logo

Anvt Garib Rath (12211) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) to Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

Anvt Garib Rath Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 00:00:00 15:15:00 1 0
Chakia CAA 16:02:00 2m 16:04:00 1 48.1
Bapudham Motihari BMKI 16:28:00 2m 16:30:00 1 80.2
Sagauli Jn SGL 17:02:00 2m 17:04:00 1 100.8
Bettiah BTH 17:21:00 2m 17:23:00 1 123.5
Narkatiaganj Jn NKE 18:10:00 5m 18:15:00 1 160.2
Bagaha BUG 19:00:00 3m 19:03:00 1 201.4
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 22:25:00 15m 22:40:00 1 309.9
Gonda Jn GD 01:40:00 10m 01:50:00 2 461.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 04:15:00 10m 04:25:00 2 579.4
Shahjahanpur Jn SPN 07:10:00 2m 07:12:00 2 743.6
Bareilly Jn BE 08:11:00 2m 08:13:00 2 814.1
Moradabad Jn MB 09:45:00 8m 09:53:00 2 904.5
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT 12:35:00 00:00:00 2 1057.9

About Anvt Garib Rath

The train Anvt Garib Rath is also known as Anvt Garib Rath. Anvt Garib Rath runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Trm Railway Station. It covers the distance of1057.9 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Trm Railway Station is 2 days. Anvt Garib Rath route covers Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP), Chakia(CAA), Bapudham Motihari(BMKI), Sagauli Jn(SGL), Bettiah(BTH), Narkatiaganj Jn(NKE), Bagaha(BUG), Gorakhpur Jn(GKP), Gonda Jn(GD), Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO), Shahjahanpur Jn(SPN), Bareilly Jn(BE), Moradabad Jn(MB), Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) Finally, it arrives at Anand Vihar Trm Railway Station.

Regarding Anvt Garib Rath timings, this train departs at 15:15:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 12:35:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Anvt Garib Rath runs Muzaffarpur Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 14 stoppages between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Trm Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12211 Anvt Garib Rath spl starts from ?

Anvt Garib Rath(12211) starts from Muzaffarpur Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12211 Anvt Garib Rath spl and at Gorakhpur Jn which station ?

Anvt Garib Rath 12211's max halt time is 15m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12211 Anvt Garib Rath ?

Anvt Garib Rath coveres 1057.9Km distance from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Trm station.

Train from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Trm

  • 12211 Anvt Garib Rath
  • This train Anvt Garib Rath(12211) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12557 Sapt Kranti Express
  • This train Sapt Kranti Express(12557) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Muzaffarpur Junction

  • 12211 Anvt Garib Rath
  • This train Anvt Garib Rath(12211) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19040 Avadh Express
  • This train Avadh Express(19040) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19052 Bl Shramik Express
  • This train Bl Shramik Express(19052) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Valsad(BL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14523 Hariharnath Express
  • This train Hariharnath Express(14523) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Ambala Cant Junction(UMB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13420 Jansewa Express
  • This train Jansewa Express(13420) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Bhagalpur(BGP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12537 Manduadih Express
  • This train Manduadih Express(12537) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Manduadih(MUV)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03556 Mfp Asn Special
  • This train Mfp Asn Special(03556) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Asansol Junction(ASN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03572 Mfp Asn Special
  • This train Mfp Asn Special(03572) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Asansol Junction(ASN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05232 Mfp Bju Special
  • This train Mfp Bju Special(05232) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Barauni Junction(BJU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15001 Mfp Ddn Express
  • This train Mfp Ddn Express(15001) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Dehradun(DDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05226 Mfp Koaa Special
  • This train Mfp Koaa Special(05226) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11062 Mfp Ltt Express
  • This train Mfp Ltt Express(11062) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19054 Mfp St Express
  • This train Mfp St Express(19054) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Surat(ST)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15228 Mfp Ypr Express
  • This train Mfp Ypr Express(15228) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12491 Mour Dhwaj Express
  • This train Mour Dhwaj Express(12491) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19270 Pbr Express
  • This train Pbr Express(19270) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Porbandar(PBR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12557 Sapt Kranti Express
  • This train Sapt Kranti Express(12557) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13158 Tirhut Express
  • This train Tirhut Express(13158) start from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)