logo

Betwa Express (18203) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Durg (DURG) to Kanpur Central (CNB)

Betwa Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Durg Jn DURG 00:00:00 20:10:00 1 0
Raipur Jn R 20:50:00 5m 20:55:00 1 37
Tilda Neora TLD 21:26:00 2m 21:28:00 1 75.2
Bhatapara BYT 21:48:00 2m 21:50:00 1 101.3
Uslapur USL 22:55:00 10m 23:05:00 1 150.8
Pendra Road PND 00:30:00 2m 00:32:00 2 244
Anuppur Jn APR 01:15:00 5m 01:20:00 2 294.5
Shahdol SDL 02:05:00 5m 02:10:00 2 335.3
Katni Jn KTE 04:40:00 10m 04:50:00 2 461
Maihar MYR 06:03:00 2m 06:05:00 2 523.9
Satna Jn STA 06:55:00 5m 07:00:00 2 559.3
Chitrakutdham Karwi CKTD 08:32:00 2m 08:34:00 2 663.8
Atarra ATE 09:03:00 2m 09:05:00 2 700.7
Banda BNDA 09:45:00 5m 09:50:00 2 732.7
Ragaul RGU 10:22:00 2m 10:24:00 2 773.3
Bharuwa Sumerpur BSZ 10:40:00 2m 10:42:00 2 790.5
Ghatampur GTM 11:12:00 2m 11:14:00 2 829.5
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 13:20:00 00:00:00 2 876.5

About Betwa Express

The train Betwa Express is also known as Betwa Express. Betwa Express runs between Durg and Kanpur Central Railway Station. It covers the distance of876.5 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Durg to Kanpur Central Railway Station is 2 days. Betwa Express route covers Durg Jn(DURG), Raipur Jn(R), Tilda Neora(TLD), Bhatapara(BYT), Uslapur(USL), Pendra Road(PND), Anuppur Jn(APR), Shahdol(SDL), Katni Jn(KTE), Maihar(MYR), Satna Jn(STA), Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD), Atarra(ATE), Banda(BNDA), Ragaul(RGU), Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ), Ghatampur(GTM), Kanpur Ctrl(CNB) Finally, it arrives at Kanpur Central Railway Station.

Regarding Betwa Express timings, this train departs at 20:10:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:20:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Betwa Express runs Durg on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 18 stoppages between Durg and Kanpur Central Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 18203 Betwa Express spl starts from ?

Betwa Express(18203) starts from Durg station.

What is the maximum halt time of 18203 Betwa Express spl and at Uslapur which station ?

Betwa Express 18203's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 18203 Betwa Express ?

Betwa Express coveres 876.5Km distance from Durg to Kanpur Central station.

Train from Durg

  • 12853 Amarkantak Express
  • This train Amarkantak Express(12853) start from Durg(DURG) to Bhopal Junction(BPL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18203 Betwa Express
  • This train Betwa Express(18203) start from Durg(DURG) to Kanpur Central(CNB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12823 C G Sampark Kranti
  • This train C G Sampark Kranti(12823) start from Durg(DURG) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18241 Durg Abkp Express Pa
  • This train Durg Abkp Express Pa(18241) start from Durg(DURG) to Chirmiri(CHRM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18207 Durg Aii Express
  • This train Durg Aii Express(18207) start from Durg(DURG) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18215 Durg Jat Express
  • This train Durg Jat Express(18215) start from Durg(DURG) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12549 Durg Jat Superfast Express
  • This train Durg Jat Superfast Express(12549) start from Durg(DURG) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01708 Durg Jbp Special
  • This train Durg Jbp Special(01708) start from Durg(DURG) to Jabalpur(JBP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18211 Durg Jdb Express
  • This train Durg Jdb Express(18211) start from Durg(DURG) to Jagdalpur(JDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18213 Durg Jp Express
  • This train Durg Jp Express(18213) start from Durg(DURG) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09718 Durg Jp Special
  • This train Durg Jp Special(09718) start from Durg(DURG) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18201 Durg Ntv Express
  • This train Durg Ntv Express(18201) start from Durg(DURG) to Nautanwa(NTV)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18205 Durg Ntv Express
  • This train Durg Ntv Express(18205) start from Durg(DURG) to Nautanwa(NTV)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03287 Durg Pnbe Special
  • This train Durg Pnbe Special(03287) start from Durg(DURG) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18426 Durg Puri Express
  • This train Durg Puri Express(18426) start from Durg(DURG) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08202 Durg Src Special
  • This train Durg Src Special(08202) start from Durg(DURG) to Santragachi Junction(SRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15160 Sarnath Express
  • This train Sarnath Express(15160) start from Durg(DURG) to Chhapra(CPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13287 South Bihar Express
  • This train South Bihar Express(13287) start from Durg(DURG) to Danapur(DNR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)