logo

Bilaspur Express Passenger (18235) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bhopal Junction (BPL) to Chirmiri (CHRM)

Bilaspur Express Passenger Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhopal Jn BPL 00:00:00 10:15:00 1 0
Salamatpur SMT 10:44:00 2m 10:46:00 1 36.8
Sanchi SCI 10:54:00 2m 10:56:00 1 44
Vidisha BHS 11:06:00 2m 11:08:00 1 53.4
GulabGanj GLG 11:25:00 2m 11:27:00 1 74.5
Ganj Basoda BAQ 11:43:00 2m 11:45:00 1 92.9
Kalhar KAH 12:01:00 2m 12:03:00 1 112.4
Mandi Bamora MABA 12:13:00 2m 12:15:00 1 121.3
Bina Jn BINA 13:00:00 5m 13:05:00 1 138.7
Khurai KYE 13:28:00 2m 13:30:00 1 160.4
Jeruwa Khera JRK 13:53:00 2m 13:55:00 1 178.3
Isarwara ISH 14:03:00 2m 14:05:00 1 187.4
Nariaoli NOI 14:18:00 2m 14:20:00 1 194.9
Saugor SGO 14:35:00 10m 14:45:00 1 213.2
Makronia MKRN 15:03:00 2m 15:05:00 1 220.3
Girwar GW 15:18:00 2m 15:20:00 1 237.5
GaneshGanj GAJ 15:43:00 2m 15:45:00 1 251.3
Patharia PHA 15:58:00 2m 16:00:00 1 264.2
Aslana ANA 16:18:00 2m 16:20:00 1 278
Damoh DMO 16:25:00 10m 16:35:00 1 290.3
Bandakpur BNU 16:58:00 2m 17:00:00 1 305.7
Ghatera GEA 17:18:00 2m 17:20:00 1 316.3
Sagoni SAO 17:33:00 2m 17:35:00 1 332.5
Salaia SYA 17:53:00 2m 17:55:00 1 350.8
Bakhleta BQQ 18:08:00 2m 18:10:00 1 361
Rithi REI 18:18:00 2m 18:20:00 1 369.4
Katni Murwara KMZ 19:10:00 10m 19:20:00 1 399.5
Umaria UMR 21:15:00 5m 21:20:00 1 458.2
Birsinghpur BRS 21:42:00 2m 21:44:00 1 488
Shahdol SDL 22:45:00 10m 22:55:00 1 525.5
Burhar BUH 23:11:00 2m 23:13:00 1 544.9
Amlai AAL 23:28:00 2m 23:30:00 1 553.7
Anuppur Jn APR 23:45:00 5m 23:50:00 1 566.2
Pendra Road PND 00:32:00 5m 00:37:00 2 616.7
Uslapur USL 02:10:00 2m 02:12:00 2 709.9
Bilaspur Jn BSP 03:00:00 00:00:00 2 718.5

About Bilaspur Express Passenger

The train Bilaspur Express Passenger is also known as Bilaspur Express Passenger. Bilaspur Express Passenger runs between Bhopal Junction and Chirmiri Railway Station. It covers the distance of718.5 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Bhopal Junction to Chirmiri Railway Station is 2 days. Bilaspur Express Passenger route covers Bhopal Jn(BPL), Salamatpur(SMT), Sanchi(SCI), Vidisha(BHS), GulabGanj(GLG), Ganj Basoda(BAQ), Kalhar(KAH), Mandi Bamora(MABA), Bina Jn(BINA), Khurai(KYE), Jeruwa Khera(JRK), Isarwara(ISH), Nariaoli(NOI), Saugor(SGO), Makronia(MKRN), Girwar(GW), GaneshGanj(GAJ), Patharia(PHA), Aslana(ANA), Damoh(DMO), Bandakpur(BNU), Ghatera(GEA), Sagoni(SAO), Salaia(SYA), Bakhleta(BQQ), Rithi(REI), Katni Murwara(KMZ), Umaria(UMR), Birsinghpur(BRS), Shahdol(SDL), Burhar(BUH), Amlai(AAL), Anuppur Jn(APR), Pendra Road(PND), Uslapur(USL), Bilaspur Jn(BSP) Finally, it arrives at Chirmiri Railway Station.

Regarding Bilaspur Express Passenger timings, this train departs at 10:15:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 03:00:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bilaspur Express Passenger runs Bhopal Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 36 stoppages between Bhopal Junction and Chirmiri Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 18235 Bilaspur Express Passenger spl starts from ?

Bilaspur Express Passenger(18235) starts from Bhopal Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 18235 Bilaspur Express Passenger spl and at Saugor which station ?

Bilaspur Express Passenger 18235's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 18235 Bilaspur Express Passenger ?

Bilaspur Express Passenger coveres 718.5Km distance from Bhopal Junction to Chirmiri station.

Train from Bhopal Junction

  • 12854 Amarkantak Express
  • This train Amarkantak Express(12854) start from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Durg(DURG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18235 Bilaspur Express Passenger
  • This train Bilaspur Express Passenger(18235) start from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Chirmiri(CHRM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13026 Bpl Howrah Express
  • This train Bpl Howrah Express(13026) start from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 59390 Bpl Indb Passenger
  • This train Bpl Indb Passenger(59390) start from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19712 Bpl Jaipur Express
  • This train Bpl Jaipur Express(19712) start from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 54811 Bpl Ju Passenger
  • This train Bpl Ju Passenger(54811) start from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07620 Bpl Kranti Special
  • This train Bpl Kranti Special(07620) start from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Kurnool Town(KRNT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12183 Bpl Pbh Superfast Express
  • This train Bpl Pbh Superfast Express(12183) start from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Partapgarh Junction(PBH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02183 Bpl Rewa Superfast Special
  • This train Bpl Rewa Superfast Special(02183) start from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Rewa(REWA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12197 Gwl Intercity
  • This train Gwl Intercity(12197) start from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Gwalior(GWL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22185 Ind Double Deck
  • This train Ind Double Deck(22185) start from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12594 Ljn Garib Rath
  • This train Ljn Garib Rath(12594) start from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Lucknow Ne(LJN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22161 Rajya Rani Express
  • This train Rajya Rani Express(22161) start from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Damoh(DMO)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11272 Vindhyachal Express
  • This train Vindhyachal Express(11272) start from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Itarsi Junction(ET)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)