(HRR), Davangere(DVG), Birur Jn(RRB), Arsikere Jn(ASK), Tiptur(TTR), Tumakuru(TK), Yesvantpur Jn(YPR), Malleswaram(MWM), KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC), Ramanagaram(RMGM), Mandya(MYA), Mysuru Jn(MYS) Finally, it arrives at Mysore Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Aii Mys Express timings, this train departs at 06:15:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 01:55:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Aii Mys Express runs Ajmer Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 43 stoppages between Ajmer Junction and Mysore Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 16209 Aii Mys Express spl starts from ?

Aii Mys Express(16209) starts from Ajmer Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 16209 Aii Mys Express spl and at KSR Bengaluru City Jn which station ?

Aii Mys Express 16209's max halt time is 20m at source station

What is the distance covered by 16209 Aii Mys Express ?

Aii Mys Express coveres 2282.4Km distance from Ajmer Junction to Mysore Junction station.

Train from Ajmer Junction

  • 09649 Aii Adi Special
  • This train Aii Adi Special(09649) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12196 Aii Af Intercity
  • This train Aii Af Intercity(12196) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Agra Fort(AF)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05712 Aii Apdj Special
  • This train Aii Apdj Special(05712) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22996 Aii Bdts Superfast Express
  • This train Aii Bdts Superfast Express(22996) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09611 Aii Bdts Special
  • This train Aii Bdts Special(09611) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09619 Aii Bdts Urs Special
  • This train Aii Bdts Urs Special(09619) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09601 Aii Beas Special
  • This train Aii Beas Special(09601) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Beas(BEAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09602 Aii Beas Special
  • This train Aii Beas Special(09602) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Udaipur City(UDZ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13424 Aii Bgp Express
  • This train Aii Bgp Express(13424) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Bhagalpur(BGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05286 Aii Bju Special
  • This train Aii Bju Special(05286) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Barauni Junction(BJU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12983 Aii Cdg G Rath
  • This train Aii Cdg G Rath(12983) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05104 Aii Cpr Special
  • This train Aii Cpr Special(05104) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Chhapra(CPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12990 Aii Ddr Express
  • This train Aii Ddr Express(12990) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Dadar(DDR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04042 Aii Dli Superfast Special
  • This train Aii Dli Superfast Special(04042) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Delhi(DLI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18208 Aii Durg Express
  • This train Aii Durg Express(18208) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Durg(DURG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19609 Aii Hw Express
  • This train Aii Hw Express(19609) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09640 Aii Hw Special
  • This train Aii Hw Special(09640) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03002 Aii Hwh Special
  • This train Aii Hwh Special(03002) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17019 Aii Hyb Express
  • This train Aii Hyb Express(17019) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Hyderabad Decan(HYB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12719 Aii Hyb Superfast Express
  • This train Aii Hyb Superfast Express(12719) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Hyderabad Decan(HYB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07126 Aii Hyb Special
  • This train Aii Hyb Special(07126) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Hyderabad Decan(HYB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09312 Aii Indb Special
  • This train Aii Indb Special(09312) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12413 Aii Jat Express
  • This train Aii Jat Express(12413) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09720 Aii Jp Express
  • This train Aii Jp Express(09720) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09621 Aii Jp Intercity
  • This train Aii Jp Intercity(09621) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09625 Aii Jp Superfast Special
  • This train Aii Jp Superfast Special(09625) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 54802 Aii Ju Fast Passenger
  • This train Aii Ju Fast Passenger(54802) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09615 Aii Ju Special
  • This train Aii Ju Special(09615) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07130 Aii Kcg Special
  • This train Aii Kcg Special(07130) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Kacheguda(KCG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03138 Aii Koaa Special
  • This train Aii Koaa Special(03138) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19608 Aii Koaa Express
  • This train Aii Koaa Express(19608) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16209 Aii Mys Express
  • This train Aii Mys Express(16209) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Mysore Junction(MYS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22211 Aii Nzm Duronto
  • This train Aii Nzm Duronto(22211) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18422 Aii Puri Express
  • This train Aii Puri Express(18422) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19654 Aii Rtm Express
  • This train Aii Rtm Express(19654) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Ratlam Junction(RTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12988 Aii Sdah Express
  • This train Aii Sdah Express(12988) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09609 Aii St Special
  • This train Aii St Special(09609) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Surat(ST)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19611 Ajmer Asr Express
  • This train Ajmer Asr Express(19611) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Amritsar Junction(ASR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19613 Ajmer Asr Express
  • This train Ajmer Asr Express(19613) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Amritsar Junction(ASR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12016 Ajmer Shatabdi
  • This train Ajmer Shatabdi(12016) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12182 Dayodaya Express
  • This train Dayodaya Express(12182) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Jabalpur(JBP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15716 Garib Nawaj Express
  • This train Garib Nawaj Express(15716) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Kishanganj(KNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19412 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(19412) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12978 Maru Sagar Express
  • This train Maru Sagar Express(12978) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Eranakulam Junction(ERS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12065 Nzm Jan Shatabd
  • This train Nzm Jan Shatabd(12065) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18632 Rnc Garib Nawaz
  • This train Rnc Garib Nawaz(18632) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Ranchi(RNC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18010 Santragachi Express
  • This train Santragachi Express(18010) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Santragachi Junction(SRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj
  • This train Sbc Garib Nawaj(16531) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12396 Ziyarat Express
  • This train Ziyarat Express(12396) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Rjndr Ngr Bihar(RJPB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)