logo

Avadh Express (19040) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Avadh Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 00:00:00 0 06:00:00 1 0
MOTIPUR MTR 06:25:00 02:00 06:27:00 1 27
MEHSI MAI 06:38:00 02:00 06:40:00 1 40
CHAKIA CAA 06:52:00 02:00 06:54:00 1 48
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 07:22:00 03:00 07:25:00 1 80
SAGAULI JN SGL 07:41:00 02:00 07:43:00 1 101
BETTIAH BTH 07:58:00 02:00 08:00:00 1 123
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 08:47:00 05:00 08:52:00 1 160
HARINAGAR HIR 09:07:00 02:00 09:09:00 1 175
BAGAHA BUG 09:32:00 05:00 09:37:00 1 201
PANIAHWA PNYA 10:48:00 02:00 10:50:00 1 224
KHADA KZA 10:59:00 02:00 11:01:00 1 230
SISWA BAZAR SBZ 11:15:00 02:00 11:17:00 1 245
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 11:41:00 05:00 11:46:00 1 271
PIPRAICH PPC 12:17:00 02:00 12:19:00 1 290
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 13:05:00 15:00 13:20:00 1 310
SAHJANWA SWA 13:48:00 02:00 13:50:00 1 327
MAGHAR MHH 14:00:00 02:00 14:02:00 1 336
KHALILABAD KLD 14:12:00 02:00 14:14:00 1 344
BASTI BST 14:40:00 03:00 14:43:00 1 374
BABHNAN BV 15:12:00 02:00 15:14:00 1 405
SNARAYAN CHAPIA SNC 15:26:00 02:00 15:28:00 1 416
MASKANWA MSW 15:36:00 02:00 15:38:00 1 421
MANKAPUR JN MUR 15:54:00 02:00 15:56:00 1 435
GONDA JN GD 16:30:00 05:00 16:35:00 1 464
COLONELGANJ CLJ 16:58:00 02:00 17:00:00 1 492
JARWAL ROAD JLD 17:16:00 02:00 17:18:00 1 509
BURHWAL BUW 17:43:00 02:00 17:45:00 1 524
BARABANKI JN BBK 18:19:00 02:00 18:21:00 1 552
GOMATI NAGAR GTNR 19:04:00 02:00 19:06:00 1 572
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 19:17:00 05:00 19:22:00 1 576
LUCKNOW CITY LC 19:53:00 02:00 19:55:00 1 583
AISHBAGH ASH 20:25:00 25:00 20:50:00 1 586
UNNAO JN ON 21:48:00 02:00 21:50:00 1 641
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 22:30:00 05:00 22:35:00 1 658
PHAPHUND PHD 23:42:00 02:00 23:44:00 1 740
BHARTHANA BNT 00:23:00 02:00 00:25:00 2 777
ETAWAH JN ETW 00:42:00 05:00 00:47:00 2 796
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 01:24:00 05:00 01:29:00 2 852
FIROZABAD FZD 01:54:00 05:00 01:59:00 2 872
TUNDLA JN TDL 02:55:00 05:00 03:00:00 2 888
AGRA FORT AF 04:00:00 10:00 04:10:00 2 911
IDGAH AGRA JN IDH 04:20:00 02:00 04:22:00 2 913
KIRAOLI KLB 04:50:00 02:00 04:52:00 2 935
FATEHPUR SIKRI FTS 05:08:00 02:00 05:10:00 2 947
RUPBAS RBS 05:24:00 02:00 05:26:00 2 961
BAYANA JN BXN 06:57:00 05:00 07:02:00 2 995
HINDAUN CITY HAN 07:25:00 02:00 07:27:00 2 1028
SHRI MAHAVEERJI SMVJ 07:36:00 02:00 07:38:00 2 1038
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 08:05:00 05:00 08:10:00 2 1072
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 09:00:00 05:00 09:05:00 2 1136
INDARGARH IDG 09:30:00 02:00 09:32:00 2 1173
LAKHERI LKE 09:43:00 02:00 09:45:00 2 1183
KOTA JN KOTA 10:45:00 05:00 10:50:00 2 1244
DAKANIYA TALAV DKNT 11:03:00 02:00 11:05:00 2 1253
MORAK MKX 11:48:00 02:00 11:50:00 2 1306
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 12:00:00 02:00 12:02:00 2 1316
JHALAWAR ROAD JHW 12:13:00 02:00 12:15:00 2 1328
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 12:30:00 02:00 12:32:00 2 1344
GAROT GOH 12:50:00 02:00 12:52:00 2 1367
SHAMGARH SGZ 13:03:00 02:00 13:05:00 2 1377
SUWASRA SVA 13:23:00 02:00 13:25:00 2 1391
CHAU MAHLA CMU 13:43:00 02:00 13:45:00 2 1407
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 14:18:00 02:00 14:20:00 2 1429
MAHIDPUR ROAD MEP 14:53:00 02:00 14:55:00 2 1452
NAGDA JN NAD 15:45:00 02:00 15:47:00 2 1469
KHACHROD KUH 15:58:00 02:00 16:00:00 2 1483
RATLAM JN RTM 16:30:00 10:00 16:40:00 2 1510
BAMNIA BMI 17:17:00 02:00 17:19:00 2 1555
MEGHNAGAR MGN 17:48:00 02:00 17:50:00 2 1590
DAHOD DHD 18:17:00 02:00 18:19:00 2 1624
GODHRA JN GDA 19:38:00 02:00 19:40:00 2 1698
DEROL DRL 19:59:00 02:00 20:01:00 2 1721
VADODARA JN BRC 20:47:00 10:00 20:57:00 2 1772
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 22:09:00 01:00 22:10:00 2 1851
SURAT ST 23:25:00 05:00 23:30:00 2 1901
VALSAD BL 00:35:00 02:00 00:37:00 3 1969
VAPI VAPI 00:57:00 02:00 00:59:00 3 1993
BOISAR BOR 02:08:00 02:00 02:10:00 3 2065
BORIVALI BVI 03:35:00 05:00 03:40:00 3 2133
ANDHERI ADH 04:02:00 02:00 04:04:00 3 2146
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 04:35:00 0 00:00:00 3 2152

