logo

Aii Koaa Special (03138) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Ajmer Junction (AII) to Howrah Junction (HWH)

Aii Koaa Special Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Azamgarh AMH 00:00:00 0:00 08:00:00 1 0
Muhammadabad MMA 08:17:00 0:02 08:19:00 1 22
Mau Jn MAU 08:45:00 0:05 08:50:00 1 44
Rasra RSR 09:26:00 0:02 09:28:00 1 80
Ballia BUI 10:10:00 0:05 10:15:00 1 113
Chhapra CPR 11:35:00 0:10 11:45:00 1 178
Hajipur Jn HJP 13:05:00 0:05 13:10:00 1 237
Shahpur Patoree SPP 14:20:00 0:05 14:25:00 1 275
Barauni Jn BJU 16:40:00 0:20 17:00:00 1 325
Kiul Jn KIUL 18:28:00 0:02 18:30:00 1 364
Jhajha JAJ 19:25:00 0:10 19:35:00 1 418
Jasidih Jn JSME 20:10:00 0:02 20:12:00 1 462
Madhupur Jn MDP 20:40:00 0:02 20:42:00 1 491
Chittaranjan CRJ 21:20:00 0:02 21:22:00 1 547
Asansol Jn ASN 22:45:00 0:05 22:50:00 1 572
Durgapur DGR 23:21:00 0:02 23:23:00 1 614
Barddhaman BWN 00:59:00 0:05 01:04:00 2 677
Bandel Jn BDC 02:11:00 0:02 02:13:00 2 745
Naihati Jn NH 02:36:00 0:02 02:38:00 2 754
Barrackpore BP 02:53:00 0:02 02:55:00 2 769
Kolkata KOAA 03:50:00 0:00 00:00:00 2 787

About Aii Koaa Special

The train Aii Koaa Special is also known as Aii Koaa Special. Aii Koaa Special runs between Ajmer Junction and Howrah Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of787 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Ajmer Junction to Howrah Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Aii Koaa Special route covers Azamgarh(AMH), Muhammadabad(MMA), Mau Jn(MAU), Rasra(RSR), Ballia(BUI), Chhapra(CPR), Hajipur Jn(HJP), Shahpur Patoree(SPP), Barauni Jn(BJU), Kiul Jn(KIUL), Jhajha(JAJ), Jasidih Jn(JSME), Madhupur Jn(MDP), Chittaranjan(CRJ), Asansol Jn(ASN), Durgapur(DGR), Barddhaman(BWN), Bandel Jn(BDC), Naihati Jn(NH), Barrackpore(BP), Kolkata(KOAA) Finally, it arrives at Howrah Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Aii Koaa Special timings, this train departs at 08:00:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 03:50:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Aii Koaa Special runs Ajmer Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 21 stoppages between Ajmer Junction and Howrah Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 03138 Aii Koaa Special spl starts from ?

Aii Koaa Special(03138) starts from Ajmer Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 03138 Aii Koaa Special spl and at which station ?

Aii Koaa Special 03138's max halt time is 0m at source station

What is the distance covered by 03138 Aii Koaa Special ?

Aii Koaa Special coveres 787Km distance from Ajmer Junction to Howrah Junction station.

Train from Ajmer Junction to Howrah Junction

  • 03002 Aii Hwh Special
  • This train Aii Hwh Special(03002) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03138 Aii Koaa Special
  • This train Aii Koaa Special(03138) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Ajmer Junction

