logo

Archana Express (12356) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Rjndr Ngr Bihar (RJPB)

Archana Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jammu Tawi JAT 00:00:00 17:35:00 1 0
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 19:15:00 5m 19:20:00 1 99.2
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 21:00:00 5m 21:05:00 1 211.9
Ludhiana Jn LDH 21:50:00 10m 22:00:00 1 264.2
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 23:55:00 20m 00:15:00 1 377.8
Saharanpur Jn SRE 01:06:00 9m 01:15:00 2 458.9
Moradabad Jn MB 04:35:00 8m 04:43:00 2 652
Bareilly Jn BE 06:06:00 2m 06:08:00 2 742.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 10:05:00 10m 10:15:00 2 977.1
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 11:31:00 2m 11:33:00 2 1055
Jais JAIS 11:58:00 2m 12:00:00 2 1083.7
Amethi AME 12:26:00 2m 12:28:00 2 1115.1
Pratapgarh Jn PBH 13:10:00 5m 13:15:00 2 1150.1
Bhadohi BOY 15:01:00 2m 15:03:00 2 1233.7
Varanasi Jn BSB 16:35:00 10m 16:45:00 2 1278.2
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 17:40:00 10m 17:50:00 2 1296.3
Ara Jn ARA 19:33:00 2m 19:35:00 2 1458.6
Danapur Jn DNR 20:00:00 2m 20:02:00 2 1497.9
Patna Jn PNBE 20:45:00 00:00:00 2 1507.7

About Archana Express

The train Archana Express is also known as Archana Express. Archana Express runs between Jammu Tawi and Rjndr Ngr Bihar Railway Station. It covers the distance of1507.7 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Jammu Tawi to Rjndr Ngr Bihar Railway Station is 2 days. Archana Express route covers Jammu Tawi(JAT), Pathankot Cantt(PTKC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn(JRC), Ludhiana Jn(LDH), Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB), Saharanpur Jn(SRE), Moradabad Jn(MB), Bareilly Jn(BE), Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO), Rae Bareli Jn(RBL), Jais(JAIS), Amethi(AME), Pratapgarh Jn(PBH), Bhadohi(BOY), Varanasi Jn(BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU), Ara Jn(ARA), Danapur Jn(DNR), Patna Jn(PNBE) Finally, it arrives at Rjndr Ngr Bihar Railway Station.

Regarding Archana Express timings, this train departs at 17:35:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 20:45:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Archana Express runs Jammu Tawi on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 19 stoppages between Jammu Tawi and Rjndr Ngr Bihar Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12356 Archana Express spl starts from ?

Archana Express(12356) starts from Jammu Tawi station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12356 Archana Express spl and at Ambala Cantt Jn which station ?

Archana Express 12356's max halt time is 20m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12356 Archana Express ?

Archana Express coveres 1507.7Km distance from Jammu Tawi to Rjndr Ngr Bihar station.

Train from Jammu Tawi

  • 15098 Amarnath Express
  • This train Amarnath Express(15098) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Bhagalpur(BGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16032 Andaman Express
  • This train Andaman Express(16032) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12356 Archana Express
  • This train Archana Express(12356) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Rjndr Ngr Bihar(RJPB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12238 Begampura Express
  • This train Begampura Express(12238) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Varanasi Junction(BSB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12266 Duronto Express
  • This train Duronto Express(12266) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14610 Hemkunt Express
  • This train Hemkunt Express(14610) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Rishikesh(RKSH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12332 Himgiri Express
  • This train Himgiri Express(12332) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16318 Himsagar Express
  • This train Himsagar Express(16318) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Tirunelveli(TEN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12414 Jammu Aii Express
  • This train Jammu Aii Express(12414) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15654 Jammu Ghy Express
  • This train Jammu Ghy Express(15654) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12588 Jammu Gkp Express
  • This train Jammu Gkp Express(12588) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12426 Jammu Rajdhani
  • This train Jammu Rajdhani(12426) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11450 Jat Jbp Express
  • This train Jat Jbp Express(11450) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Jabalpur(JBP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19224 Jat Adi Express
  • This train Jat Adi Express(19224) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02208 Jat Adi Gr Special
  • This train Jat Adi Gr Special(02208) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04122 Jat Ald Ac Special
  • This train Jat Ald Ac Special(04122) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Allahabad Junction(ALD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14502 Jat Bti Express
  • This train Jat Bti Express(14502) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Bhatinda Junction(BTI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19226 Jat Bti Express
  • This train Jat Bti Express(19226) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Bhatinda Junction(BTI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12470 Jat Cnb Express
  • This train Jat Cnb Express(12470) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Kanpur Central(CNB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04038 Jat Dli Special
  • This train Jat Dli Special(04038) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Delhi(DLI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18216 Jat Durg Express
  • This train Jat Durg Express(18216) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Durg(DURG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12550 Jat Durg Superfast Express
  • This train Jat Durg Superfast Express(12550) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Durg(DURG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02530 Jat Gkp Premium
  • This train Jat Gkp Premium(02530) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05044 Jat Gkp Special
  • This train Jat Gkp Special(05044) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12476 Jat Hapa Express
  • This train Jat Hapa Express(12476) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Hapa(HAPA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22942 Jat Indb Superfast Express
  • This train Jat Indb Superfast Express(22942) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12478 Jat Jamnagr Express
  • This train Jat Jamnagr Express(12478) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Jamnagar(JAM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19804 Jat Kota Express
  • This train Jat Kota Express(19804) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Kota Junction(KOTA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18110 Jat Muri Rou Express
  • This train Jat Muri Rou Express(18110) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02422 Jat Ned Special
  • This train Jat Ned Special(02422) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14714 Jat Sgnr Express
  • This train Jat Sgnr Express(14714) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04734 Jat Sgnr Special
  • This train Jat Sgnr Special(04734) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11078 Jhelum Express
  • This train Jhelum Express(11078) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12208 Kgm Garib Rath
  • This train Kgm Garib Rath(12208) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Kathgodam(KGM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15652 Lohit Express
  • This train Lohit Express(15652) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12920 Malwa Express
  • This train Malwa Express(12920) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express
  • This train Maur Dhawaj Express(12492) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18102 Muri Express
  • This train Muri Express(18102) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16688 Navyug Express
  • This train Navyug Express(16688) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Tirunelveli(TEN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12474 Sarvodaya Express
  • This train Sarvodaya Express(12474) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13152 Sealdah Express
  • This train Sealdah Express(13152) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14646 Shalimar Express
  • This train Shalimar Express(14646) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Delhi(DLI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12472 Swaraj Express
  • This train Swaraj Express(12472) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19028 Vivek Express
  • This train Vivek Express(19028) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)