logo

Andaman Express (16032) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Chennai Central (MAS)

Andaman Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SVDK 00:00:00 22:30:00 1 0
Udhampur UHP 22:54:00 2m 22:56:00 1 24.7
Jammu Tawi JAT 00:02:00 8m 00:10:00 2 77.8
Kathua KTHU 01:15:00 2m 01:17:00 2 153.8
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 01:58:00 5m 02:03:00 2 177
Mukerian MEX 02:36:00 2m 02:38:00 2 216.6
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 04:30:00 5m 04:35:00 2 289.6
Phagwara Jn PGW 04:47:00 2m 04:49:00 2 306.1
Ludhiana Jn LDH 05:40:00 10m 05:50:00 2 342
Ahmedgarh AHH 06:16:00 2m 06:18:00 2 367.4
Malerkotla MET 06:38:00 2m 06:40:00 2 387.3
Dhuri Jn DUI 07:30:00 15m 07:45:00 2 404.1
Sangrur SAG 08:01:00 2m 08:03:00 2 420.2
Sunam Udham Singh Wala SFMU 08:31:00 2m 08:33:00 2 432.8
Lehra Gaga LHA 08:50:00 2m 08:52:00 2 454.4
Jakhal Jn JHL 09:25:00 3m 09:28:00 2 470.7
Tohana TUN 09:39:00 2m 09:41:00 2 482.9
Narwana Jn NRW 10:00:00 2m 10:02:00 2 508.8
Uchana UCA 10:14:00 2m 10:16:00 2 524
Barsola BZO 10:26:00 2m 10:28:00 2 534.6
Jind Jn JIND 10:42:00 3m 10:45:00 2 542.7
Julana JNA 11:03:00 2m 11:05:00 2 568.2
Rohtak Jn ROK 11:31:00 2m 11:33:00 2 599.8
Bahadurgarh BGZ 12:01:00 2m 12:03:00 2 640
Shakur Basti SSB 12:36:00 2m 12:38:00 2 659.4
New Delhi NDLS 13:35:00 25m 14:00:00 2 670.9
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 14:11:00 2m 14:13:00 2 678.2
Faridabad FDB 14:32:00 2m 14:34:00 2 699.1
Mathura Jn MTJ 15:55:00 5m 16:00:00 2 812.2
Agra Cantt AGC 16:55:00 5m 17:00:00 2 865.9
Morena MRA 18:22:00 2m 18:24:00 2 945.5
Gwalior Jn GWL 19:50:00 2m 19:52:00 2 984.1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn VGLB 21:55:00 8m 22:03:00 2 1081.6
Bina Jn BINA 00:10:00 5m 00:15:00 3 1234.8
Bhopal Jn BPL 02:10:00 10m 02:20:00 3 1373.4
Itarsi Jn ET 04:00:00 5m 04:05:00 3 1465.3
Ghoradongri GDYA 05:03:00 2m 05:05:00 3 1535.7
Betul BZU 05:40:00 2m 05:42:00 3 1572.4
Amla Jn AMLA 06:02:00 3m 06:05:00 3 1595.5
Multai MTY 06:22:00 1m 06:23:00 3 1618.7
Nagpur Jn NGP 09:00:00 5m 09:05:00 3 1763.7
Sewagram Jn SEGM 10:00:00 2m 10:02:00 3 1839.9
Chandrapur CD 11:36:00 3m 11:39:00 3 1958.5
Balharshah Jn BPQ 13:05:00 5m 13:10:00 3 1972.2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 13:59:00 1m 14:00:00 3 2042
Bellampalli BPA 14:26:00 2m 14:28:00 3 2080.7
Manchiryal MCI 14:41:00 1m 14:42:00 3 2100.4
Ramagundam RDM 14:51:00 2m 14:53:00 3 2114.2
Peddapalli Jn PDPL 15:09:00 1m 15:10:00 3 2131.8
Jammikunta JMKT 15:34:00 1m 15:35:00 3 2171.2
Warangal WL 16:08:00 2m 16:10:00 3 2215.4
Kesamudram KDM 17:09:00 1m 17:10:00 3 2260.5
Mahbubabad MABD 17:23:00 1m 17:24:00 3 2275.5
Dornakal Jn DKJ 17:45:00 1m 17:46:00 3 2300
Khammam KMT 18:09:00 1m 18:10:00 3 2322.9
Madhira MDR 18:34:00 1m 18:35:00 3 2367.7
Vijayawada Jn BZA 20:40:00 10m 20:50:00 3 2422
New Guntur NGNT 21:43:00 2m 21:45:00 3 2452.1
Tenali Jn TEL 22:24:00 6m 22:30:00 3 2477.1
Nidubrolu NDO 22:49:00 1m 22:50:00 3 2499
Bapatla BPP 23:08:00 2m 23:10:00 3 2519.6
Chirala CLX 23:23:00 2m 23:25:00 3 2534.7
Ongole OGL 00:34:00 1m 00:35:00 4 2584.1
Singarayakonda SKM 00:55:00 1m 00:56:00 4 2612.2
Kavali KVZ 01:23:00 1m 01:24:00 4 2650
Nellore NLR 02:24:00 1m 02:25:00 4 2700.8
Gudur Jn GDR 03:58:00 2m 04:00:00 4 2739.2
Nayadupeta NYP 04:28:00 2m 04:30:00 4 2767.1
Sullurupeta SPE 04:48:00 2m 04:50:00 4 2794.3
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 06:50:00 00:00:00 4 2876.9

