logo

Amarnath Express (15098) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Bhagalpur (BGP)

Amarnath Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jammu Tawi JAT 00:00:00 22:45:00 1 0
Kathua KTHU 23:45:00 2m 23:47:00 1 76.1
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 00:25:00 5m 00:30:00 2 99.2
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 02:20:00 5m 02:25:00 2 211.9
Ludhiana Jn LDH 03:20:00 10m 03:30:00 2 264.2
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 05:17:00 8m 05:25:00 2 377.8
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 06:08:00 2m 06:10:00 2 428.6
Saharanpur Jn SRE 06:40:00 10m 06:50:00 2 458.9
Roorkee RK 07:36:00 2m 07:38:00 2 493.6
Laksar Jn LRJ 07:58:00 2m 08:00:00 2 511.6
Moradabad Jn MB 10:05:00 8m 10:13:00 2 652
Bareilly Jn BE 11:38:00 2m 11:40:00 2 742.3
Shahjahanpur Jn SPN 12:45:00 2m 12:47:00 2 812.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 15:20:00 10m 15:30:00 2 977.1
Gonda Jn GD 17:25:00 5m 17:30:00 2 1094.7
Basti BST 18:45:00 3m 18:48:00 2 1183.1
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 20:40:00 10m 20:50:00 2 1246.6
Deoria Sadar DEOS 21:51:00 5m 21:56:00 2 1295.7
Bhatni Jn BTT 22:21:00 2m 22:23:00 2 1316.4
Siwan Jn SV 23:05:00 5m 23:10:00 2 1365.2
Chhapra Jn CPR 00:40:00 10m 00:50:00 3 1426.4
Sonpur Jn SEE 01:51:00 2m 01:53:00 3 1480.6
Hajipur Jn HJP 02:05:00 5m 02:10:00 3 1485.9
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 03:00:00 5m 03:05:00 3 1539.7
Samastipur Jn SPJ 03:55:00 5m 04:00:00 3 1591.8
Barauni Jn BJU 05:15:00 10m 05:25:00 3 1642.5
Kiul Jn KIUL 07:15:00 5m 07:20:00 3 1681.8
Abhaipur AHA 07:39:00 1m 07:40:00 3 1704.8
Jamalpur Jn JMP 08:09:00 5m 08:14:00 3 1726.8
SultanGanj SGG 08:43:00 1m 08:44:00 3 1755.8
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 09:55:00 00:00:00 3 1779.9

About Amarnath Express

The train Amarnath Express is also known as Amarnath Express. Amarnath Express runs between Jammu Tawi and Bhagalpur Railway Station. It covers the distance of1779.9 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur Railway Station is 3 days. Amarnath Express route covers Jammu Tawi(JAT), Kathua(KTHU), Pathankot Cantt(PTKC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn(JRC), Ludhiana Jn(LDH), Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB), Yamunanagar Jagadhri(YJUD), Saharanpur Jn(SRE), Roorkee(RK), Laksar Jn(LRJ), Moradabad Jn(MB), Bareilly Jn(BE), Shahjahanpur Jn(SPN), Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO), Gonda Jn(GD), Basti(BST), Gorakhpur Jn(GKP), Deoria Sadar(DEOS), Bhatni Jn(BTT), Siwan Jn(SV), Chhapra Jn(CPR), Sonpur Jn(SEE), Hajipur Jn(HJP), Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP), Samastipur Jn(SPJ), Barauni Jn(BJU), Kiul Jn(KIUL), Abhaipur(AHA), Jamalpur Jn(JMP), SultanGanj(SGG), Bhagalpur Jn(BGP) Finally, it arrives at Bhagalpur Railway Station.

Regarding Amarnath Express timings, this train departs at 22:45:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 09:55:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Amarnath Express runs Jammu Tawi on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 31 stoppages between Jammu Tawi and Bhagalpur Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 15098 Amarnath Express spl starts from ?

Amarnath Express(15098) starts from Jammu Tawi station.

What is the maximum halt time of 15098 Amarnath Express spl and at Ludhiana Jn which station ?

