logo

Amritha Express (16343) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) to Palghat Town (PGTN)

Amritha Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC 00:00:00 20:30:00 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri VAK 21:05:00 1m 21:06:00 1 40.9
Kollam Jn QLN 21:30:00 3m 21:33:00 1 64.6
Karunagappalli KPY 21:57:00 1m 21:58:00 1 91.8
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 22:16:00 2m 22:18:00 1 105.4
Mavelikara MVLK 22:27:00 1m 22:28:00 1 113.2
Chengannur CNGR 22:38:00 2m 22:40:00 1 125.5
Tiruvalla TRVL 22:49:00 1m 22:50:00 1 134.8
Changanassery CGY 22:59:00 1m 23:00:00 1 142.7
Kottayam KTYM 23:19:00 3m 23:22:00 1 160.5
Ernakulam Town ERN 00:45:00 5m 00:50:00 2 220.5
Aluva AWY 01:10:00 2m 01:12:00 2 237.4
Thrissur TCR 02:17:00 3m 02:20:00 2 292
Ottappalam OTP 02:59:00 1m 03:00:00 2 336.1
Palakkad Jn PGT 03:40:00 20m 04:00:00 2 367.4
Palakkad Town PGTN 04:11:00 2m 04:13:00 2 371.4
Kollengode KLGD 04:38:00 1m 04:39:00 2 390.1
Pollachi Jn POY 05:37:00 3m 05:40:00 2 425.3
Udumalaipettai UDT 06:11:00 1m 06:12:00 2 454.4
Palani PLNI 06:50:00 5m 06:55:00 2 488
Oddanchatram ODC 07:14:00 1m 07:15:00 2 513.5
Dindigul Jn DG 08:40:00 5m 08:45:00 2 546
Madurai Jn MDU 10:10:00 00:00:00 2 608.3

About Amritha Express

The train Amritha Express is also known as Amritha Express. Amritha Express runs between Trivandrum Cntl and Palghat Town Railway Station. It covers the distance of608.3 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Trivandrum Cntl to Palghat Town Railway Station is 2 days. Amritha Express route covers Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl(TVC), Varkala Sivagiri(VAK), Kollam Jn(QLN), Karunagappalli(KPY), Kayamkulam Jn(KYJ), Mavelikara(MVLK), Chengannur(CNGR), Tiruvalla(TRVL), Changanassery(CGY), Kottayam(KTYM), Ernakulam Town(ERN), Aluva(AWY), Thrissur(TCR), Ottappalam(OTP), Palakkad Jn(PGT), Palakkad Town(PGTN), Kollengode(KLGD), Pollachi Jn(POY), Udumalaipettai(UDT), Palani(PLNI), Oddanchatram(ODC), Dindigul Jn(DG), Madurai Jn(MDU) Finally, it arrives at Palghat Town Railway Station.

Regarding Amritha Express timings, this train departs at 20:30:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 10:10:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Amritha Express runs Trivandrum Cntl on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 23 stoppages between Trivandrum Cntl and Palghat Town Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 16343 Amritha Express spl starts from ?

Amritha Express(16343) starts from Trivandrum Cntl station.

What is the maximum halt time of 16343 Amritha Express spl and at Palakkad Jn which station ?

Amritha Express 16343's max halt time is 20m at source station

What is the distance covered by 16343 Amritha Express ?

Amritha Express coveres 608.3Km distance from Trivandrum Cntl to Palghat Town station.

Train from Trivandrum Cntl

  • 22646 Ahilyanagari Express
  • This train Ahilyanagari Express(22646) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16343 Amritha Express
  • This train Amritha Express(16343) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Palghat Town(PGTN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16724 Anantapuri Express
  • This train Anantapuri Express(16724) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Chennai Egmore(MS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16322 Bangalore Express
  • This train Bangalore Express(16322) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06348 Chennai Express
  • This train Chennai Express(06348) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12624 Chennai Mail
  • This train Chennai Mail(12624) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16342 Guruvayur Express
  • This train Guruvayur Express(16342) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Guruvayur(GUV)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12507 Guwahati Express
  • This train Guwahati Express(12507) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12515 Guwahati Express
  • This train Guwahati Express(12515) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12082 Jan Shatabdi
  • This train Jan Shatabdi(12082) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Kannur(CAN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12076 Jan Shatabdi
  • This train Jan Shatabdi(12076) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Kozhikode(CLT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12625 Kerala Express
  • This train Kerala Express(12625) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22648 Korba Express
  • This train Korba Express(22648) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Korba(KRBA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16629 Malabar Express
  • This train Malabar Express(16629) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Mangalore Cntl(MAQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16347 Mangalore Express
  • This train Mangalore Express(16347) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Mangalore Cntl(MAQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16604 Maveli Express
  • This train Maveli Express(16604) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Mangalore Cntl(MAQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16332 Mumbai Express
  • This train Mumbai Express(16332) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16346 Netravathi Express
  • This train Netravathi Express(16346) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04095 Newdelhi Ac Express
  • This train Newdelhi Ac Express(04095) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22653 Nizamuddin Express
  • This train Nizamuddin Express(22653) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22633 Nizamuddin Express
  • This train Nizamuddin Express(22633) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12643 Nizamuddin Express
  • This train Nizamuddin Express(12643) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12431 Rajdhani Express
  • This train Rajdhani Express(12431) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16349 Rajya Rani Express
  • This train Rajya Rani Express(16349) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Nilambur Road(NIL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12512 Raptisagar Express
  • This train Raptisagar Express(12512) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17229 Sabari Express
  • This train Sabari Express(17229) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Hyderabad Decan(HYB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22641 Shalimar Express
  • This train Shalimar Express(22641) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Shalimar(SHM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22208 Super Ac Express
  • This train Super Ac Express(22208) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02658 Tvc Bnc Premium
  • This train Tvc Bnc Premium(02658) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Bangalore Cant(BNC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12696 Tvc Chennai Express
  • This train Tvc Chennai Express(12696) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12698 Tvc Chennai Express
  • This train Tvc Chennai Express(12698) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06305 Tvc Hyb Express
  • This train Tvc Hyb Express(06305) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Hyderabad Decan(HYB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 00601 Tvc Mas Premium
  • This train Tvc Mas Premium(00601) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 00602 Tvc Mas Premium
  • This train Tvc Mas Premium(00602) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22655 Tvc Nzm Express
  • This train Tvc Nzm Express(22655) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to H Nizamuddin(NZM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06302 Tvc Vlnk Express
  • This train Tvc Vlnk Express(06302) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Vellankanni(VLNK)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16304 Vanchinad Express
  • This train Vanchinad Express(16304) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Eranakulam Junction(ERS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16302 Venad Express
  • This train Venad Express(16302) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Shoranur Junction(SRR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16334 Veraval Express
  • This train Veraval Express(16334) start from Trivandrum Cntl(TVC) to Veraval(VRL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)