logo

Bbn Puri Express (18415) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Barabil (BBN) to Puri (PURI)

Bbn Puri Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Barbil BBN 00:00:00 09:15:00 1 0
Bara Jamda Jn BJMD 09:34:00 2m 09:36:00 1 9.3
Noamundi NOMD 10:02:00 1m 10:03:00 1 23.2
Dangoaposi DPS 10:20:00 30m 10:50:00 1 31
Deojhar DJHR 11:29:00 1m 11:30:00 1 52.2
Murga Mahadev Road MMVR 11:40:00 1m 11:41:00 1 55
Banspani BSPX 11:55:00 2m 11:57:00 1 63.7
Jaroli JRLI 12:19:00 1m 12:20:00 1 73.1
Nayagarh NYG 13:40:00 1m 13:41:00 1 87.7
Porjanpur PRNR 13:53:00 1m 13:54:00 1 101.3
Goaldih GADH 14:01:00 1m 14:02:00 1 108.7
Kendujhargarh KDJR 14:15:00 5m 14:20:00 1 120.3
Naranpur NANR 14:26:00 1m 14:27:00 1 126
Basantapur BSTP 14:36:00 1m 14:37:00 1 135.2
Sitabinji STBJ 14:49:00 1m 14:50:00 1 148.6
Nilakantheswar NKW 15:00:00 1m 15:01:00 1 158.6
Harichandanpur HCNR 15:11:00 1m 15:12:00 1 170
Chilikidara CLDR 15:22:00 1m 15:23:00 1 182.6
Sagadapata SGDP 15:33:00 1m 15:34:00 1 191.8
Tangiriapal TGRL 15:49:00 1m 15:50:00 1 208.3
Tomka TMKA 16:00:00 1m 16:01:00 1 218.3
Baghuapal BGPL 16:09:00 1m 16:10:00 1 226.6
Sukinda Road SKND 16:19:00 1m 16:20:00 1 235
Jakhapura Jn JKPR 16:28:00 2m 16:30:00 1 242.8
Cuttack Jn CTC 17:19:00 5m 17:24:00 1 307
Bhubaneswar BBS 17:56:00 5m 18:01:00 1 334.7
Khurda Road Jn KUR 18:19:00 5m 18:24:00 1 353.8
Delang DEG 18:46:00 1m 18:47:00 1 369
Sakhi Gopal SIL 19:00:00 1m 19:01:00 1 381.2
Puri PURI 20:15:00 00:00:00 1 397.6

About Bbn Puri Express

The train Bbn Puri Express is also known as Bbn Puri Express. Bbn Puri Express runs between Barabil and Puri Railway Station. It covers the distance of397.6 KM in 1 days. Total duration of the train from Barabil to Puri Railway Station is 1 days. Bbn Puri Express route covers Barbil(BBN), Bara Jamda Jn(BJMD), Noamundi(NOMD), Dangoaposi(DPS), Deojhar(DJHR), Murga Mahadev Road(MMVR), Banspani(BSPX), Jaroli(JRLI), Nayagarh(NYG), Porjanpur(PRNR), Goaldih(GADH), Kendujhargarh(KDJR), Naranpur(NANR), Basantapur(BSTP), Sitabinji(STBJ), Nilakantheswar(NKW), Harichandanpur(HCNR), Chilikidara(CLDR), Sagadapata(SGDP), Tangiriapal(TGRL), Tomka(TMKA), Baghuapal(BGPL), Sukinda Road(SKND), Jakhapura Jn(JKPR), Cuttack Jn(CTC), Bhubaneswar(BBS), Khurda Road Jn(KUR), Delang(DEG), Sakhi Gopal(SIL), Puri(PURI) Finally, it arrives at Puri Railway Station.

Regarding Bbn Puri Express timings, this train departs at 09:15:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 20:15:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bbn Puri Express runs Barabil on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 30 stoppages between Barabil and Puri Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 18415 Bbn Puri Express spl starts from ?

Bbn Puri Express(18415) starts from Barabil station.

What is the maximum halt time of 18415 Bbn Puri Express spl and at Dangoaposi which station ?

Bbn Puri Express 18415's max halt time is 30m at source station

What is the distance covered by 18415 Bbn Puri Express ?

Bbn Puri Express coveres 397.6Km distance from Barabil to Puri station.

Train from Barabil

  • 18404 Bbn Ckp Intercity Express
  • This train Bbn Ckp Intercity Express(18404) start from Barabil(BBN) to Chakradharpur(CKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12022 Bbn Janshatabdi
  • This train Bbn Janshatabdi(12022) start from Barabil(BBN) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18415 Bbn Puri Express
  • This train Bbn Puri Express(18415) start from Barabil(BBN) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)