  • 09649 Aii Adi Special
  • This train Aii Adi Special(09649) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12196 Aii Af Intercity
  • This train Aii Af Intercity(12196) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Agra Fort(AF)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05712 Aii Apdj Special
  • This train Aii Apdj Special(05712) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22996 Aii Bdts Superfast Express
  • This train Aii Bdts Superfast Express(22996) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09611 Aii Bdts Special
  • This train Aii Bdts Special(09611) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09619 Aii Bdts Urs Special
  • This train Aii Bdts Urs Special(09619) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09601 Aii Beas Special
  • This train Aii Beas Special(09601) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Beas(BEAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09602 Aii Beas Special
  • This train Aii Beas Special(09602) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Udaipur City(UDZ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13424 Aii Bgp Express
  • This train Aii Bgp Express(13424) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Bhagalpur(BGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05286 Aii Bju Special
  • This train Aii Bju Special(05286) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Barauni Junction(BJU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12983 Aii Cdg G Rath
  • This train Aii Cdg G Rath(12983) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05104 Aii Cpr Special
  • This train Aii Cpr Special(05104) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Chhapra(CPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12990 Aii Ddr Express
  • This train Aii Ddr Express(12990) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Dadar(DDR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04042 Aii Dli Superfast Special
  • This train Aii Dli Superfast Special(04042) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Delhi(DLI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18208 Aii Durg Express
  • This train Aii Durg Express(18208) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Durg(DURG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19609 Aii Hw Express
  • This train Aii Hw Express(19609) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09640 Aii Hw Special
  • This train Aii Hw Special(09640) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03002 Aii Hwh Special
  • This train Aii Hwh Special(03002) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17019 Aii Hyb Express
  • This train Aii Hyb Express(17019) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Hyderabad Decan(HYB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12719 Aii Hyb Superfast Express
  • This train Aii Hyb Superfast Express(12719) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Hyderabad Decan(HYB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07126 Aii Hyb Special
  • This train Aii Hyb Special(07126) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Hyderabad Decan(HYB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09312 Aii Indb Special
  • This train Aii Indb Special(09312) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12413 Aii Jat Express
  • This train Aii Jat Express(12413) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09720 Aii Jp Express
  • This train Aii Jp Express(09720) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09621 Aii Jp Intercity
  • This train Aii Jp Intercity(09621) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09625 Aii Jp Superfast Special
  • This train Aii Jp Superfast Special(09625) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 54802 Aii Ju Fast Passenger
  • This train Aii Ju Fast Passenger(54802) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09615 Aii Ju Special
  • This train Aii Ju Special(09615) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07130 Aii Kcg Special
  • This train Aii Kcg Special(07130) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Kacheguda(KCG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03138 Aii Koaa Special
  • This train Aii Koaa Special(03138) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19608 Aii Koaa Express
  • This train Aii Koaa Express(19608) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16209 Aii Mys Express
  • This train Aii Mys Express(16209) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Mysore Junction(MYS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22211 Aii Nzm Duronto
  • This train Aii Nzm Duronto(22211) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18422 Aii Puri Express
  • This train Aii Puri Express(18422) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19654 Aii Rtm Express
  • This train Aii Rtm Express(19654) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Ratlam Junction(RTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12988 Aii Sdah Express
  • This train Aii Sdah Express(12988) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09609 Aii St Special
  • This train Aii St Special(09609) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Surat(ST)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19611 Ajmer Asr Express
  • This train Ajmer Asr Express(19611) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Amritsar Junction(ASR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19613 Ajmer Asr Express
  • This train Ajmer Asr Express(19613) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Amritsar Junction(ASR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12016 Ajmer Shatabdi
  • This train Ajmer Shatabdi(12016) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12182 Dayodaya Express
  • This train Dayodaya Express(12182) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Jabalpur(JBP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15716 Garib Nawaj Express
  • This train Garib Nawaj Express(15716) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Kishanganj(KNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19412 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(19412) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12978 Maru Sagar Express
  • This train Maru Sagar Express(12978) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Eranakulam Junction(ERS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12065 Nzm Jan Shatabd
  • This train Nzm Jan Shatabd(12065) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18632 Rnc Garib Nawaz
  • This train Rnc Garib Nawaz(18632) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Ranchi(RNC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18010 Santragachi Express
  • This train Santragachi Express(18010) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Santragachi Junction(SRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj
  • This train Sbc Garib Nawaj(16531) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12396 Ziyarat Express
  • This train Ziyarat Express(12396) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Rjndr Ngr Bihar(RJPB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)