logo

Ahilyanagari Express (22645) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Indore Junction Bg (INDB) to Trivandrum Cntl (TVC)

Ahilyanagari Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Indore Jn INDB 00:00:00 16:45:00 1 0
Dewas Jn DWX 17:13:00 2m 17:15:00 1 38.8
Ujjain Jn UJN 18:05:00 15m 18:20:00 1 79.4
Shujalpur SJP 19:42:00 2m 19:44:00 1 182.6
Bhopal Jn BPL 21:05:00 10m 21:15:00 1 262.9
Itarsi Jn ET 23:10:00 5m 23:15:00 1 354.8
Ghoradongri GDYA 00:08:00 2m 00:10:00 2 425.2
Betul BZU 01:08:00 2m 01:10:00 2 461.8
Amla Jn AMLA 01:30:00 2m 01:32:00 2 485
Pandhurna PAR 02:28:00 1m 02:29:00 2 548.7
Nagpur Jn NGP 04:15:00 5m 04:20:00 2 653.2
Sewagram Jn SEGM 05:18:00 2m 05:20:00 2 729.4
Chandrapur CD 07:00:00 2m 07:02:00 2 847.9
Balharshah Jn BPQ 08:45:00 5m 08:50:00 2 861.6
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 09:33:00 2m 09:35:00 2 931.5
Bellampalli BPA 10:08:00 2m 10:10:00 2 970.2
Manchiryal MCI 10:23:00 2m 10:25:00 2 989.8
Ramagundam RDM 10:36:00 2m 10:38:00 2 1003.6
Warangal WL 11:58:00 2m 12:00:00 2 1104.8
Khammam KMT 13:13:00 2m 13:15:00 2 1212.3
Vijayawada Jn BZA 15:30:00 10m 15:40:00 2 1311.5
Tenali Jn TEL 16:08:00 2m 16:10:00 2 1343
Chirala CLX 16:58:00 2m 17:00:00 2 1400.6
Ongole OGL 17:43:00 2m 17:45:00 2 1450
Nellore NLR 19:03:00 2m 19:05:00 2 1566.7
Gudur Jn GDR 19:58:00 2m 20:00:00 2 1605.1
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 22:50:00 25m 23:15:00 2 1742.7
Katpadi Jn KPD 01:05:00 5m 01:10:00 3 1872.3
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 02:23:00 2m 02:25:00 3 1956.8
Salem Jn SA 03:52:00 3m 03:55:00 3 2077.3
Erode Jn ED 04:55:00 5m 05:00:00 3 2137
Tiruppur TUP 05:43:00 2m 05:45:00 3 2187.2
Coimbatore Jn CBE 06:47:00 3m 06:50:00 3 2237.7
Palakkad Jn PGT 07:55:00 5m 08:00:00 3 2293.4
Ottappalam OTP 08:24:00 1m 08:25:00 3 2324.7
Wadakkanchery WKI 08:59:00 1m 09:00:00 3 2352.1
Thrissur TCR 09:17:00 3m 09:20:00 3 2368.9
Irinjalakkuda IJK 09:42:00 1m 09:43:00 3 2392.6
Chalakkudy CKI 09:50:00 1m 09:51:00 3 2398.7
Angamaly for Kalady AFK 10:07:00 1m 10:08:00 3 2414.2
Aluva AWY 10:20:00 2m 10:22:00 3 2423.4
Ernakulam Town ERN 10:42:00 2m 10:44:00 3 2440.3
Ernakulam Jn ERS 10:55:00 5m 11:00:00 3 2442.9
Cherthala SRTL 11:34:00 1m 11:35:00 3 2476.3
Alappuzha ALLP 11:57:00 3m 12:00:00 3 2500
Ambalappuzha AMPA 12:11:00 1m 12:12:00 3 2512.3
Harippad HAD 12:31:00 1m 12:32:00 3 2530.5
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 13:06:00 2m 13:08:00 3 2543.4
Kollam Jn QLN 13:47:00 3m 13:50:00 3 2584.3
Kochuveli KCVL 15:50:00 00:00:00 3 2641.8

About Ahilyanagari Express

The train Ahilyanagari Express is also known as Ahilyanagari Express. Ahilyanagari Express runs between Indore Junction Bg and Trivandrum Cntl Railway Station. It covers the distance of2641.8 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Indore Junction Bg to Trivandrum Cntl Railway Station is 3 days. Ahilyanagari Express route covers Indore Jn(INDB), Dewas Jn(DWX), Ujjain Jn(UJN), Shujalpur(SJP), Bhopal Jn(BPL), Itarsi Jn(ET), Ghoradongri(GDYA), Betul(BZU), Amla Jn(AMLA), Pandhurna(PAR), Nagpur Jn(NGP), Sewagram Jn(SEGM), Chandrapur(CD), Balharshah Jn(BPQ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR), Bellampalli(BPA), Manchiryal(MCI), Ramagundam(RDM), Warangal(WL), Khammam(KMT), Vijayawada Jn(BZA), Tenali Jn(TEL), Chirala(CLX), Ongole(OGL), Nellore(NLR), Gudur Jn(GDR), MGR Chennai Ctrl(MAS), Katpadi Jn(KPD), Jolarpettai Jn(JTJ), Salem Jn(SA), Erode Jn(ED), Tiruppur(TUP), Coimbatore Jn(CBE), Palakkad Jn(PGT), Ottappalam(OTP), Wadakkanchery(WKI), Thrissur(TCR), Irinjalakkuda(IJK), Chalakkudy(CKI), Angamaly for Kalady(AFK), Aluva(AWY), Ernakulam Town(ERN), Ernakulam Jn(ERS), Cherthala(SRTL), Alappuzha(ALLP), Ambalappuzha(AMPA), Harippad(HAD), Kayamkulam Jn(KYJ), Kollam Jn(QLN), Kochuveli(KCVL) Finally, it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl Railway Station.