Amarnath Express 15098's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 15098 Amarnath Express ?

Amarnath Express coveres 1779.9Km distance from Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur station.

Train from Jammu Tawi

  • 15098 Amarnath Express
  • This train Amarnath Express(15098) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Bhagalpur(BGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16032 Andaman Express
  • This train Andaman Express(16032) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12356 Archana Express
  • This train Archana Express(12356) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Rjndr Ngr Bihar(RJPB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12238 Begampura Express
  • This train Begampura Express(12238) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Varanasi Junction(BSB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12266 Duronto Express
  • This train Duronto Express(12266) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14610 Hemkunt Express
  • This train Hemkunt Express(14610) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Rishikesh(RKSH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12332 Himgiri Express
  • This train Himgiri Express(12332) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16318 Himsagar Express
  • This train Himsagar Express(16318) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Tirunelveli(TEN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12414 Jammu Aii Express
  • This train Jammu Aii Express(12414) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15654 Jammu Ghy Express
  • This train Jammu Ghy Express(15654) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12588 Jammu Gkp Express
  • This train Jammu Gkp Express(12588) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12426 Jammu Rajdhani
  • This train Jammu Rajdhani(12426) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11450 Jat Jbp Express
  • This train Jat Jbp Express(11450) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Jabalpur(JBP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19224 Jat Adi Express
  • This train Jat Adi Express(19224) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02208 Jat Adi Gr Special
  • This train Jat Adi Gr Special(02208) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04122 Jat Ald Ac Special
  • This train Jat Ald Ac Special(04122) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Allahabad Junction(ALD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14502 Jat Bti Express
  • This train Jat Bti Express(14502) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Bhatinda Junction(BTI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19226 Jat Bti Express
  • This train Jat Bti Express(19226) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Bhatinda Junction(BTI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12470 Jat Cnb Express
  • This train Jat Cnb Express(12470) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Kanpur Central(CNB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04038 Jat Dli Special
  • This train Jat Dli Special(04038) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Delhi(DLI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18216 Jat Durg Express
  • This train Jat Durg Express(18216) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Durg(DURG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12550 Jat Durg Superfast Express
  • This train Jat Durg Superfast Express(12550) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Durg(DURG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02530 Jat Gkp Premium
  • This train Jat Gkp Premium(02530) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05044 Jat Gkp Special
  • This train Jat Gkp Special(05044) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12476 Jat Hapa Express
  • This train Jat Hapa Express(12476) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Hapa(HAPA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22942 Jat Indb Superfast Express
  • This train Jat Indb Superfast Express(22942) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12478 Jat Jamnagr Express
  • This train Jat Jamnagr Express(12478) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Jamnagar(JAM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19804 Jat Kota Express
  • This train Jat Kota Express(19804) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Kota Junction(KOTA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18110 Jat Muri Rou Express
  • This train Jat Muri Rou Express(18110) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02422 Jat Ned Special
  • This train Jat Ned Special(02422) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14714 Jat Sgnr Express
  • This train Jat Sgnr Express(14714) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04734 Jat Sgnr Special
  • This train Jat Sgnr Special(04734) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11078 Jhelum Express
  • This train Jhelum Express(11078) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12208 Kgm Garib Rath
  • This train Kgm Garib Rath(12208) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Kathgodam(KGM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15652 Lohit Express
  • This train Lohit Express(15652) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12920 Malwa Express
  • This train Malwa Express(12920) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12492 Maur Dhawaj Express
  • This train Maur Dhawaj Express(12492) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18102 Muri Express
  • This train Muri Express(18102) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16688 Navyug Express
  • This train Navyug Express(16688) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Tirunelveli(TEN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12474 Sarvodaya Express
  • This train Sarvodaya Express(12474) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13152 Sealdah Express
  • This train Sealdah Express(13152) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14646 Shalimar Express
  • This train Shalimar Express(14646) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Delhi(DLI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12472 Swaraj Express
  • This train Swaraj Express(12472) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19028 Vivek Express
  • This train Vivek Express(19028) start from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)