About Andaman Express

The train Andaman Express is also known as Andaman Express. Andaman Express runs between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central Railway Station. It covers the distance of2876.9 KM in 4 days. Total duration of the train from Jammu Tawi to Chennai Central Railway Station is 4 days. Andaman Express route covers Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK), Udhampur(UHP), Jammu Tawi(JAT), Kathua(KTHU), Pathankot Cantt(PTKC), Mukerian(MEX), Jalandhar Cantt Jn(JRC), Phagwara Jn(PGW), Ludhiana Jn(LDH), Ahmedgarh(AHH), Malerkotla(MET), Dhuri Jn(DUI), Sangrur(SAG), Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFMU), Lehra Gaga(LHA), Jakhal Jn(JHL), Tohana(TUN), Narwana Jn(NRW), Uchana(UCA), Barsola(BZO), Jind Jn(JIND), Julana(JNA), Rohtak Jn(ROK), Bahadurgarh(BGZ), Shakur Basti(SSB), New Delhi(NDLS), Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM), Faridabad(FDB), Mathura Jn(MTJ), Agra Cantt(AGC), Morena(MRA), Gwalior Jn(GWL), Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn(VGLB), Bina Jn(BINA), Bhopal Jn(BPL), Itarsi Jn(ET), Ghoradongri(GDYA), Betul(BZU), Amla Jn(AMLA), Multai(MTY), Nagpur Jn(NGP), Sewagram Jn(SEGM), Chandrapur(CD), Balharshah Jn(BPQ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR), Bellampalli(BPA), Manchiryal(MCI), Ramagundam(RDM), Peddapalli Jn(PDPL), Jammikunta(JMKT), Warangal(WL), Kesamudram(KDM), Mahbubabad(MABD), Dornakal Jn(DKJ), Khammam(KMT), Madhira(MDR), Vijayawada Jn(BZA), New Guntur(NGNT), Tenali Jn(TEL), Nidubrolu(NDO), Bapatla(BPP), Chirala(CLX), Ongole(OGL), Singarayakonda(SKM), Kavali(KVZ), Nellore(NLR), Gudur Jn(GDR), Nayadupeta(NYP), Sullurupeta(SPE), MGR Chennai Ctrl(MAS) Finally, it arrives at Chennai Central Railway Station.

Regarding Andaman Express timings, this train departs at 22:30:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 06:50:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Andaman Express runs Jammu Tawi on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 70 stoppages between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 16032 Andaman Express spl starts from ?

Andaman Express(16032) starts from Jammu Tawi station.

What is the maximum halt time of 16032 Andaman Express spl and at New Delhi which station ?

