logo

Aii Jp Express (09720) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Ajmer Junction (AII) to Jaipur (JP)

Aii Jp Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Suratgarh Jn SOG 00:00:00 0:00 07:35:00 1 0
Biradhwal BDWL 07:51:00 0:01 07:52:00 1 18
Rajiyasar RJS 08:04:00 0:02 08:06:00 1 32
Arjansar AS 08:19:00 0:02 08:21:00 1 47
Mahajan MHJ 08:35:00 0:02 08:37:00 1 63
Malkisar MLC 08:53:00 0:01 08:54:00 1 81
Nathwana NTZ 09:04:00 0:01 09:05:00 1 92
Lunkaransar LKS 09:14:00 0:02 09:16:00 1 102
Dalmera DLC 09:27:00 0:02 09:29:00 1 116
Dhirera DHRR 09:38:00 0:02 09:40:00 1 125
Bamanwali BMNL 09:49:00 0:01 09:50:00 1 131
Jagdevwala JDL 09:58:00 0:01 09:59:00 1 139
Jamsar JMS 10:09:00 0:02 10:11:00 1 152
Kanasar KNSR 10:23:00 0:02 10:25:00 1 166
Lalgarh Jn LGH 10:40:00 0:02 10:42:00 1 178
Bikaner Jn BKN 11:15:00 0:10 11:25:00 1 182
Udramsar UMS 11:46:00 0:01 11:47:00 1 194
Palana PAE 11:57:00 0:01 11:58:00 1 204
Deshnoke DSO 12:06:00 0:02 12:08:00 1 214
Surpura SPO 12:21:00 0:01 12:22:00 1 229
Nokha NOK 12:35:00 0:02 12:37:00 1 246
Chilo CLO 12:50:00 0:01 12:51:00 1 260
Alai ALAI 13:07:00 0:02 13:09:00 1 275
Badwasi BWS 13:18:00 0:02 13:20:00 1 283
Nagaur NGO 13:29:00 0:05 13:34:00 1 298
Marwar Mundwa MDW 13:51:00 0:02 13:53:00 1 315
Khajwana KJW 14:14:00 0:01 14:15:00 1 332
Deswal DSL 14:24:00 0:01 14:25:00 1 341
Marwar Chhapari MCPE 14:34:00 0:01 14:35:00 1 348
Merta Road Jn MTD 14:40:00 0:05 14:45:00 1 355
Kheduli KQW 14:58:00 0:01 14:59:00 1 365
Ren REN 15:09:00 0:02 15:11:00 1 372
Jalsu JAC 15:23:00 0:02 15:25:00 1 387
Jalsu Nanak JACN 15:33:00 0:01 15:34:00 1 392
Degana Jn DNA 16:14:00 0:03 16:17:00 1 400
Gachhipura GCH 16:35:00 0:02 16:37:00 1 415
Besroli BSRL 16:47:00 0:02 16:49:00 1 427
Borawar BOW 16:59:00 0:02 17:01:00 1 438
Makrana Jn MKN 17:28:00 0:03 17:31:00 1 444
Kuchaman City KMNC 17:46:00 0:02 17:48:00 1 458
Thathana Mithri THMR 17:55:00 0:01 17:56:00 1 462
Naya Kharadia NYK 18:01:00 0:02 18:03:00 1 467
Nawa City NAC 18:25:00 0:02 18:27:00 1 473
Govindi Marwar GVMR 18:39:00 0:01 18:40:00 1 483
Gudha GA 18:50:00 0:01 18:51:00 1 493
Sambhar Lake SBR 19:15:00 0:02 19:17:00 1 501
Phulera Jn FL 19:35:00 0:05 19:40:00 1 509
Hirnoda HDA 19:49:00 0:01 19:50:00 1 517
Dhinda DHND 19:56:00 0:01 19:57:00 1 521
Bobas BOBS 20:12:00 0:01 20:13:00 1 534
Dhanakya DNK 20:22:00 0:01 20:23:00 1 545
Kanakpura KKU 20:32:00 0:01 20:33:00 1 554
Jaipur JP 20:55:00 0:00 00:00:00 1 563

About Aii Jp Express

The train Aii Jp Express is also known as Aii Jp Express. Aii Jp Express runs between Ajmer Junction and Jaipur Railway Station. It covers the distance of563 KM in 1 days. Total duration of the train from Ajmer Junction to Jaipur Railway Station is 1 days. Aii Jp Express route covers Suratgarh Jn(SOG), Biradhwal(BDWL), Rajiyasar(RJS), Arjansar(AS), Mahajan(MHJ), Malkisar(MLC), Nathwana(NTZ), Lunkaransar(LKS), Dalmera(DLC), Dhirera(DHRR), Bamanwali(BMNL), Jagdevwala(JDL), Jamsar(JMS), Kanasar(KNSR), Lalgarh Jn(LGH), Bikaner Jn(BKN), Udramsar(UMS), Palana(PAE), Deshnoke(DSO), Surpura(SPO), Nokha(NOK), Chilo(CLO), Alai(ALAI), Badwasi(BWS), Nagaur(NGO), Marwar Mundwa(MDW), Khajwana(KJW), Deswal(DSL), Marwar Chhapari(MCPE), Merta Road Jn(MTD), Kheduli(KQW), Ren(REN), Jalsu(JAC), Jalsu Nanak(JACN), Degana Jn(DNA), Gachhipura(GCH), Besroli(BSRL), Borawar(BOW), Makrana Jn(MKN), Kuchaman City(KMNC), Thathana Mithri(THMR), Naya Kharadia(NYK), Nawa City(NAC), Govindi Marwar(GVMR), Gudha(GA), Sambhar Lake(SBR), Phulera Jn(FL), Hirnoda(HDA), Dhinda(DHND), Bobas(BOBS), Dhanakya(DNK), Kanakpura(KKU), Jaipur(JP) Finally, it arrives at Jaipur Railway Station.

