logo

Bangalore Express (16518) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Kannur (CAN) to Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC)

Bangalore Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mangalore Central MAQ 00:00:00 0:00 18:35:00 1 0
Mangalore Jn MAJN 18:48:00 0:02 18:50:00 1 6
Bantawala BNTL 19:20:00 0:02 19:22:00 1 25
Kabakaputtur KBPR 19:48:00 0:02 19:50:00 1 50
Subrahmanya Road SBHR 20:40:00 0:05 20:45:00 1 92
Sakleshpur SKLR 23:20:00 0:05 23:25:00 1 202
Hassan HAS 00:25:00 0:15 00:40:00 2 245
Hole Narsipur HLN 01:13:00 0:02 01:15:00 2 276
Krishnarajanagar KRNR 02:08:00 0:02 02:10:00 2 330
Mysore Jn MYS 03:00:00 0:15 03:15:00 2 365
Mandya MYA 03:54:00 0:01 03:55:00 2 410
Channapatna CPT 04:30:00 0:01 04:31:00 2 448
Ramanagaram RMGM 04:42:00 0:01 04:43:00 2 459
Kengeri KGI 05:11:00 0:01 05:12:00 2 491
Ksr Bengaluru SBC 06:15:00 0:00 00:00:00 2 503

About Bangalore Express

The train Bangalore Express is also known as Bangalore Express. Bangalore Express runs between Kannur and Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of503 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Kannur to Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Bangalore Express route covers Mangalore Central(MAQ), Mangalore Jn(MAJN), Bantawala(BNTL), Kabakaputtur(KBPR), Subrahmanya Road(SBHR), Sakleshpur(SKLR), Hassan(HAS), Hole Narsipur(HLN), Krishnarajanagar(KRNR), Mysore Jn(MYS), Mandya(MYA), Channapatna(CPT), Ramanagaram(RMGM), Kengeri(KGI), Ksr Bengaluru(SBC) Finally, it arrives at Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bangalore Express timings, this train departs at 18:35:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 06:15:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bangalore Express runs Kannur on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 15 stoppages between Kannur and Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 16518 Bangalore Express spl starts from ?

Bangalore Express(16518) starts from Kannur station.

What is the maximum halt time of 16518 Bangalore Express spl and at which station ?

Bangalore Express 16518's max halt time is 0m at source station

What is the distance covered by 16518 Bangalore Express ?

Bangalore Express coveres 503Km distance from Kannur to Bangalore Cy Junction station.

Train from Kannur

  • 16308 Alleppey Express
  • This train Alleppey Express(16308) start from Kannur(CAN) to Alleppey(ALLP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16518 Bangalore Express
  • This train Bangalore Express(16518) start from Kannur(CAN) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16314 Ernakulam Express
  • This train Ernakulam Express(16314) start from Kannur(CAN) to Eranakulam Junction(ERS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16306 Ernakulam Express
  • This train Ernakulam Express(16306) start from Kannur(CAN) to Eranakulam Junction(ERS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12081 Jan Shatabdi
  • This train Jan Shatabdi(12081) start from Kannur(CAN) to Trivandrum Cntl(TVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16528 Yesvantpur Express
  • This train Yesvantpur Express(16528) start from Kannur(CAN) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)