logo

Amarkantak Express (12853) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Durg (DURG) to Bhopal Junction (BPL)

Amarkantak Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Durg Jn DURG 00:00:00 18:20:00 1 0
Bhilai Power House BPHB 18:29:00 2m 18:31:00 1 8.9
Raipur Jn R 19:00:00 5m 19:05:00 1 37
Tilda Neora TLD 19:36:00 2m 19:38:00 1 75.2
Bhatapara BYT 19:58:00 2m 20:00:00 1 101.3
Bilaspur Jn BSP 20:50:00 15m 21:05:00 1 147.9
Pendra Road PND 22:53:00 2m 22:55:00 1 249.6
Anuppur Jn APR 23:39:00 3m 23:42:00 1 300.1
Amlai AAL 23:53:00 2m 23:55:00 1 312.7
Burhar BUH 00:04:00 2m 00:06:00 2 321.4
Shahdol SDL 00:32:00 2m 00:34:00 2 340.9
Birsinghpur BRS 01:06:00 2m 01:08:00 2 378.3
Umaria UMR 01:34:00 2m 01:36:00 2 408.1
Katni South KTES 03:00:00 5m 03:05:00 2 466.3
Sihora Road SHR 03:28:00 2m 03:30:00 2 516.8
Jabalpur JBP 04:15:00 10m 04:25:00 2 555.2
Madan Mahal MML 04:33:00 2m 04:35:00 2 558.6
Shridham SRID 05:03:00 2m 05:05:00 2 608.2
Narsinghpur NU 05:38:00 2m 05:40:00 2 639.4
Kareli KY 05:53:00 2m 05:55:00 2 655.2
Gadarwara GAR 06:16:00 2m 06:18:00 2 683.7
Bankhedi BKH 06:38:00 2m 06:40:00 2 714.3
Pipariya PPI 06:53:00 2m 06:55:00 2 732.9
Sohagpur SGP 07:14:00 1m 07:15:00 2 750.8
Itarsi Jn ET 08:20:00 10m 08:30:00 2 799.7
Narmadapuram HBD 08:48:00 2m 08:50:00 2 817.7
Rani Kamlapati RKMP 10:03:00 2m 10:05:00 2 885.3
Bhopal Jn BPL 10:30:00 00:00:00 2 891.5

About Amarkantak Express

The train Amarkantak Express is also known as Amarkantak Express. Amarkantak Express runs between Durg and Bhopal Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of891.5 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Durg to Bhopal Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Amarkantak Express route covers Durg Jn(DURG), Bhilai Power House(BPHB), Raipur Jn(R), Tilda Neora(TLD), Bhatapara(BYT), Bilaspur Jn(BSP), Pendra Road(PND), Anuppur Jn(APR), Amlai(AAL), Burhar(BUH), Shahdol(SDL), Birsinghpur(BRS), Umaria(UMR), Katni South(KTES), Sihora Road(SHR), Jabalpur(JBP), Madan Mahal(MML), Shridham(SRID), Narsinghpur(NU), Kareli(KY), Gadarwara(GAR), Bankhedi(BKH), Pipariya(PPI), Sohagpur(SGP), Itarsi Jn(ET), Narmadapuram(HBD), Rani Kamlapati(RKMP), Bhopal Jn(BPL) Finally, it arrives at Bhopal Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Amarkantak Express timings, this train departs at 18:20:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 10:30:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Amarkantak Express runs Durg on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 28 stoppages between Durg and Bhopal Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12853 Amarkantak Express spl starts from ?

Amarkantak Express(12853) starts from Durg station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12853 Amarkantak Express spl and at Bilaspur Jn which station ?

Amarkantak Express 12853's max halt time is 15m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12853 Amarkantak Express ?

Amarkantak Express coveres 891.5Km distance from Durg to Bhopal Junction station.

Train from Durg

  • 12853 Amarkantak Express
  • This train Amarkantak Express(12853) start from Durg(DURG) to Bhopal Junction(BPL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18203 Betwa Express
  • This train Betwa Express(18203) start from Durg(DURG) to Kanpur Central(CNB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12823 C G Sampark Kranti
  • This train C G Sampark Kranti(12823) start from Durg(DURG) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18241 Durg Abkp Express Pa
  • This train Durg Abkp Express Pa(18241) start from Durg(DURG) to Chirmiri(CHRM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18207 Durg Aii Express
  • This train Durg Aii Express(18207) start from Durg(DURG) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18215 Durg Jat Express
  • This train Durg Jat Express(18215) start from Durg(DURG) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12549 Durg Jat Superfast Express
  • This train Durg Jat Superfast Express(12549) start from Durg(DURG) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01708 Durg Jbp Special
  • This train Durg Jbp Special(01708) start from Durg(DURG) to Jabalpur(JBP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18211 Durg Jdb Express
  • This train Durg Jdb Express(18211) start from Durg(DURG) to Jagdalpur(JDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18213 Durg Jp Express
  • This train Durg Jp Express(18213) start from Durg(DURG) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09718 Durg Jp Special
  • This train Durg Jp Special(09718) start from Durg(DURG) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18201 Durg Ntv Express
  • This train Durg Ntv Express(18201) start from Durg(DURG) to Nautanwa(NTV)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18205 Durg Ntv Express
  • This train Durg Ntv Express(18205) start from Durg(DURG) to Nautanwa(NTV)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03287 Durg Pnbe Special
  • This train Durg Pnbe Special(03287) start from Durg(DURG) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18426 Durg Puri Express
  • This train Durg Puri Express(18426) start from Durg(DURG) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08202 Durg Src Special
  • This train Durg Src Special(08202) start from Durg(DURG) to Santragachi Junction(SRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15160 Sarnath Express
  • This train Sarnath Express(15160) start from Durg(DURG) to Chhapra(CPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13287 South Bihar Express
  • This train South Bihar Express(13287) start from Durg(DURG) to Danapur(DNR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)