Regarding Aii Jp Express timings, this train departs at 07:35:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 20:55:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Aii Jp Express runs Ajmer Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 53 stoppages between Ajmer Junction and Jaipur Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 09720 Aii Jp Express spl starts from ?

Aii Jp Express(09720) starts from Ajmer Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 09720 Aii Jp Express spl and at which station ?

Aii Jp Express 09720's max halt time is 0m at source station

What is the distance covered by 09720 Aii Jp Express ?

Aii Jp Express coveres 563Km distance from Ajmer Junction to Jaipur station.

Train from Ajmer Junction to Jaipur

  • 09720 Aii Jp Express
  • This train Aii Jp Express(09720) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09621 Aii Jp Intercity
  • This train Aii Jp Intercity(09621) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09625 Aii Jp Superfast Special
  • This train Aii Jp Superfast Special(09625) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Ajmer Junction

  • 09649 Aii Adi Special
  • This train Aii Adi Special(09649) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12196 Aii Af Intercity
  • This train Aii Af Intercity(12196) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Agra Fort(AF)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05712 Aii Apdj Special
  • This train Aii Apdj Special(05712) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22996 Aii Bdts Superfast Express
  • This train Aii Bdts Superfast Express(22996) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09611 Aii Bdts Special
  • This train Aii Bdts Special(09611) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09619 Aii Bdts Urs Special
  • This train Aii Bdts Urs Special(09619) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09601 Aii Beas Special
  • This train Aii Beas Special(09601) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Beas(BEAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09602 Aii Beas Special
  • This train Aii Beas Special(09602) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Udaipur City(UDZ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13424 Aii Bgp Express
  • This train Aii Bgp Express(13424) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Bhagalpur(BGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05286 Aii Bju Special
  • This train Aii Bju Special(05286) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Barauni Junction(BJU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12983 Aii Cdg G Rath
  • This train Aii Cdg G Rath(12983) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05104 Aii Cpr Special
  • This train Aii Cpr Special(05104) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Chhapra(CPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12990 Aii Ddr Express
  • This train Aii Ddr Express(12990) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Dadar(DDR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04042 Aii Dli Superfast Special
  • This train Aii Dli Superfast Special(04042) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Delhi(DLI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18208 Aii Durg Express
  • This train Aii Durg Express(18208) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Durg(DURG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19609 Aii Hw Express
  • This train Aii Hw Express(19609) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09640 Aii Hw Special
  • This train Aii Hw Special(09640) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03002 Aii Hwh Special
  • This train Aii Hwh Special(03002) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17019 Aii Hyb Express
  • This train Aii Hyb Express(17019) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Hyderabad Decan(HYB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12719 Aii Hyb Superfast Express
  • This train Aii Hyb Superfast Express(12719) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Hyderabad Decan(HYB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07126 Aii Hyb Special
  • This train Aii Hyb Special(07126) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Hyderabad Decan(HYB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09312 Aii Indb Special
  • This train Aii Indb Special(09312) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12413 Aii Jat Express
  • This train Aii Jat Express(12413) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09720 Aii Jp Express
  • This train Aii Jp Express(09720) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09621 Aii Jp Intercity
  • This train Aii Jp Intercity(09621) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09625 Aii Jp Superfast Special
  • This train Aii Jp Superfast Special(09625) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 54802 Aii Ju Fast Passenger
  • This train Aii Ju Fast Passenger(54802) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09615 Aii Ju Special
  • This train Aii Ju Special(09615) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07130 Aii Kcg Special
  • This train Aii Kcg Special(07130) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Kacheguda(KCG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03138 Aii Koaa Special
  • This train Aii Koaa Special(03138) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19608 Aii Koaa Express
  • This train Aii Koaa Express(19608) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16209 Aii Mys Express
  • This train Aii Mys Express(16209) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Mysore Junction(MYS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22211 Aii Nzm Duronto
  • This train Aii Nzm Duronto(22211) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18422 Aii Puri Express
  • This train Aii Puri Express(18422) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19654 Aii Rtm Express
  • This train Aii Rtm Express(19654) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Ratlam Junction(RTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12988 Aii Sdah Express
  • This train Aii Sdah Express(12988) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09609 Aii St Special
  • This train Aii St Special(09609) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Surat(ST)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19611 Ajmer Asr Express
  • This train Ajmer Asr Express(19611) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Amritsar Junction(ASR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19613 Ajmer Asr Express
  • This train Ajmer Asr Express(19613) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Amritsar Junction(ASR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12016 Ajmer Shatabdi
  • This train Ajmer Shatabdi(12016) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12182 Dayodaya Express
  • This train Dayodaya Express(12182) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Jabalpur(JBP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15716 Garib Nawaj Express
  • This train Garib Nawaj Express(15716) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Kishanganj(KNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19412 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(19412) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12978 Maru Sagar Express
  • This train Maru Sagar Express(12978) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Eranakulam Junction(ERS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12065 Nzm Jan Shatabd
  • This train Nzm Jan Shatabd(12065) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18632 Rnc Garib Nawaz
  • This train Rnc Garib Nawaz(18632) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Ranchi(RNC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18010 Santragachi Express
  • This train Santragachi Express(18010) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Santragachi Junction(SRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj
  • This train Sbc Garib Nawaj(16531) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12396 Ziyarat Express
  • This train Ziyarat Express(12396) start from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Rjndr Ngr Bihar(RJPB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)