Regarding Ahilyanagari Express timings, this train departs at 16:45:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 15:50:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Ahilyanagari Express runs Indore Junction Bg on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 50 stoppages between Indore Junction Bg and Trivandrum Cntl Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 22645 Ahilyanagari Express spl starts from ?

Ahilyanagari Express(22645) starts from Indore Junction Bg station.

What is the maximum halt time of 22645 Ahilyanagari Express spl and at MGR Chennai Ctrl which station ?

Ahilyanagari Express 22645's max halt time is 25m at source station

What is the distance covered by 22645 Ahilyanagari Express ?

Ahilyanagari Express coveres 2641.8Km distance from Indore Junction Bg to Trivandrum Cntl station.

Train from Indore Junction Bg

  • 22645 Ahilyanagari Express
  • This train Ahilyanagari Express(22645) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Trivandrum Cntl(TVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09313 Allahabad Special
  • This train Allahabad Special(09313) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Allahabad Junction(ALD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12962 Avantika Express
  • This train Avantika Express(12962) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 59389 Bhopal Passenge
  • This train Bhopal Passenge(59389) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Bhopal Junction(BPL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22186 Bpl Double Deck
  • This train Bpl Double Deck(22186) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Bhopal Junction(BPL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19307 Chandigarh Express
  • This train Chandigarh Express(19307) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09303 Chandigarh Special
  • This train Chandigarh Special(09303) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09456 Gandhidham Special
  • This train Gandhidham Special(09456) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Gandhidham Bg(GIMB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22184 Hbj Double Deck
  • This train Hbj Double Deck(22184) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Habibganj(HBJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22941 Inbd Jat S F Express
  • This train Inbd Jat S F Express(22941) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19325 Ind Amritsar Express
  • This train Ind Amritsar Express(19325) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Amritsar Junction(ASR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14317 Ind Ddn Express
  • This train Ind Ddn Express(14317) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Dehradun(DDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11125 Ind Gwaliar Express
  • This train Ind Gwaliar Express(11125) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Gwalior(GWL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19312 Ind Pune Express
  • This train Ind Pune Express(19312) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22944 Ind Pune Express
  • This train Ind Pune Express(22944) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09311 Indb Ajmer Special
  • This train Indb Ajmer Special(09311) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14319 Indb Barelly Express
  • This train Indb Barelly Express(14319) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Bareilly(BE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11471 Indb Jbp Express
  • This train Indb Jbp Express(11471) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Jabalpur(JBP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09728 Indb Jp Superfast Special
  • This train Indb Jp Superfast Special(09728) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12923 Indb Nagpur Express
  • This train Indb Nagpur Express(12923) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Nagpur(NGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19313 Indb Patna Express
  • This train Indb Patna Express(19313) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09305 Indb Patna P Superfast
  • This train Indb Patna P Superfast(09305) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19321 Indb Rjpb Express
  • This train Indb Rjpb Express(19321) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Rjndr Ngr Bihar(RJPB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09309 Indb Sealdah Special
  • This train Indb Sealdah Special(09309) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 21125 Indore Bhind Express
  • This train Indore Bhind Express(21125) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Bhind(BIX)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19310 Indore Gnc Express
  • This train Indore Gnc Express(19310) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Gandhinagar Cap(GNC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19802 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(19802) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Kota Junction(KOTA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19323 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(19323) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Habibganj(HBJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12973 Jaipur Express
  • This train Jaipur Express(12973) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11702 Jbp Intercity
  • This train Jbp Intercity(11702) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Jabalpur(JBP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12919 Malwa Express
  • This train Malwa Express(12919) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12228 Mumbai Duronto
  • This train Mumbai Duronto(12228) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18233 Narmada Express
  • This train Narmada Express(18233) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12415 Nizamuddin Express
  • This train Nizamuddin Express(12415) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 59385 Panchvalley Passenger
  • This train Panchvalley Passenger(59385) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Chhindwara Junction(CWA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12465 Ranthambore Express
  • This train Ranthambore Express(12465) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11704 Rewa Express
  • This train Rewa Express(11704) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Rewa(REWA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22911 Shipra Express
  • This train Shipra Express(22911) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19305 Shipra Express
  • This train Shipra Express(19305) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12913 Trishatabdi Express
  • This train Trishatabdi Express(12913) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Nagpur(NGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19657 Udaipur City Express
  • This train Udaipur City Express(19657) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Udaipur City(UDZ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19329 Udaipur City Express
  • This train Udaipur City Express(19329) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Udaipur City(UDZ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19301 Yeshvantpur Express
  • This train Yeshvantpur Express(19301) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)