logo

Amaravati Express (17226) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Hubli Junction (UBL) to Kacheguda (KCG)

Amaravati Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SSS HUBBALLI JN UBL 00:00:00 0 13:20:00 1 0
ANNIGERI NGR 13:47:00 01:00 13:48:00 1 36
GADAG JN GDG 14:12:00 02:00 14:14:00 1 59
KOPPAL KBL 14:58:00 02:00 15:00:00 1 116
MUNIRABAD MRB 15:20:00 01:00 15:21:00 1 138
HOSAPETE JN HPT 15:40:00 05:00 15:45:00 1 144
TORANAGALLU TNGL 16:16:00 02:00 16:18:00 1 176
BALLARI JN BAY 17:30:00 05:00 17:35:00 1 209
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 18:45:00 05:00 18:50:00 1 259
PENDEKALLU PDL 19:19:00 01:00 19:20:00 1 302
DHONE DHNE 19:58:00 02:00 20:00:00 1 328
NANDYAL NDL 21:10:00 05:00 21:15:00 1 404
GIDDALUR GID 22:13:00 01:00 22:14:00 1 457
CUMBUM CBM 22:46:00 01:00 22:47:00 1 491
MARKAPUR ROAD MRK 23:09:00 01:00 23:10:00 1 517
VINUKONDA VKN 00:04:00 01:00 00:05:00 2 578
NARASARAOPET NRT 00:34:00 01:00 00:35:00 2 616
GUNTUR JN GNT 03:10:00 10:00 03:20:00 2 661
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 05:45:00 0 00:00:00 2 693
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 18:47:00 193:00 22:00:00 1 259
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 00:13:00 02:00 00:15:00 2 381
GADWAL GWD 01:19:00 01:00 01:20:00 2 437
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 02:38:00 02:00 02:40:00 2 512
KACHEGUDA KCG 05:00:00 0 00:00:00 2 617

About Amaravati Express

The train Amaravati Express is also known as Amaravati Express. Amaravati Express runs between Hubli Junction and Kacheguda Railway Station. It covers the distance of617 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Hubli Junction to Kacheguda Railway Station is 2 days. Amaravati Express route covers SSS HUBBALLI JN(UBL), ANNIGERI(NGR), GADAG JN(GDG), KOPPAL(KBL), MUNIRABAD(MRB), HOSAPETE JN(HPT), TORANAGALLU(TNGL), BALLARI JN(BAY), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), PENDEKALLU(PDL), DHONE(DHNE), NANDYAL(NDL), GIDDALUR(GID), CUMBUM(CBM), MARKAPUR ROAD(MRK), VINUKONDA(VKN), NARASARAOPET(NRT), GUNTUR JN(GNT), VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA), GUNTAKAL JN(GTL), KURNOOL CITY(KRNT), GADWAL(GWD), MAHBUBNAGAR(MBNR), KACHEGUDA(KCG) Finally, it arrives at Kacheguda Railway Station.

Regarding Amaravati Express timings, this train departs at 13:20:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 05:00:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Amaravati Express runs Hubli Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 24 stoppages between Hubli Junction and Kacheguda Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 17226 Amaravati Express spl starts from ?

Amaravati Express(17226) starts from Hubli Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 17226 Amaravati Express spl and at GUNTAKAL JN which station ?

Amaravati Express 17226's max halt time is 193m at source station

What is the distance covered by 17226 Amaravati Express ?

Amaravati Express coveres 617Km distance from Hubli Junction to Kacheguda station.

Train from Hubli Junction

  • 17226 Amaravati Express
  • This train Amaravati Express(17226) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Kacheguda(KCG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06590 Bangalore Express
  • This train Bangalore Express(06590) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01493 Bijapur Express
  • This train Bijapur Express(01493) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Bijapur(BJP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16591 Hampi Express
  • This train Hampi Express(16591) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Mysore Junction(MYS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12080 Jan Shatabdi Express
  • This train Jan Shatabdi Express(12080) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12777 Kochuveli Express
  • This train Kochuveli Express(12777) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Kochuveli(KCVL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17317 Lokamanya Tt Express
  • This train Lokamanya Tt Express(17317) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07305 Nizamuddin Express
  • This train Nizamuddin Express(07305) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17305 Nzm Link Express
  • This train Nzm Link Express(17305) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 56912 Sbc Fast Psgn
  • This train Sbc Fast Psgn(56912) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17319 Secundrabad Express
  • This train Secundrabad Express(17319) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11424 Solapur Express
  • This train Solapur Express(11424) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Solapur Junction(SUR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07328 Ubl Bgm Express
  • This train Ubl Bgm Express(07328) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Belgaum(BGM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 56502 Ubl Bza Passenger
  • This train Ubl Bza Passenger(56502) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Vijayawada Junction(BZA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17314 Ubl Chennai Express
  • This train Ubl Chennai Express(17314) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11048 Ubl Mrj Express
  • This train Ubl Mrj Express(11048) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Miraj Junction(MRJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02685 Ubl Pnbe Premiu
  • This train Ubl Pnbe Premiu(02685) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06948 Ubl Vsg Link Express
  • This train Ubl Vsg Link Express(06948) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Vasco Da Gama(VSG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)