About Avadh Express

The train Avadh Express is also known as Avadh Express. Avadh Express runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus Railway Station. It covers the distance of2152 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus Railway Station is 3 days. Avadh Express route covers MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), MOTIPUR(MTR), MEHSI(MAI), CHAKIA(CAA), BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI), SAGAULI JN(SGL), BETTIAH(BTH), NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE), HARINAGAR(HIR), BAGAHA(BUG), PANIAHWA(PNYA), KHADA(KZA), SISWA BAZAR(SBZ), KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ), PIPRAICH(PPC), GORAKHPUR JN(GKP), SAHJANWA(SWA), MAGHAR(MHH), KHALILABAD(KLD), BASTI(BST), BABHNAN(BV), SNARAYAN CHAPIA(SNC), MASKANWA(MSW), MANKAPUR JN(MUR), GONDA JN(GD), COLONELGANJ(CLJ), JARWAL ROAD(JLD), BURHWAL(BUW), BARABANKI JN(BBK), GOMATI NAGAR(GTNR), BADSHAHNAGAR(BNZ), LUCKNOW CITY(LC), AISHBAGH(ASH), UNNAO JN(ON), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), PHAPHUND(PHD), BHARTHANA(BNT), ETAWAH JN(ETW), SHIKOHABAD JN(SKB), FIROZABAD(FZD), TUNDLA JN(TDL), AGRA FORT(AF), IDGAH AGRA JN(IDH), KIRAOLI(KLB), FATEHPUR SIKRI(FTS), RUPBAS(RBS), BAYANA JN(BXN), HINDAUN CITY(HAN), SHRI MAHAVEERJI(SMVJ), GANGAPUR CITY(GGC), SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM), INDARGARH(IDG), LAKHERI(LKE), KOTA JN(KOTA), DAKANIYA TALAV(DKNT), MORAK(MKX), RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA), JHALAWAR ROAD(JHW), BHAWANI MANDI(BWM), GAROT(GOH), SHAMGARH(SGZ), SUWASRA(SVA), CHAU MAHLA(CMU), VIKRAMGARH ALOT(VMA), MAHIDPUR ROAD(MEP), NAGDA JN(NAD), KHACHROD(KUH), RATLAM JN(RTM), BAMNIA(BMI), MEGHNAGAR(MGN), DAHOD(DHD), GODHRA JN(GDA), DEROL(DRL), VADODARA JN(BRC), ANKLESHWAR JN(AKV), SURAT(ST), VALSAD(BL), VAPI(VAPI), BOISAR(BOR), BORIVALI(BVI), ANDHERI(ADH), BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) Finally, it arrives at Bandra Terminus Railway Station.

Regarding Avadh Express timings, this train departs at 06:00:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 04:35:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Avadh Express runs Muzaffarpur Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 82 stoppages between Muzaffarpur Junction and Bandra Terminus Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 19040 Avadh Express spl starts from ?

Avadh Express(19040) starts from Muzaffarpur Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 19040 Avadh Express spl and at AISHBAGH which station ?

Avadh Express 19040's max halt time is 25m at source station

What is the distance covered by 19040 Avadh Express ?

Avadh Express coveres 2152Km distance from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus station.

Train from Muzaffarpur Junction

  • 12211 Anvt Garib Rath
  • This train Anvt Garib Rath(12211) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19040 Avadh Express
  • This train Avadh Express(19040) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19052 Bl Shramik Express
  • This train Bl Shramik Express(19052) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Valsad(BL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14523 Hariharnath Express
  • This train Hariharnath Express(14523) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Ambala Cant Junction(UMB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13420 Jansewa Express
  • This train Jansewa Express(13420) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Bhagalpur(BGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12537 Manduadih Express
  • This train Manduadih Express(12537) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Manduadih(MUV)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03556 Mfp Asn Special
  • This train Mfp Asn Special(03556) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Asansol Junction(ASN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03572 Mfp Asn Special
  • This train Mfp Asn Special(03572) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Asansol Junction(ASN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05232 Mfp Bju Special
  • This train Mfp Bju Special(05232) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Barauni Junction(BJU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15001 Mfp Ddn Express
  • This train Mfp Ddn Express(15001) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Dehradun(DDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05226 Mfp Koaa Special
  • This train Mfp Koaa Special(05226) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11062 Mfp Ltt Express
  • This train Mfp Ltt Express(11062) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19054 Mfp St Express
  • This train Mfp St Express(19054) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Surat(ST)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15228 Mfp Ypr Express
  • This train Mfp Ypr Express(15228) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12491 Mour Dhwaj Express
  • This train Mour Dhwaj Express(12491) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19270 Pbr Express
  • This train Pbr Express(19270) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Porbandar(PBR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12557 Sapt Kranti Express
  • This train Sapt Kranti Express(12557) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13158 Tirhut Express
  • This train Tirhut Express(13158) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)