Andaman Express 16032's max halt time is 25m at source station

What is the distance covered by 16032 Andaman Express ?

Andaman Express coveres 2876.9Km distance from Jammu Tawi to Chennai Central station.

Train from Jammu Tawi

  • 15098 Amarnath Express
  • This train Amarnath Express(15098) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Bhagalpur(BGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16032 Andaman Express
  • This train Andaman Express(16032) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12356 Archana Express
  • This train Archana Express(12356) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Rjndr Ngr Bihar(RJPB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12238 Begampura Express
  • This train Begampura Express(12238) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Varanasi Junction(BSB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12266 Duronto Express
  • This train Duronto Express(12266) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14610 Hemkunt Express
  • This train Hemkunt Express(14610) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Rishikesh(RKSH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12332 Himgiri Express
  • This train Himgiri Express(12332) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16318 Himsagar Express
  • This train Himsagar Express(16318) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Tirunelveli(TEN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12414 Jammu Aii Express
  • This train Jammu Aii Express(12414) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15654 Jammu Ghy Express
  • This train Jammu Ghy Express(15654) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12588 Jammu Gkp Express
  • This train Jammu Gkp Express(12588) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12426 Jammu Rajdhani
  • This train Jammu Rajdhani(12426) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11450 Jat Jbp Express
  • This train Jat Jbp Express(11450) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Jabalpur(JBP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19224 Jat Adi Express
  • This train Jat Adi Express(19224) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02208 Jat Adi Gr Special
  • This train Jat Adi Gr Special(02208) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04122 Jat Ald Ac Special
  • This train Jat Ald Ac Special(04122) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Allahabad Junction(ALD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14502 Jat Bti Express
  • This train Jat Bti Express(14502) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Bhatinda Junction(BTI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19226 Jat Bti Express
  • This train Jat Bti Express(19226) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Bhatinda Junction(BTI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12470 Jat Cnb Express
  • This train Jat Cnb Express(12470) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Kanpur Central(CNB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04038 Jat Dli Special
  • This train Jat Dli Special(04038) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Delhi(DLI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18216 Jat Durg Express
  • This train Jat Durg Express(18216) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Durg(DURG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12550 Jat Durg Superfast Express
  • This train Jat Durg Superfast Express(12550) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Durg(DURG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02530 Jat Gkp Premium
  • This train Jat Gkp Premium(02530) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05044 Jat Gkp Special
  • This train Jat Gkp Special(05044) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12476 Jat Hapa Express
  • This train Jat Hapa Express(12476) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Hapa(HAPA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22942 Jat Indb Superfast Express
  • This train Jat Indb Superfast Express(22942) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12478 Jat Jamnagr Express
  • This train Jat Jamnagr Express(12478) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Jamnagar(JAM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19804 Jat Kota Express
  • This train Jat Kota Express(19804) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Kota Junction(KOTA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18110 Jat Muri Rou Express
  • This train Jat Muri Rou Express(18110) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02422 Jat Ned Special
  • This train Jat Ned Special(02422) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14714 Jat Sgnr Express
  • This train Jat Sgnr Express(14714) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04734 Jat Sgnr Special
  • This train Jat Sgnr Special(04734) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11078 Jhelum Express
  • This train Jhelum Express(11078) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12208 Kgm Garib Rath
  • This train Kgm Garib Rath(12208) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Kathgodam(KGM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15652 Lohit Express
  • This train Lohit Express(15652) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12920 Malwa Express
  • This train Malwa Express(12920) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express
  • This train Maur Dhawaj Express(12492) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18102 Muri Express
  • This train Muri Express(18102) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16688 Navyug Express
  • This train Navyug Express(16688) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Tirunelveli(TEN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12474 Sarvodaya Express
  • This train Sarvodaya Express(12474) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13152 Sealdah Express
  • This train Sealdah Express(13152) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14646 Shalimar Express
  • This train Shalimar Express(14646) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Delhi(DLI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12472 Swaraj Express
  • This train Swaraj Express(12472) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19028 Vivek Express
  • This train Vivek Express(19028) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)