logo

Bangalore Express (06590) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Hubli Junction (UBL) to Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC)

Bangalore Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Miraj Jn MRJ 00:00:00 0:00 15:35:00 1 0
Ugar Khurd UGR 15:59:00 0:01 16:00:00 1 27
Kudachi KUD 16:09:00 0:01 16:10:00 1 34
Chinchli CNC 16:19:00 0:01 16:20:00 1 40
Raybag RBG 16:29:00 0:01 16:30:00 1 51
Chikodi Road CKR 16:40:00 0:01 16:41:00 1 65
Ghatprabha GPB 16:56:00 0:02 16:58:00 1 80
Gokak Road GKK 17:07:00 0:01 17:08:00 1 85
Pachhapur PCH 17:23:00 0:01 17:24:00 1 102
Belagavi BGM 18:30:00 0:05 18:35:00 1 138
Khanapur KNP 18:59:00 0:01 19:00:00 1 163
Londa Jn LD 19:33:00 0:02 19:35:00 1 189
Alanavar Jn LWR 20:20:00 0:01 20:21:00 1 222
Dharwad DWR 21:28:00 0:02 21:30:00 1 259
Hubballi Jn UBL 22:20:00 0:10 22:30:00 1 279
Haveri HVR 23:38:00 0:02 23:40:00 1 354
Ranibennur RNR 00:08:00 0:02 00:10:00 2 387
Harihar HRR 00:30:00 0:02 00:32:00 2 410
Davangere DVG 00:48:00 0:02 00:50:00 2 423
Birur Jn RRB 02:09:00 0:01 02:10:00 2 538
Kadur DRU 02:21:00 0:01 02:22:00 2 544
Arsikere Jn ASK 03:03:00 0:02 03:05:00 2 583
Tiptur TTR 03:29:00 0:01 03:30:00 2 608
Tumkur TK 04:28:00 0:02 04:30:00 2 679
Yasvantpur Jn YPR 05:50:00 0:02 05:52:00 2 743
Ksr Bengaluru SBC 06:30:00 0:00 00:00:00 2 748

About Bangalore Express

The train Bangalore Express is also known as Bangalore Express. Bangalore Express runs between Hubli Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of748 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Hubli Junction to Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Bangalore Express route covers Miraj Jn(MRJ), Ugar Khurd(UGR), Kudachi(KUD), Chinchli(CNC), Raybag(RBG), Chikodi Road(CKR), Ghatprabha(GPB), Gokak Road(GKK), Pachhapur(PCH), Belagavi(BGM), Khanapur(KNP), Londa Jn(LD), Alanavar Jn(LWR), Dharwad(DWR), Hubballi Jn(UBL), Haveri(HVR), Ranibennur(RNR), Harihar(HRR), Davangere(DVG), Birur Jn(RRB), Kadur(DRU), Arsikere Jn(ASK), Tiptur(TTR), Tumkur(TK), Yasvantpur Jn(YPR), Ksr Bengaluru(SBC) Finally, it arrives at Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bangalore Express timings, this train departs at 15:35:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 06:30:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bangalore Express runs Hubli Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 26 stoppages between Hubli Junction and Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 06590 Bangalore Express spl starts from ?

Bangalore Express(06590) starts from Hubli Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 06590 Bangalore Express spl and at which station ?

Bangalore Express 06590's max halt time is 0m at source station

What is the distance covered by 06590 Bangalore Express ?

Bangalore Express coveres 748Km distance from Hubli Junction to Bangalore Cy Junction station.

Train from Hubli Junction to Bangalore Cy Junction

  • 06590 Bangalore Express
  • This train Bangalore Express(06590) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12080 Jan Shatabdi Express
  • This train Jan Shatabdi Express(12080) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 56912 Sbc Fast Psgn
  • This train Sbc Fast Psgn(56912) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Hubli Junction

  • 17226 Amaravati Express
  • This train Amaravati Express(17226) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Kacheguda(KCG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06590 Bangalore Express
  • This train Bangalore Express(06590) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 01493 Bijapur Express
  • This train Bijapur Express(01493) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Bijapur(BJP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16591 Hampi Express
  • This train Hampi Express(16591) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Mysore Junction(MYS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12080 Jan Shatabdi Express
  • This train Jan Shatabdi Express(12080) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12777 Kochuveli Express
  • This train Kochuveli Express(12777) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Kochuveli(KCVL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17317 Lokamanya Tt Express
  • This train Lokamanya Tt Express(17317) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07305 Nizamuddin Express
  • This train Nizamuddin Express(07305) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17305 Nzm Link Express
  • This train Nzm Link Express(17305) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 56912 Sbc Fast Psgn
  • This train Sbc Fast Psgn(56912) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17319 Secundrabad Express
  • This train Secundrabad Express(17319) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11424 Solapur Express
  • This train Solapur Express(11424) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Solapur Junction(SUR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07328 Ubl Bgm Express
  • This train Ubl Bgm Express(07328) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Belgaum(BGM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 56502 Ubl Bza Passenger
  • This train Ubl Bza Passenger(56502) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Vijayawada Junction(BZA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17314 Ubl Chennai Express
  • This train Ubl Chennai Express(17314) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11048 Ubl Mrj Express
  • This train Ubl Mrj Express(11048) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Miraj Junction(MRJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02685 Ubl Pnbe Premiu
  • This train Ubl Pnbe Premiu(02685) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06948 Ubl Vsg Link Express
  • This train Ubl Vsg Link Express(06948) start from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Vasco Da Gama(VSG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)