logo

Avantika Express (12962) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Indore Junction Bg (INDB) to Mumbai Central (BCT)

Avantika Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Indore Jn INDB 00:00:00 17:35:00 1 0
Dewas Jn DWX 18:01:00 2m 18:03:00 1 38.8
Ujjain Jn UJN 18:50:00 5m 18:55:00 1 79.4
Nagda Jn NAD 19:48:00 2m 19:50:00 1 134.9
Khachrod KUH 20:00:00 2m 20:02:00 1 148.6
Ratlam Jn RTM 20:30:00 5m 20:35:00 1 176
Bamnia BMI 21:13:00 1m 21:14:00 1 221.1
Thandla Road THDR 21:36:00 1m 21:37:00 1 248.6
Meghnagar MGN 21:44:00 2m 21:46:00 1 256.7
Dahod DHD 22:11:00 2m 22:13:00 1 289.9
Godhra Jn GDA 23:35:00 2m 23:37:00 1 363
Vadodara Jn BRC 00:30:00 10m 00:40:00 2 436.8
Bharuch Jn BH 01:28:00 2m 01:30:00 2 507.4
Surat ST 02:32:00 5m 02:37:00 2 566.5
Navsari NVS 02:59:00 2m 03:01:00 2 596.1
Valsad BL 03:32:00 5m 03:37:00 2 635.4
Vapi VAPI 03:53:00 2m 03:55:00 2 661.5
Borivali BVI 05:38:00 3m 05:41:00 2 800
Mumbai Ctrl MMCT 06:40:00 00:00:00 2 829.5

About Avantika Express

The train Avantika Express is also known as Avantika Express. Avantika Express runs between Indore Junction Bg and Mumbai Central Railway Station. It covers the distance of829.5 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Indore Junction Bg to Mumbai Central Railway Station is 2 days. Avantika Express route covers Indore Jn(INDB), Dewas Jn(DWX), Ujjain Jn(UJN), Nagda Jn(NAD), Khachrod(KUH), Ratlam Jn(RTM), Bamnia(BMI), Thandla Road(THDR), Meghnagar(MGN), Dahod(DHD), Godhra Jn(GDA), Vadodara Jn(BRC), Bharuch Jn(BH), Surat(ST), Navsari(NVS), Valsad(BL), Vapi(VAPI), Borivali(BVI), Mumbai Ctrl(MMCT) Finally, it arrives at Mumbai Central Railway Station.

Regarding Avantika Express timings, this train departs at 17:35:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 06:40:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Avantika Express runs Indore Junction Bg on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 19 stoppages between Indore Junction Bg and Mumbai Central Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12962 Avantika Express spl starts from ?

Avantika Express(12962) starts from Indore Junction Bg station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12962 Avantika Express spl and at Vadodara Jn which station ?

Avantika Express 12962's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12962 Avantika Express ?

Avantika Express coveres 829.5Km distance from Indore Junction Bg to Mumbai Central station.

Train from Indore Junction Bg to Mumbai Central

  • 12962 Avantika Express
  • This train Avantika Express(12962) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12228 Mumbai Duronto
  • This train Mumbai Duronto(12228) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Indore Junction Bg

  • 22645 Ahilyanagari Express
  • This train Ahilyanagari Express(22645) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Trivandrum Cntl(TVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09313 Allahabad Special
  • This train Allahabad Special(09313) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Allahabad Junction(ALD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12962 Avantika Express
  • This train Avantika Express(12962) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 59389 Bhopal Passenge
  • This train Bhopal Passenge(59389) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Bhopal Junction(BPL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22186 Bpl Double Deck
  • This train Bpl Double Deck(22186) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Bhopal Junction(BPL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19307 Chandigarh Express
  • This train Chandigarh Express(19307) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09303 Chandigarh Special
  • This train Chandigarh Special(09303) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09456 Gandhidham Special
  • This train Gandhidham Special(09456) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Gandhidham Bg(GIMB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22184 Hbj Double Deck
  • This train Hbj Double Deck(22184) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Habibganj(HBJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22941 Inbd Jat S F Express
  • This train Inbd Jat S F Express(22941) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19325 Ind Amritsar Express
  • This train Ind Amritsar Express(19325) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Amritsar Junction(ASR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14317 Ind Ddn Express
  • This train Ind Ddn Express(14317) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Dehradun(DDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11125 Ind Gwaliar Express
  • This train Ind Gwaliar Express(11125) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Gwalior(GWL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19312 Ind Pune Express
  • This train Ind Pune Express(19312) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22944 Ind Pune Express
  • This train Ind Pune Express(22944) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09311 Indb Ajmer Special
  • This train Indb Ajmer Special(09311) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14319 Indb Barelly Express
  • This train Indb Barelly Express(14319) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Bareilly(BE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11471 Indb Jbp Express
  • This train Indb Jbp Express(11471) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Jabalpur(JBP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09728 Indb Jp Superfast Special
  • This train Indb Jp Superfast Special(09728) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12923 Indb Nagpur Express
  • This train Indb Nagpur Express(12923) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Nagpur(NGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19313 Indb Patna Express
  • This train Indb Patna Express(19313) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09305 Indb Patna P Superfast
  • This train Indb Patna P Superfast(09305) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19321 Indb Rjpb Express
  • This train Indb Rjpb Express(19321) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Rjndr Ngr Bihar(RJPB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09309 Indb Sealdah Special
  • This train Indb Sealdah Special(09309) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 21125 Indore Bhind Express
  • This train Indore Bhind Express(21125) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Bhind(BIX)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19310 Indore Gnc Express
  • This train Indore Gnc Express(19310) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Gandhinagar Cap(GNC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19802 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(19802) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Kota Junction(KOTA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19323 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(19323) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Habibganj(HBJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12973 Jaipur Express
  • This train Jaipur Express(12973) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11702 Jbp Intercity
  • This train Jbp Intercity(11702) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Jabalpur(JBP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12919 Malwa Express
  • This train Malwa Express(12919) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12228 Mumbai Duronto
  • This train Mumbai Duronto(12228) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18233 Narmada Express
  • This train Narmada Express(18233) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12415 Nizamuddin Express
  • This train Nizamuddin Express(12415) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 59385 Panchvalley Passenger
  • This train Panchvalley Passenger(59385) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Chhindwara Junction(CWA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12465 Ranthambore Express
  • This train Ranthambore Express(12465) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11704 Rewa Express
  • This train Rewa Express(11704) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Rewa(REWA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22911 Shipra Express
  • This train Shipra Express(22911) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19305 Shipra Express
  • This train Shipra Express(19305) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12913 Trishatabdi Express
  • This train Trishatabdi Express(12913) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Nagpur(NGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19657 Udaipur City Express
  • This train Udaipur City Express(19657) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Udaipur City(UDZ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19329 Udaipur City Express
  • This train Udaipur City Express(19329) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Udaipur City(UDZ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19301 Yeshvantpur Express
  • This train Yeshvantpur Express(19301) start from Indore Junction Bg(INDB) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)