logo

Amarkantak Express (12854) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bhopal Junction (BPL) to Durg (DURG)

Amarkantak Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhopal Jn BPL 00:00:00 16:00:00 1 0
Rani Kamlapati RKMP 16:11:00 2m 16:13:00 1 6.2
Narmadapuram HBD 17:13:00 2m 17:15:00 1 73.8
Itarsi Jn ET 17:40:00 15m 17:55:00 1 91.9
Sohagpur SGP 18:34:00 1m 18:35:00 1 140.7
Pipariya PPI 18:48:00 2m 18:50:00 1 158.6
Bankhedi BKH 19:04:00 1m 19:05:00 1 177.2
Gadarwara GAR 19:24:00 1m 19:25:00 1 207.8
Kareli KY 19:47:00 1m 19:48:00 1 236.3
Narsinghpur NU 20:02:00 2m 20:04:00 1 252.2
Shridham SRID 20:27:00 1m 20:28:00 1 283.3
Madan Mahal MML 21:12:00 2m 21:14:00 1 332.9
Jabalpur JBP 21:25:00 10m 21:35:00 1 336.3
Sihora Road SHR 22:13:00 2m 22:15:00 1 374.8
Katni South KTES 23:00:00 5m 23:05:00 1 425.2
Umaria UMR 00:31:00 2m 00:33:00 2 483.4
Birsinghpur BRS 00:55:00 2m 00:57:00 2 513.2
Shahdol SDL 01:40:00 2m 01:42:00 2 550.7
Burhar BUH 01:58:00 2m 02:00:00 2 570.1
Amlai AAL 02:09:00 2m 02:11:00 2 578.8
Anuppur Jn APR 02:28:00 3m 02:31:00 2 591.4
Pendra Road PND 03:10:00 2m 03:12:00 2 641.9
Bilaspur Jn BSP 05:20:00 15m 05:35:00 2 743.7
Bhatapara BYT 06:13:00 2m 06:15:00 2 790.3
Tilda Neora TLD 06:36:00 2m 06:38:00 2 816.4
Raipur Jn R 07:15:00 5m 07:20:00 2 854.5
Bhilai Power House BPHB 07:46:00 2m 07:48:00 2 882.6
Durg Jn DURG 08:10:00 00:00:00 2 891.5

About Amarkantak Express

The train Amarkantak Express is also known as Amarkantak Express. Amarkantak Express runs between Bhopal Junction and Durg Railway Station. It covers the distance of891.5 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Bhopal Junction to Durg Railway Station is 2 days. Amarkantak Express route covers Bhopal Jn(BPL), Rani Kamlapati(RKMP), Narmadapuram(HBD), Itarsi Jn(ET), Sohagpur(SGP), Pipariya(PPI), Bankhedi(BKH), Gadarwara(GAR), Kareli(KY), Narsinghpur(NU), Shridham(SRID), Madan Mahal(MML), Jabalpur(JBP), Sihora Road(SHR), Katni South(KTES), Umaria(UMR), Birsinghpur(BRS), Shahdol(SDL), Burhar(BUH), Amlai(AAL), Anuppur Jn(APR), Pendra Road(PND), Bilaspur Jn(BSP), Bhatapara(BYT), Tilda Neora(TLD), Raipur Jn(R), Bhilai Power House(BPHB), Durg Jn(DURG) Finally, it arrives at Durg Railway Station.

Regarding Amarkantak Express timings, this train departs at 16:00:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 08:10:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Amarkantak Express runs Bhopal Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 28 stoppages between Bhopal Junction and Durg Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12854 Amarkantak Express spl starts from ?

Amarkantak Express(12854) starts from Bhopal Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12854 Amarkantak Express spl and at Itarsi Jn which station ?

Amarkantak Express 12854's max halt time is 15m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12854 Amarkantak Express ?

Amarkantak Express coveres 891.5Km distance from Bhopal Junction to Durg station.

Train from Bhopal Junction

  • 12854 Amarkantak Express
  • This train Amarkantak Express(12854) start from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Durg(DURG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18235 Bilaspur Express Passenger
  • This train Bilaspur Express Passenger(18235) start from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Chirmiri(CHRM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13026 Bpl Howrah Express
  • This train Bpl Howrah Express(13026) start from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 59390 Bpl Indb Passenger
  • This train Bpl Indb Passenger(59390) start from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19712 Bpl Jaipur Express
  • This train Bpl Jaipur Express(19712) start from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 54811 Bpl Ju Passenger
  • This train Bpl Ju Passenger(54811) start from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Jodhpur Junction(JU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07620 Bpl Kranti Special
  • This train Bpl Kranti Special(07620) start from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Kurnool Town(KRNT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12183 Bpl Pbh Superfast Express
  • This train Bpl Pbh Superfast Express(12183) start from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Partapgarh Junction(PBH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02183 Bpl Rewa Superfast Special
  • This train Bpl Rewa Superfast Special(02183) start from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Rewa(REWA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12197 Gwl Intercity
  • This train Gwl Intercity(12197) start from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Gwalior(GWL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22185 Ind Double Deck
  • This train Ind Double Deck(22185) start from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12594 Ljn Garib Rath
  • This train Ljn Garib Rath(12594) start from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Lucknow Ne(LJN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22161 Rajya Rani Express
  • This train Rajya Rani Express(22161) start from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Damoh(DMO)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11272 Vindhyachal Express
  • This train Vindhyachal Express(11272) start from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Itarsi Junction(ET)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)